2017-20 TOURNAMENT LISTINGS
Updated 08/1/18
Events are occassionally canceled. It's advisable to call before planning to attend listed events. All tournament listings are current and updated weekly. We apologize for any errors found in the listings. If they are brought to our attention, in writing or by phone, they will be corrected in the next update. We take no responsability for listing errors.
*
= Tentative Date
h = Tournament with handicapable divisions


2017

SKIL National NBL Conference Regional NBL Conference Points for 1st Place Mo Day Yr Ctry St City Tournament Name Promoter Phone 1 Phone 2 Email Website Rules Other Circuits
                                   
        01 28 17 USA SC Dillon Ultimate Challenge Wayne Green           PPKF
AA       02 04 17 USA NC Hillsborough Kicks of Fury Carrie Goldbeck 919-810-1031   cegold4ever@yahoo.com   SKITA  
AAA Mexican Oeste (MXO) Azteca (AZ) 26 02 04-05 17 MEX DF Mexico City 25¼ El Reto MX Miguel Aguilar 52(55)5513-0765 52-1(55)5507-6151 calmecacmexico@prodigy.net.mx http://calmecac.mx SKITA  
AA       02 11 17 USA TX Austin Best of the Best Chris Miller 512-799-1369   millersma@championswaytkd.com   AOK AOK
AAA   Bayou (BY) 13 02 17-18 17 USA LA Marrero 30th Louisiana Proam Augustus &Adrienne Blanco 504-256-4311   peeweeblanco@yahoo.com http://blancokarate.com SKITA LSKL
        02 18 17 USA PA Lewistown Mifflin County Classic Kenny Miller            
        02 19 17 USA NJ East Orange New Jerseys Best Tamir Green            
        02 25 17 USA KY Richmond Richmond Championship Will Schneider           EMAC/KICK/PKC
BBB       02 26 17 GTM GT Palin Escuintla Guerreros de Xibalba Noe Caal (011)502-3503-3863   Jimmmy_12@hotmail.com      
A       03 00 17 USA TX Beaumont Spindletop Fred Simon 409-842-2552 409-673-3802     AOK AOK
        03 03-05 17 USA OH Columbus Arnold Classic              
A       03 04 17 USA VA Danville American Open Jeff Mcgregor 434-799-9363 434250-2311 jeff230@comcast.net   SKITA  
AA       03 04 17 GTM GT Guatemala City 16¼ Copa Quetzal Salvador Schumann 01150224781097   sensei.salva@gmail.com http://www.karateguatemala.com SKITA  
A       03 05 17 HDN TG Tegucigalpa Round Two Walter Silva     kamalbesilva@yahoo.com      
AA       03 11 17 USA SC Lancaster Universal M. A. James White 803-286-5155   hanshi1234@yahoo.com   SKITA DOJO
AA       03 11 17 USA LA Baton Rouge Louisiana State National Robert Christy 825-229-0891   robertachristyjr@yahoo.com   USKWL  
AAA   Cowboy (CB) 10 03 18 17 USA TX Edna Flag City Invitational Luis Jimenez 361-571-7809   mexicanopen@gmail.com   SKITA  
AAA   Evergreen (EG) 12 03 18-19 17 CAN BC North Vancouver 32nd Tiger Balm Internationals Jon Funk 604-552-3614   jfunk@smartt.com   SKITA  
AAA   Rocky Mountain (RM) 14 03 18 17 USA UT Ogden 11th Inter-Mountain Karate Mike Tobin 801-920-2442 801-920-2442 senseimiketobin@live.com   SKITA  
AAA   Dixie (DX) 14 03 24-25 17 USA SC Conway 7th CarolinaÕs Best Terry Gore 843-333-3010 843-369-5425 superkicks05@yahoo.com   SKITA PPKF
        03 25 17 USA OH West Chester USA-NKF National Qualifier Mike Ritter            
        03 25 17 USA NJ Lawrenceville Mercer County Ivan Mendez            
        04 01 17 USA GA Bremen Rhonda Alexander Rhonda Alexander           ASKL/IKC
AA       04 01 16 GTM GT Guatemala City Little Dragon Mynor Ortiz 011(502)5347-0410   ortizhawaiiankenpo@hotmail.com      
        04 08 17 USA PA Bellefante Youngs Karate Lenny Young           KWR
        04 08 17 USA TN Nashville Tenessee State              
        04 07 17 USA PA Bellefante Youngs Karate Lenny Young           KWR
A       04 08 17 USA UT Taylorsville Friendship Open Shane Myler 801-282-5425   utahmartialarts@yahoo.com      
        04 16 17 USA NJ Colonia US Young In Open Young In         WTF WTF
AAA CanAm (CAM) Blueridge (BR) 22 04 21-22 17 USA VA Richmond 8th Grand Slam Open Jeffrey R Doss 434-332-3300 434-610-3244 dossgrandslamma@aol.com http://jeffdossgrandslam.com SKITA  
        04 22 17 CAN ON Stratford K. I. C. K. Frank Misuraca            
AA       04 22 17 USA NC Charlotte Europa Games Jessie Bowen 919-489-6100 919-618-8075 karateinternationalofdurham@gmail.com      
        04 29 17 USA TX Dalas American BB Championship David Mason         AOK AOK
        04 29 17 USA KY Louisville Set It Off Fred Dillon           PKC
A       04 29 17 USA UT South Jordan All Star Karate Open Darren Cox 801-979-5731 801-815-5425 allstarkarateut@hotmail.com   SKITA  
AAA   Evergreen (EG) 14 04 29 17 CAN BC White Rock 9th BC Open Bill Hunter 604-531-7353   b-hunter@shaw.ca http://bcopenma.ca SKITA  
AAA   Mexica (MX) 15 04 29 17 MEX MO Oaxtepec 20¼ Internacional Zapata Alfonso Aguilar 52(735)148-7368 52(735)354-1313 alagmo73@gmail.com http://campeonatozapata.com SKITA  
        04 30 17 USA NJ Oradell Bergen County PAL Larry Barr            
        05 06 17 USA OH Rockford Stone Tiger Challenge Bradrick Rammel 419-733-6828   sensei@stonetigerdojo.com   MVTA MVTA
A       05 06 17 USA NC Gastonia Winter Festival Spring Open Charles Burris 704-865-8947 704-460-4785 charlesburrisbaok@yahoo.com   SKITA DOJO
AA       05 06 17 USA SC Columbia Carolina MA Open Brian Pena 803-739-9494   Sensei@thekaratedojo.com http://www.TheKarateDojo.com SKITA DOJO
A       05 12-13 17 HON TG Tegucigalpa Reto del Dragon Mauricio Rameriz     mauriciokenpo@yahoo.com      
AAA   Centroamericana (CA) 13 05 12-13 17 GTM GT Guatemala City 14¼ Hombres de Maiz Edgar Cordova 011502-5698-8736   senseicordova@gmail.com   SKITA  
AAA CanAm (CAM) Great Lakes (GL) 15 05 12-13 17 USA WI Wisconsin Dells Infinity Nationals Jeff, Mike Orlowski, Welch 414-688-5980   inc.nbl@gmail.com   SKITA  
        05 13 17 USA OH Dayton Region 8 Nationals Roger Haines           PKC
AAA Mexican Oeste (MXO) Mexica (MX) 19 05 13-14 17 MEX GE Acapulco 14¼ Top Ten Tournament Hugo Mendoza 52(777)327-4876 52(777)310-6021 hugo1men@hotmail.com http://prok.com.mx SKITA  
AAA West Pac,America West (WPC,AMW) Northwest (PN) 18 05 19-20 17 USA WA Vancouver 20th Pacific Jewel Noah-Deanna Bertsch 541-928-1826   nbl_jewel@yahoo.com http://pacificjewelnationals.com SKITA  
A       05 20 17 USA WY Rock Springs Western Wyoming Pineda,Dean 307-875-7418   jdeanpkk@gmail.com   SKITA  
AA       05 20 17 USA PA Albion Champion of the Sword Mikki Bort 814-756-0550   mikkibort@gmail.com     PKRA
AA       05 20 17 USA MS Meridian East Mississippi Open Bill McBride 601-701-3016   william.mcbride@gapac.com   MKA MKA
AA       05 20 17 USA NC Laurinburg Phoenix N tha Burg Kenny Morrison 910-276-1545 910-280-8497 mmaa0648@gmail.com   SKITA  
AA       05 20 17 USA NC Durham Durham Karate Open Jessie Bowen 919-489-6100   karateinternationalofdurham@gmail.com      
AAA West Pac (WPC) Cowboy (CB) 16 05 26-27 17 USA TX Houston 9th Pettway Jam All Nationals Dona Pettway 832-603-1008   pettway03@yahoo.com http://jamallnationals.com SKITA  
AAA   Central (CT) 10 05 28 17 MEX DF Mexico City 23¼ Internacional De Okayama Francisco Alarcon 52(55)5294-3312   falarcon86@yahoo.com.mx   SKITA  
A       06 03 17 USA UT Cedar City UT Summer Games (UT Only) Carol Cox 435-477-3208   kiaikarate@live.com http://allstarkarateut@hotmail.com SKITA  
AA       06 03 17 GTM GT Guatemala City Copa Libertad Santos Martinez 011(502)5253-0385   senseisantosg@hotmail.com      
AAA Mexican Este (MXE) Central (CT) 21 06 09-10 17 MEX QE Queretaro 6¼ Heroes de Queretaro Mario Martin Del Campo 52-1(55)5019-9271 52(55)5364-2716 Info@MattCenter.com.mx http://mattcenter.com.mx SKITA  
        06 24 17 USA OH Cincinnati Ohio State              
        06 10 17 USA TN Pigeon Forge Smoky Mountain Classic Jim Carpenter            
A       06 10 17 HDN TG Tegucigalpa Copa Ruta Lenca Cristhian Antonelly 0115039763-5886   senseicristhian01@gmail.com      
AAA   Norcal (NC) 12 06 10 17 USA CA Sacramento 9th Battle in the Capital Darryl Liner 916-714-9994 916-256-8487 pmaliner@yahoo.com http://bitc.digitego.com SKITA  
A       06 17 17 USA NC Raleigh Warrier Classic Vernard Williams 919-772-1414   vwilliams@snapkickmartialarts.com   SKITA  
AAA   Texas Gold (TG) 13 06 24 17 USA TX San Antonio 20th The Quest Greg Borrego 210-885-6121 210-927-0669 dojokarate@sbcglobal.net      
AAA   Prairie States (PS) 13 06 25 17 USA IL Chicago 37th Battle of Chicago Larry Tankson 773-684-8500   ltankson@msn.com   SKITA  
        06 30-31 17 MEX AG Aguascalienes IMAKC Eric Alfaro         SKITA  
AAA   Blueridge (BR) 10 07 22 17 USA NC Charlotte Summer Blast Chris & Lauren Urcinola 828-238-5769 828-238-5945 SummerBlastKarate@gmail.com   SKITA  
        07 08 17 USA OH Blacklick Klassic Kup Championships             EMAC
        07 15 17 USA KY Louisville Kickfest Romeo Cross           PKC
A       07 15 17 USA VA   Virginia Commonwealth Games Kimberly Magruder 434-352-0554   iTeachKarate@aol.com   VKA VKA
        07 17 17 USA GA Doraville Goldbar Challenge Marcal Lazenby           ASKL/IKC
AAA Latin American (LAM) Centroamericana (CA) 19 07 21-22 17 GTM GT Guatemala City 34¼ El Gran Jaguar Erick Schumann 011(502)66480100 011(502)5300-0904 erickschumanns@hotmail.com   SKITA  
AA       07 22 17 USA WA Tacoma Ranier Triple Crown Dennis, Samuel Elliott, Hyatt 253-380-0279 503-395-4210 rainiertriplecrownclassic@gmail.com http://rainiertriplecrownclassic.com SKITA  
AAA West Pac (WPC) Sagebrush (SB) 16 07 28-29 17 USA TX El Paso 15th Battle of Champions Laco Villanueva 915-727-3562 915-329-3008 alchemykarateacademy@live.com   SKITA  
        07 29 17 USA NJ Atlantic City International Dominick Giacobbe            
AAA   Bluegrass (BG) 10 07 29 17 USA KY Lexington 2nd Throughbred Open Sean Stefanic 859-221-5852   seanstefanic@aol.com      
AAA CanAm (CAM) Gulf Coast (GC) 14 08 11-12 17 USA LA New Orleans 15th Slug Fest Daphine Benoit 504-416-3447   daphmarie@hotmail.com   SKITA  
        08 12 17 USA SC Dillon Battle of the Border Wayne Green         SKITA PKKF
        08 12-13 17 USA CA Anaheim Martial Con Steve Cooper         SKITA SMACS
AAA   Mexica (MX) 15 08 12 17 MEX EM Toluca 20¼ Ciudad Tollocan Jose Luis Gomez 52-1(722)173-3334 52-1(722)410-7055 okinawa_tollocan@yahoo.com.mx   SKITA  
        08 19 17 USA OH Cincinnati All Stars Karate National Anthony Price           PKC
AAA   Blueridge (BR) 14 08 25-26 17 USA NC Hickory 23rd Mountain View Open Doug Armstrong 828-446-1477   douglasarmstrong93@yahoo.com http://mountainviewkarate.net SKITA  
AA       08 26 17 USA MS Picayune Battle of the South David McSwain 601-590-0994   thanandavid@yahoo.com   MKA  
        09 01 17 USA TX Houston Battle of the Samurai Jose Velez 832-646-1186   velez3278@att.net   SKITA  
AAA   Sagebrush (SB) 14 09 00 17 USA TX El Paso 7th Texas Kumite Challenge Eddie Villanueva 915-727-3562   alchemykarateacademy@live.com   SKITA  
A       09 02 17 CRI SJ San Jose 2¼ Costa Rica Open Antonio Silva 0115068848-1285   AntonioSilva@concasa.com      
AAA Mexican Oeste (MXO) Mixteca (MT) 16 09 08-09 17 MEX PU Puebla 9¼ Batalla de Puebla Marco Aguilar 52(735)124-2921   aguilarmontiel@hotmail.com   SKITA  
AA       09 09 17 USA TX Ft Worth T-Force Elite Trace Megellas         TKO  
AAA   Dixie (DX) 10 09 09 17 USA SC Orangeburg Rumble in the Dirt James Bowman 803-997-0852 803-747-5331 jbmartialarts@hotmail.com   SKITA  
        09 16 17   KY Frankfort Frankfort Championship Will Schneider         PKC PKC
        09 16 17 USA NY Utica Mohawk Valley Open John Shires 315-520-0896   kusa.jshires@gmail.com      
        09 23 17 USA VA Bassett Premier Championship Scott Rutter            
AAA   Blueridge (BR) 10 09 29-30 17 USA NC Raleigh 2nd North Carolina Open Trey Courtney 919-985-9757   trey@4kicksma.com http://nckarateopen.com    
AA       09 30 17 GTM GT Guatemala City 3¼ Copa Tecun Andres Garcia 011502-5208-6058   andres@ensusmarcas123.com   SKITA  
AA       09 30 17 USA UT Farmington Valor Showdown Brenda Flanders 801-548-4365   blflanders11@gmail.com      
AAA   Gulf Coast (GC) 12 09 30 17 USA AL Orange Beach 2nd Beach Brawl Chris Wheeles 251-509-3353   wheeleskarateacademy@gmail.com http://gulfshoreskarate.com SKITA  
        10 01 17 USA PA Plains NEMAC Fall Youth Pat Reilly            
AAA   Texas Gold (TG) 10 10 01 17 USA TX Houston Texas Tough Bear Loebe 281-345-9200 281-813-0918 info@bearloebe.com   SKITA  
AAA Mexican Este (MXE) Bajio (BJ) 18 10 06-07 17 MEX SL San Luis Potosi 13¼ Nacional Potosino Marco Polo Laguna 52(444)822-4257 52-1(444)444-6000 institutosmpcenter@yahoo.com.mx   SKITA  
        10 07 17 USA PA Bellefante Youngs Karate Lenny Young            
        10 08 17 USA NJ South Plainfield KSK New Jersey Karate OPEN Jonathan Colvin            
A       10 14 17 USA NC Burlington Alamance Open Hamilton Perkins 336-570-9605   meka02@aol.com http://mideasternkarateassociation.org    
        10 21 17 USA SC Lancaster Dojo Double Point James White            
        10 21 17 USA OH Dayton Super Ultimate Kids Malealk Young           PKC
A       10 21 17 CAN BC Richmond Western Canadian Terry-Bill Hunter 604-531-7353   b-hunter@shaw.ca http://wcmac.ca SKITA NMAC
        10 22 17 USA NJ Colonia US Open Masters Yong In            
        11 04 17 USA KY Frankfort Kentucky State Will Schneider           EMAC/KICK/PKC
        11 04 17 USA NY Leroy Traditional MA Association Fred, Dick Merica, Borrell 585-474-3181 585-934-5160 mericas@rochester.rr.com      
AAA   Azteca (AZ) 10 11 04 17 MEX DF Edo de Mexico Ciudad de Mexico Antonio Marquez Jr 52-1(55)5575-7184 52(55)4144-7984 okinawacentral@gmail.com   SKITA  
A       11 10-11 17 USA UT Salt Lake City SKIL Utah State Games Becky Cisneros 801-979-5731   allstarkarateut@hotmail.com   SKITA  
        11 11 17 USA VA Martinsville Superstars Karate Preston Rodgers            
        11 18 17 USA KY Louisville Triple Crown             PKC
        11 18 17 USA NJ Blackwood All Korean Karate Dominick Giacobbe            
      FINAL 12 26-31 17 USA     Super Grands World Games 28 NBL 716-763-1111   info@nblskil.com http://www.nblskil.com    

2018

        02 02-03 18 USA LA Marrero Louisiana Proam Augustus &Adrienne Blanco            
        02 03 18 USA KY Richmond Richmond Championship Will Schneider           EMAC/KICK/PKC
AA       02 10 18 USA NC Hillsborough Kicks of Fury Carrie Goldbeck 919-810-1031   cegold4ever@yahoo.com   SKITA  
        02 14 18 USA PR   Best of the Best - Puerto Rico Ruby Comacho            
        02 17 18 USA PA Lewistown Mifflin County Classic Kenny Miller            
A       02 24 18 USA NC Shelby Mid Cleveland Donald McCluney 704-487-1377 704-435-1050 dmtkd@bellsouth.net   DOJO DOJO
A       02 24 18 USA NC Shelby Mid Cleveland Donald McCluney 704-487-1377 704-435-1050 dmtkd@bellsouth.net   DOJO DOJO
BBB       02 24 18 USA NY Horseheads Twin Tiers Martial Arts Tom Brown 607-444-1769   TomBrown@AmericanFamilyKarate.com http://twintiersmartialartschampionship.com    
        03 00 18 USA FL Tampa Best of the Best - Florida Ruby Comacho            
A       03 03 18 USA VA Danville American Open Jeff Mcgregor 434-799-9363 434250-2311 jeff230@comcast.net   SKITA SKA
AA       03 10 18 USA SC Lancaster Universal M. A. James White 803-286-5155   hanshi1234@yahoo.com   SKITA DOJO
AA       03 10 18 USA LA Baton Rouge Louisiana State National Robert Christy 825-229-0891   robertachristyjr@yahoo.com   USKWL  
        03 17 18 USA NY Canandaigua Canandaigua MA Charles Ash            
        03 23-25 18 USA CA Costa Mesa Bob White Invitational Vishal Shukla            
        03 24 18 USA NJ Lawrenceville Mercer County Ivan Mendez            
        03 24 18 USA NJ Rahway Battle of the Warriors Jose, Jonas DiCervo, Nunez            
AA       03 24 18 USA SC Conway CarolinaÕs Best Terry Gore 843-333-3010 843-369-5425 superkicks05@yahoo.com   SKITA PPKF
AAA Mexican Este (MXE) Golfo (GF) 19 03 24-25 18 MEX VE Veracruz 16¼ Campeones del Golfo David Marquez 52(55)5236-4424   dmkarateteam@live.com.mx   SKITA  
        03 25 18 USA NY Jamaica Friendship MA Invitational Jim Thomas            
AAA   Rocky Mountain (RM) 13 03 30-31 18 USA UT Ogden 12th Inter-Mountain Karate Mike Tobin 801-920-2442 801-920-2442 senseimiketobin@live.com   SKITA  
        04 06-08 18 USA RI Warwick Ocean State Grand Nationals Don Rodrigues         KRANE KR/NASKA
AAA   Cowboy (CB) 12 04 06-07 18 USA TX Edna WKU Pan American Luis Jimenez 361-571-7809   mexicanopen@gmail.com   SKITA  
AAA   Bayou (BY) 13 04 07 18 USA LA Lafayette 16th American Freestyle Open Eddie Thibodeaux 337-457-8600   teametown@charter.net   SKITA  
BBB       04 14 18 USA NY Deposit Tamashii Dojo Ray Cornwell 607-221-3675   cornwell@echoes.net http://stayfitgetslim.com/tamashii-dojo-tournament    
AAA CanAm (CAM) Blueridge (BR) 21 04 20-21 18 USA VA Richmond 9th Grand Slam Open Jeffrey R Doss 434-332-3300 434-610-3244 dossgrandslamma@aol.com http://jeffdossgrandslam.com SKITA  
        04 22 18 USA NJ Leonia US Yong In Open TKD Yong In            
        04 28 18 CAN ON Stratford K. I. C. K. Frank Misuraca            
        04 28 18 USA KY Louisville Set It Off Fred Dillon           PKC
AAA   Northwest (PN) 14 04 28 18 CAN BC White Rock 10th BC Open Bill Hunter 604-531-7353   b-hunter@shaw.ca http://bcomac.info SKITA  
AAA   Rocky Mountain (RM) 10 04 28 18 USA UT South Jordan All Star Karate Open Darren Cox 801-979-5731 801-815-5425 allstarkarateut@hotmail.com   SKITA  
        04 29 18 USA NJ Hoboken True Warriors Ray, Jonas Rodriguez, Nunez            
A       04 29 18 USA PA Plains North East MA Challenge Pat Reilly 570-237-5253   patveela@aol.com   NEMAC NEMAC
        05 05 18 USA KY Richmond Derby Championship Will Schneider           EMAC/KICK
        05 05 18 USA MD   Capitol City Youth Dennis Brown           OWT
A       05 05 18 USA NC Gastonia Winter Festival Spring Open Charles Burris 704-865-8947 704-460-4785 charlesburrisbaok@yahoo.com   SKITA DOJO
AA       05 05 18 USA NC Raleigh Warrier Classic Vernard Williams 919-772-1414   vwilliams@snapkickmartialarts.com   SKITA  
        05 12 18 USA OH Dayton Region 8 Nationals Roger Haines           PKC
A       05 12 18 USA WA Tacoma Ranier Triple Crown Dennis, Samuel Elliott, Hyatt 253-380-0279 503-395-4210 rainiertriplecrownclassic@gmail.com http://rainiertriplecrownclassic.com SKITA  
        05 19 18 USA PA Huntingdon AFK Open Karate Garry Holman            
        05 19 18 USA MD Windsor Mill Maryland Victory Cup Leroy Taylor            
A       05 19 18 USA WY Rock Springs Western Wyoming Pineda,Dean 307-875-7418   jdeanpkk@gmail.com   SKITA  
AA       05 19 18 USA PA Albion Champion of the Sword Mikki Bort 814-756-0550   mikkibort@gmail.com     PKRA
AA       05 19 18 USA NC Laurinburg Phoenix N tha Burg Kenny Morrison 910-276-1545 910-280-8497 mmaa0648@gmail.com   SKITA  
AA       05 19 18 USA MS Meridian East Mississippi Open Bill McBride 601-701-3016   william.mcbride@gapac.com   MKA MKA
A       05 25-26 18 USA NJ Atlantic City NAFMA National Jose Torres 609-871-6000 609-351-9604 teamtorresnj1@gmail.com http://NAFMANationals.com NAFMA NAFMA
AAA West Pac (WPC) La-Tex (LT) 16 05 26-27 18 USA TX Houston 10th J-DogÕs Jam All Nationals Jason Holmes 818-439-9849   jcholmes05@gmail.com http://jamallnationals.com SKITA  
A       06 02 18 USA UT Cedar City UT Summer Games (UT Only) Carol Cox 435-477-3208   kiaikarate@live.com http://allstarkarateut@hotmail.com SKITA  
AA       06 02 18 USA NC Erwin Victory MA Karate Classic Phil Addison 704-437-1184   addisontkd@gmail.com   SKITA  
        06 09 18 USA SC Rock Hill MA Exposion Darryl Evans            
AAA   Norcal (NC) 12 06 09 18 USA CA Sacramento 10th Battle in the Capital Darryl Liner 916-714-9994   pmaliner@yahoo.com http://https://battleinthecapital.myuventex.com/ SKITA  
A       06 17-18 17 USA TX Dallas Big "D" David Mason 972-239-5053   tki@texaskarate.com   AOK AOK
AAA   Prairie States (PS) 13 06 24 18 USA IL Chicago 38th Battle of Chicago Larry Tankson 773-684-8500   ltankson@msn.com   SKITA  
        06 30 18 USA KY Winchester Throughbred Open Sean Stefanic 859-221-5852   seanstefanic@aol.com      
        07 00 18 USA FL     Rick Lherisson            
AAA   Blueridge (BR) 12 07 00 18 USA NC Charlotte 2nd Summer Blast Chris & Lauren Urcinola 828-238-5769 828-238-5945 SummerBlastKarate@gmail.com   SKITA  
        07 21 18 USA KY Louisville   Khalid Raheem            
        07 28 18 USA NY Buffalo Western New York Tony Marshall            
        08 3-4 18 USA DC Washington US Capital Classic Dennis Brown 301-336-7000   info@uscapitolclassics.com http://uscapitolclassics.com NASKA NASKA 6A,ISKA,WSM,SKA,NMAC
        08 05 18 USA IL Broadview Broadview Park Open MA Sidney Bennett            
        08 11 18 USA PA Milton Susquehanna Valley Champ David Gemberling           KWR
  EM 3/27/2018 10 08 11 18 USA NY Utica 5th Mohawk Valley Open John Shires 315-520-0896   kusa.jshires@gmail.com      
A       08 11 18 USA NC Burlington Alamance Open Hamilton Perkins 336-570-9605   meka02@aol.com http://mideasternkarateassociation.org    
AAA   Blueridge (BR) 14 08 17-18 18 USA NC Hickory 24th Mountain View Open Doug Armstrong 828-446-1477   douglasarmstrong93@yahoo.com http://mountainviewkarate.net SKITA  
        08 18 18 USA OH Cincinnati All Stars Karate National Anthony Price           PKC
AAA West Pac (WPC) Sagebrush (SB) 16 08 18 18 USA TX El Paso 16th Battle of Champions Laco Villanueva 915-727-3562 915-329-3008 alchemykarateacademy@live.com   SKITA  
AAA CanAm (CAM) Gulf Coast (GC) 15 08 24-25 18 USA LA New Orleans 16th Slug Fest Daphine Benoit 504-416-3447   daphmarie@hotmail.com   SKITA  
        08 25 18 USA KS Wichita Wheatstate Classic Tom Hinkle            
        08 25-26 18 USA IL Cicero PAL Championship Steve Gross 630-834-6344   sskcusa@yahoo.com      
        09 02 18 USA IN Gary NW Indiana Open Martial Arts Tournament Alex Dunlap           AKA
        09 15 18   KY Elizabethtown Elizabethtown Championship Will Schneider         PKC PKC
A       09 22 18 USA VA Bassett Premier Championship Scott Rutter 276-340-3944   grandmaster_scottrutter@yahoo.com      
AAA   Cowboy (CB) 10 09 22 18 USA TX Austin Champions Way Chris Miller 512-799-1369   millersma@championswaytkd.com   AOK AOK
AAA   Dixie (DX) 13 09 22 18 USA SC Orangeburg Rumble in the Dirt James Bowman 803-997-0852 803-747-5331 jbmartialarts@hotmail.com   SKITA  
A       09 29 18 USA NC Mocksville Davie County War Eagle Travis Hinson 336-596-0119   thinson13@yahoo.com      
AA       09 29 18 USA UT Farmington Valor Showdown Brenda Flanders 801-548-4365   blflanders11@gmail.com      
        09 30 18 USA IL Country Club Hills Traditional Warrier Championship Darrell Simms            
        10 00 18 USA PA Plains   Pat Reilly 570-237-5253   patveela@aol.com   NEMAC NEMAC
AAA   Commonwealth (CW) 10 10 05-06 18 USA VA Radford 1st All Valley Karate Jody Pyles 615-970-8170   michaelahendricks@comcast.net   SKITA  
        10 13 18 USA MD Waldorf Warriors Within Terry Motley            
        10 20 18 USA SC Lancaster Dojo Double Point James White           DOJO
        10 21 18 USA IL Chicago Gen Ki Karate Jerry Weiss            
AAA   Blueridge (BR) 14 10 26-27 18 USA NC Raleigh 3rd North Carolina Open Michael Hendricks 434-549-5093 276-806-8477 michaelahendricks@comcast.net http://nckarateopen.com SKITA  
        11 00 18 USA NJ Rahway Battle of the Warriors Jose, Jonas DiCervo, Nunez            
        11 10 18 USA PA New Kensington PA Karate Frank Caliguri            
A       11 10 18 USA VA Martinsville Superstars Karate Preston Rodgers 434-250-6307   Prtkdkicksup1@yahoo.com      
        11 18 18 USA NY Flushing Tournament of Champions Rick Diaz           PSKL

2019

        02 00 19 USA NY West Winfield   Larry Brooks            
AA       03 09 19 USA SC Lancaster Universal M. A. James White 803-286-5155   hanshi1234@yahoo.com http://http://karatetournaments.com/event_pages/umac.htm SKITA DOJO
AA       05 18 19 USA PA Albion Champion of the Sword Mikki Bort 814-756-0550   mikkibort@gmail.com     PKRA
A       09 00 19 USA NC High Point Kearney/Jenkins Legends Arthur Kearney 336-497-1134 336-987-0162 administration@kpmaafitness.com      

2020