You Searched For: 77 Matches Found (displaying 1 to 77)

Rules
SKIL National NBL Conference Regional NBL Conference Points for 1st Place Mo Day Yr Ctry St City Tournament Name Promoter Phone 1 Phone 2 Email Website Other Circuits
AA       02 10 18 USA NC Hillsborough Kicks of Fury Carrie Goldbeck 919-810-1031   cegold4ever@yahoo.com   SKITA  
A       02 24 18 USA NC Shelby Mid Cleveland Donald McCluney 704-487-1377 704-435-1050 dmtkd@bellsouth.net   DOJO DOJO
A       02 24 18 USA NC Shelby Mid Cleveland Donald McCluney 704-487-1377 704-435-1050 dmtkd@bellsouth.net   DOJO DOJO
BBB       02 24 18 USA NY Horseheads Twin Tiers Martial Arts Tom Brown 607-444-1769   TomBrown@AmericanFamilyKarate.com http://twintiersmartialartschampionship.com    
A       03 03 18 USA VA Danville American Open Jeff Mcgregor 434-799-9363 434250-2311 jeff230@comcast.net   SKITA SKA
AA       03 10 18 USA SC Lancaster Universal M. A. James White 803-286-5155   hanshi1234@yahoo.com   SKITA DOJO
AA       03 10 18 USA LA Baton Rouge Louisiana State National Robert Christy 825-229-0891   robertachristyjr@yahoo.com   USKWL  
AA       03 24 18 USA SC Conway Carolina’s Best Terry Gore 843-333-3010 843-369-5425 superkicks05@yahoo.com   SKITA PPKF
AAA   Rocky Mountain (RM) 13 03 30-31 18 USA UT Ogden 12th Inter-Mountain Karate Mike Tobin 801-920-2442 801-920-2442 senseimiketobin@live.com   SKITA  
AAA   Cowboy (CB) 12 04 06-07 18 USA TX Edna WKU Pan American Luis Jimenez 361-571-7809   mexicanopen@gmail.com   SKITA  
AAA   Bayou (BY) 13 04 07 18 USA LA Lafayette 16th American Freestyle Open Eddie Thibodeaux 337-457-8600   teametown@charter.net   SKITA  
BBB       04 14 18 USA NY Deposit Tamashii Dojo Ray Cornwell 607-221-3675   cornwell@echoes.net http://stayfitgetslim.com/tamashii-dojo-tournament    
AAA CanAm (CAM) Blueridge (BR) 21 04 20-21 18 USA VA Richmond 9th Grand Slam Open Jeffrey R Doss 434-332-3300 434-610-3244 dossgrandslamma@aol.com http://jeffdossgrandslam.com SKITA  
AAA   Rocky Mountain (RM) 10 04 28 18 USA UT South Jordan All Star Karate Open Darren Cox 801-979-5731 801-815-5425 allstarkarateut@hotmail.com   SKITA  
A       04 29 18 USA PA Plains North East MA Challenge Pat Reilly 570-237-5253   patveela@aol.com   NEMAC NEMAC
A       05 05 18 USA NC Gastonia Winter Festival Spring Open Charles Burris 704-865-8947 704-460-4785 charlesburrisbaok@yahoo.com   SKITA DOJO
AA       05 05 18 USA NC Raleigh Warrier Classic Vernard Williams 919-772-1414   vwilliams@snapkickmartialarts.com   SKITA  
A       05 12 18 USA WA Tacoma Ranier Triple Crown Dennis, Samuel Elliott, Hyatt 253-380-0279 503-395-4210 rainiertriplecrownclassic@gmail.com http://rainiertriplecrownclassic.com SKITA  
A       05 19 18 USA WY Rock Springs Western Wyoming Pineda,Dean 307-875-7418   jdeanpkk@gmail.com   SKITA  
AA       05 19 18 USA PA Albion Champion of the Sword Mikki Bort 814-756-0550   mikkibort@gmail.com     PKRA
AA       05 19 18 USA NC Laurinburg Phoenix N tha Burg Kenny Morrison 910-276-1545 910-280-8497 mmaa0648@gmail.com   SKITA  
AA       05 19 18 USA MS Meridian East Mississippi Open Bill McBride 601-701-3016   william.mcbride@gapac.com   MKA MKA
A       05 25-26 18 USA NJ Atlantic City NAFMA National Jose Torres 609-871-6000 609-351-9604 teamtorresnj1@gmail.com http://NAFMANationals.com NAFMA NAFMA
AAA West Pac (WPC) La-Tex (LT) 16 05 26-27 18 USA TX Houston 10th J-Dog’s Jam All Nationals Jason Holmes 818-439-9849   jcholmes05@gmail.com http://jamallnationals.com SKITA  
A       06 02 18 USA UT Cedar City UT Summer Games (UT Only) Carol Cox 435-477-3208   kiaikarate@live.com http://allstarkarateut@hotmail.com SKITA  
AA       06 02 18 USA NC Erwin Victory MA Karate Classic Phil Addison 704-437-1184   addisontkd@gmail.com   SKITA  
AAA   Norcal (NC) 12 06 09 18 USA CA Sacramento 10th Battle in the Capital Darryl Liner 916-714-9994   pmaliner@yahoo.com http://https://battleinthecapital.myuventex.com/ SKITA  
A       06 17-18 17 USA TX Dallas Big "D" David Mason 972-239-5053   tki@texaskarate.com   AOK AOK
AAA   Prairie States (PS) 13 06 24 18 USA IL Chicago 38th Battle of Chicago Larry Tankson 773-684-8500   ltankson@msn.com   SKITA  
AAA   Blueridge (BR) 12 07 00 18 USA NC Charlotte 2nd Summer Blast Chris & Lauren Urcinola 828-238-5769 828-238-5945 SummerBlastKarate@gmail.com   SKITA  
A       08 11 18 USA NC Burlington Alamance Open Hamilton Perkins 336-570-9605   meka02@aol.com http://mideasternkarateassociation.org    
AAA   Blueridge (BR) 14 08 17-18 18 USA NC Hickory 24th Mountain View Open Doug Armstrong 828-446-1477   douglasarmstrong93@yahoo.com http://mountainviewkarate.net SKITA  
AAA West Pac (WPC) Sagebrush (SB) 16 08 18 18 USA TX El Paso 16th Battle of Champions Laco Villanueva 915-727-3562 915-329-3008 alchemykarateacademy@live.com   SKITA  
AAA CanAm (CAM) Gulf Coast (GC) 15 08 24-25 18 USA LA New Orleans 16th Slug Fest Daphnie Benoit 504-416-3447   daphmarie@hotmail.com   SKITA  
AA       09 01 18 USA TX Arlington T-Force Elite Trace Megellas         TKO  
A       09 22 18 USA VA Bassett Premier Championship Scott Rutter 276-340-3944   grandmaster_scottrutter@yahoo.com      
AAA   Cowboy (CB) 10 09 22 18 USA TX Austin Champions Way Chris Miller 512-799-1369   millersma@championswaytkd.com   AOK AOK
AAA   Dixie (DX) 13 09 22 18 USA SC Orangeburg 13th Rumble in the Dirt James Bowman 803-997-0852 803-747-5331 jbmartialarts@hotmail.com   SKITA  
A       09 29 18 USA NC Mocksville Davie County War Eagle Travis Hinson 336-596-0119   thinson13@yahoo.com      
AA       09 29 18 USA UT Farmington Valor Showdown Brenda Flanders 801-548-4365   blflanders11@gmail.com      
AAA   Commonwealth (CW) 10 10 05-06 18 USA VA Radford 1st All Valley Karate Jody Pyles 615-970-8170   michaelahendricks@comcast.net   SKITA  
AAA   Blueridge (BR) 14 10 26-27 18 USA NC Raleigh 3rd North Carolina Open Michael Hendricks 434-549-5093 276-806-8477 michaelahendricks@comcast.net http://nckarateopen.com SKITA  
A       11 10 18 USA VA Martinsville Superstars Karate Preston Rodgers 434-250-6307   Prtkdkicksup1@yahoo.com      
AAA   Central States (CS) 10 01 26 19 USA OK Tulsa OKA Season Opener Chris Harris 918-704-3404 316-393-6192 chris@theoka.org     OKA
A   Commonwealth (CW) 10 02 02 19 USA NC Hillsborough Kicks of Fury Carrie Goldbeck 919-810-1031   cegold4ever@yahoo.com   SKITA  
A       02 23 19 USA NC Shelby Mid Cleveland Donald McCluney 704-487-1377 704-435-1050 dmtkd@bellsouth.net   DOJO DOJO
AA       03 23 19 USA SC Conway Carolina’s Best Terry Gore 843-333-3010 843-369-5425 superkicks05@yahoo.com   SKITA PPKF
A       03 02 19 USA VA Danville American Open Jeff Mcgregor 434-799-9363 434250-2311 jeff230@comcast.net   SKITA SKA
AA       03 09 19 USA SC Lancaster Universal M. A. James White 803-286-5155   hanshi1234@yahoo.com http://http://karatetournaments.com/event_pages/umac.htm SKITA DOJO
AAA   Cowboy (CB) 12 03 09 19 USA TX Edna WKU Pan American Luis Jimenez 361-571-7809   mexicanopen@gmail.com   SKITA  
AA       04 06 19 USA SC Anderson South Carolina State Marty Knight 864-226-5750   mardenite@aol.com   SKITA  
AAA   Rocky Mountain (RM) 12 04 12-13 19 USA UT Sandy 8th All Star Karate Open Darren Cox 801-979-5731 801-815-5425 allstarkarateut@hotmail.com   SKITA  
A       04 27 19 USA CO Colorado Springs Summer Fistaval David Coppock 719-634-6556   colokenpo@gmail.com   CKA CKA
AAA   Commonwealth (CW) 10 04 27 19 USA NC Erwin Victory MA Karate Classic Phil Addison 704-437-1184   addisontkd@gmail.com   SKITA  
A       05 04 19 USA NC Gastonia Winter Festival Spring Open Charles Burris 704-865-8947 704-460-4785 charlesburrisbaok@yahoo.com   SKITA DOJO
A       05 18 19 USA NC Burlington Alamance Open Hamilton Perkins 336-570-9605   meka02@aol.com http://mideasternkarateassociation.org    
AA       05 18 19 USA PA Albion Champion of the Sword Mikki Bort 814-756-0550   mikkibort@gmail.com     PKRA
AAA   Dixie (DX) 15 05 25 19 USA SC West Columbia Carolina MA Open Brian Pena 803-739-9494   Sensei@thekaratedojo.com http://www.TheKarateDojo.com SKITA DOJO
AAA West Pac (WPC) Cowboy (CB) 16 05 24-25 19 USA TX Houston 11th Pettway Jam All Nationals Dona Pettway 832-603-1008   pettwaystko@gmail.com http://jamallnationals.com SKITA  
AAA   Norcal (NC) 12 06 01 19 USA CA Sacramento 11th Battle in the Capital Darryl Liner 916-714-9994   pmaliner@yahoo.com http://https://ckchampionships.com/ SKITA  
A       06 08 19 USA UT Cedar City UT Summer Games (UT Only) Carol Cox 435-477-3208   kiaikarate@live.com http://allstarkarateut@hotmail.com SKITA  
AA       06 08 19 USA SC Rock Hill MA Exposion Darryl Evans 803-389-3644   ResultzFitness@gmail.com http://www.darrylavansfitness.com    
B       06 15 19 USA UT Murray Martinez Open Tony Martinez 801-969-4447   wendy.tmks@gmail.com      
AAA   Dixie (DX) 13 06 22 19 USA SC Orangeburg 14th Rumble in the Dirt James Bowman 803-997-0852 803-747-5331 jbmartialarts@hotmail.com   SKITA  
AAA   Prairie States (PS) 13 06 23 19 USA IN Hammond 39th Battle of Chicago Larry Tankson 773-684-8500   ltankson@msn.com   SKITA  
AAA CanAm (CAN) Dixie (DX) 22 08 02-03 19 USA GA Jekyll Island 10th Survivor Corky Sikes 912-427-0435   corkykarate@bellsouth.net http://survivorkarate.com SKITA DOJO
AAA   Blueridge (BR) 14 08 23-24 19 USA NC Hickory 25th Mountain View Open Doug Armstrong 828-446-1477   douglasarmstrong93@yahoo.com http://mountainviewkarate.net SKITA  
AAA CanAm (CAM) Gulf Coast (GC) 15 08 28-29 19 USA LA New Orleans 17th Slug Fest Daphnie Benoit 504-416-3447   daphmarie@hotmail.com http://benoitkarate.com SKITA  
A       09 00 19 USA NC High Point Kearney/Jenkins Legends Arthur Kearney 336-497-1134 336-987-0162 administration@kpmaafitness.com      
AA       09 14 19 USA UT Farmington Valor Showdown Brenda Flanders 801-548-4365   valoracademyofmartialarts@gmail.com      
AAA   Blueridge (BR) 13 09 14 19 USA NC Greensboro 12th Southern Classic Ron-Sharon Ferguson 276-618-2141 276-790-4069 teamfx@embarqmail.com   SKITA  
AAA WestPac (WPC) Central States (CS) 10 09 21 19 USA KS Wichita Wheatstate Classic Tom Hinkle 316-393-6192   thinkle2@cox.net     OKA
A       10 05 19 USA NC Mocksville Davie County War Eagle Travis Hinson 336-596-0119   thinson13@yahoo.com      
AAA   Dixie (DX) 10 10 26 19 USA SC Spartanburg Hub City Classics Josh Bailey 864-431-2900   coachjoshbailey@yahoo.com      
A       11 00 19 USA UT Salt Lake City SKIL Utah State Games Becky Cisneros 801-979-5731   allstarkarateut@hotmail.com   SKITA  
AAA CanAm (CAM) Blueridge (BR) 21 03 27-28 20 USA VA Lynchburg 10th Grand Slam Open Jeffrey R Doss 434-332-3300 434-610-3244 dossgrandslamma@aol.com http://jeffdossgrandslam.com SKITA  
AAA   Blueridge (BR)   05 16 20 USA NC Greensboro 13th Southern Classic Ron-Sharon Ferguson 276-618-2141 276-790-4069 teamfx@embarqmail.com   SKITA