You Searched For: 49 Matches Found (displaying 1 to 49)

Rules
SKIL National NBL Conference Regional NBL Conference Points for 1st Place Mo Day Yr Ctry St City Tournament Name Promoter Phone 1 Phone 2 Email Website Other Circuits
AAA   Bayou (BY) 15 01 29-30 16 USA LA New Orleans 29th Louisiana Proam Augustus Blanco 504-256-4311   peeweeblanco@yahoo.com http://blancokarate.com SKITA LSKL
AAA   Sagebrush (SB) 13 02 20 16 USA TX El Paso 6th Texas Kumite Challenge Eddie Villanueva 915-727-3562   alchemykarateacademy@live.com   SKITA  
AAA   Golden Gate (GG) 13 03 05 16 USA CA San Francisco 8th Proper Challenge Junior Salientes 707-246-2300   jsalientes@yahoo.com http://teamproper.com SKITA  
AAA   Dixie (DX) 14 03 18-19 16 USA SC Conway 6th CarolinaÕs Best Terry Gore 843-333-3010 843-369-5425 superkicks05@yahoo.com   SKITA PPKF
AAA   La-Tex (LT) 14 03 18-19 16 USA LA New Orleans 11th Magnolia State Ronald George 504-945-5425   futurekickkarate@aol.com   SKITA  
AAA   Rocky Mountain (RM) 12 03 19 16 USA UT Ogden 10th Inter-Mountain Karate Mike Tobin 801-920-2442 801-920-2442 senseimiketobin@live.com http://pinnacletournaments.com SKITA  
AAA   Texas Gold (TG) 16 04 00 16 USA TX Houston 7th Aloha Open Lee Ordonio 713-498-8311   alohaopen@gmail.com   SKIL  
AAA CanAm (CAM) Blueridge (BR) 20 04 15-16 16 USA VA Richmond 7th Grand Slam Open Jeff Doss 434-332-3300 434-610-3244 dossgrandslamma@aol.com http://jeffdossgrandslam.com SKITA  
AAA   Bayou (BY) 14 04 29-30 16 USA LA Lafayette 15th American Freestyle Open Eddie Thibodeaux 337-457-8600   teametown@charter.net   SKITA  
AAA   Great Lakes (GL) 10 05 13-14 16 USA WI Wisconsin Dells Infinity Nationals Jeff, Mike Orlowski, Welch 414-688-5980   inc.nbl@gmail.com   SKITA  
AAA West Pac (WPC) Northwest (PN) 17 05 20-21 16 USA WA Vancouver 19th Pacific Jewel Noah-Deanna Bertsch 541-928-1826   nbl_jewel@yahoo.com http://pacificjewelnationals.com SKITA  
AAA   Bayou (BY) 11 05 28 16 USA LA Shreveport 5th Louisiana GovernorÕs Games Jan Shadoin 318-402-9439   lagovernorsgames@aol.com http://lagovernorsgames.weebly.com SKITA  
AAA   La-Tex (LT) 17 06 03-04 16 USA TX Houston 8th Jam All Nationals J Holmes / D Pettway 832-603-1008   pettway03@yahoo.com http://jamallnationals.com SKITA  
AAA   Golden Gate (GG) 12 06 11 16 USA CA Sacramento 8th Battle in the Capital Darryl Liner 916-714-9994 916-256-8487 pmaliner@yahoo.com http://bitc.digitego.com SKITA  
AAA   Allegheny (AL) 13 06 18 16 USA PA Grove City 6th Rock Solid Challenge Floyd Kish 724-264-5425   info@rocksolidchallenge.com http://http://www.rocksolidchallenge.com SKITA PKRA/PKC
AAA   Prairie States (PS) 13 06 26 16 USA IL Chicago 36th Battle of Chicago Larry Tankson 773-684-8500   ltankson@msn.com   SKITA PAC
AAA Mid-America(MAM), Pan Am(PAM) Cowboy (CB) 23 06 24-25 16 USA TX San Antonio 18th Yellow Rose Internationals Tony Lopez 210-601-8828   yellowrosenational@sbcglobal.net http://yellowrosenationals.com SKITA  
AAA Mid-America (MAM) Sagebrush (SB) 16 07 29-30 16 USA TX El Paso 14th Battle of Champions Laco Villanueva 915-727-3562 915-329-3008 alchemykarateacademy@live.com   SKITA  
AAA   Gulf Coast (GC) 14 08 12-13 16 USA LA New Orleans 14th Slug Fest Daphine Benoit 504-416-3447   daphmarie@hotmail.com   SKITA  
AAA   Blueridge (BR) 13 08 19-20 16 USA NC Hickory 22nd Mountain View Open Doug Armstrong 828-446-1477   douglasarmstrong93@yahoo.com http://mountainviewkarate.net SKITA  
AAA Mid-America(MAM) Pacific (PC) 14 08 19-21 16 USA CA Long Beach 2nd Long Beach IntlÕs Steve Cooper 714-889-9431   scooper@longbeachikc.com http://www.longbeachikc.com SKITA SMACS
AAA   Cowboy (CB) 13 09 00 16 USA TX Victoria 16th VictoriaÕs Best Dawn Kabela 361-570-5424 361-676-0275 victoriakarate@suddenlink.net http://victoriakarateacademy.net SKITA  
AAA   Texas Gold (TG) 10 10 01 16 USA TX San Antonio 19th The Quest Greg Borrego 210-885-6121 210-927-0669 dojokarate@sbcglobal.net      
AAA   Gulf Coast (GC) 10 10 08 16 USA AL Orange Beach Beach Brawl Chris Wheeles 251-509-3353   wheeleskarateacademy@gmail.com http://gulfshoreskarate.com SKITA  
AAA   Tecumseh (TC) 14 10 21-22 16 USA OH Millersburg 16th Spooktacular Christine Fisher 419-685-4361   risingstarma@earthlink.net   SKITA  
AAA   Bayou (BY) 13 02 17-18 17 USA LA Marrero 30th Louisiana Proam Augustus &Adrienne Blanco 504-256-4311   peeweeblanco@yahoo.com http://blancokarate.com SKITA LSKL
AAA   Cowboy (CB) 10 03 18 17 USA TX Edna Flag City Invitational Luis Jimenez 361-571-7809   mexicanopen@gmail.com   SKITA  
AAA   Rocky Mountain (RM) 14 03 18 17 USA UT Ogden 11th Inter-Mountain Karate Mike Tobin 801-920-2442 801-920-2442 senseimiketobin@live.com   SKITA  
AAA   Dixie (DX) 14 03 24-25 17 USA SC Conway 7th CarolinaÕs Best Terry Gore 843-333-3010 843-369-5425 superkicks05@yahoo.com   SKITA PPKF
AAA CanAm (CAM) Blueridge (BR) 22 04 21-22 17 USA VA Richmond 8th Grand Slam Open Jeffrey R Doss 434-332-3300 434-610-3244 dossgrandslamma@aol.com http://jeffdossgrandslam.com SKITA  
AAA CanAm (CAM) Great Lakes (GL) 15 05 12-13 17 USA WI Wisconsin Dells Infinity Nationals Jeff, Mike Orlowski, Welch 414-688-5980   inc.nbl@gmail.com   SKITA  
AAA West Pac,America West (WPC,AMW) Northwest (PN) 18 05 19-20 17 USA WA Vancouver 20th Pacific Jewel Noah-Deanna Bertsch 541-928-1826   nbl_jewel@yahoo.com http://pacificjewelnationals.com SKITA  
AAA West Pac (WPC) Cowboy (CB) 16 05 26-27 17 USA TX Houston 9th Pettway Jam All Nationals Dona Pettway 832-603-1008   pettway03@yahoo.com http://jamallnationals.com SKITA  
AAA   Norcal (NC) 12 06 10 17 USA CA Sacramento 9th Battle in the Capital Darryl Liner 916-714-9994 916-256-8487 pmaliner@yahoo.com http://bitc.digitego.com SKITA  
AAA   Texas Gold (TG) 13 06 24 17 USA TX San Antonio 20th The Quest Greg Borrego 210-885-6121 210-927-0669 dojokarate@sbcglobal.net      
AAA   Prairie States (PS) 13 06 25 17 USA IL Chicago 37th Battle of Chicago Larry Tankson 773-684-8500   ltankson@msn.com   SKITA  
AAA   Blueridge (BR) 10 07 22 17 USA NC Charlotte Summer Blast Chris & Lauren Urcinola 828-238-5769 828-238-5945 SummerBlastKarate@gmail.com   SKITA  
AAA West Pac (WPC) Sagebrush (SB) 16 07 28-29 17 USA TX El Paso 15th Battle of Champions Laco Villanueva 915-727-3562 915-329-3008 alchemykarateacademy@live.com   SKITA  
AAA   Bluegrass (BG) 10 07 29 17 USA KY Lexington 2nd Throughbred Open Sean Stefanic 859-221-5852   seanstefanic@aol.com      
AAA CanAm (CAM) Gulf Coast (GC) 14 08 11-12 17 USA LA New Orleans 15th Slug Fest Daphine Benoit 504-416-3447   daphmarie@hotmail.com   SKITA  
AAA   Blueridge (BR) 14 08 25-26 17 USA NC Hickory 23rd Mountain View Open Doug Armstrong 828-446-1477   douglasarmstrong93@yahoo.com http://mountainviewkarate.net SKITA  
AAA   Sagebrush (SB) 14 09 00 17 USA TX El Paso 7th Texas Kumite Challenge Eddie Villanueva 915-727-3562   alchemykarateacademy@live.com   SKITA  
AAA   Bayou (BY) 13 09 09 17 USA LA Lafayette 16th American Freestyle Open Eddie Thibodeaux 337-457-8600   teametown@charter.net   SKITA  
AAA   Dixie (DX) 10 09 09 17 USA SC Orangeburg Rumble in the Dirt James Bowman 803-997-0852 803-747-5331 jbmartialarts@hotmail.com   SKITA  
AAA   Blueridge (BR) 10 09 29-30 17 USA NC Raleigh 2nd North Carolina Open Trey Courtney 919-985-9757   trey@4kicksma.com http://nckarateopen.com    
AAA   Gulf Coast (GC) 12 09 30 17 USA AL Orange Beach 2nd Beach Brawl Chris Wheeles 251-509-3353   wheeleskarateacademy@gmail.com http://gulfshoreskarate.com SKITA  
AAA   Texas Gold (TG) 10 10 01 17 USA TX Houston Texas Tough Bear Loebe 281-345-9200 281-813-0918 info@bearloebe.com   SKITA  
AAA CanAm (CAM) Blueridge (BR) 21 04 20-21 18 USA VA Richmond 9th Grand Slam Open Jeffrey R Doss 434-332-3300 434-610-3244 dossgrandslamma@aol.com http://jeffdossgrandslam.com SKITA  
AAA MAM ? La-Tex (LT) 16 05 26-27 18 USA TX Houston 10th J-DogÕs Jam All Nationals Jason Holmes 818-439-9849   jcholmes05@gmail.com http://jamallnationals.com SKITA