2012 SKIL STATE / PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS

CANADA
2012 ONTARIO PROVINCIAL GAMES

2012 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS


SECOND
PLACE


THIRD
PLACE

FORMS
-
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-1 4- (m/f) Nv-Ad
A-2 5 (m/f) Nv-Ad
A-4 6-7 (m/f) Int
A-5 6-7 (m/f) Adv
A-7 8-9 (m/f) Int
A-8 8-9 (m/f) Adv
A-11 10-11 (m/f) Adv
A-18 14-17 (m/f) Int
A-19 14-17 (m/f) Adv
Traditional
A-44 9- (m/f) Nov Japanese
A-45 9- (m/f) Int Japanese
A-46 9- (m/f) Int Korean
A-47 9- (m/f) Adv Japanese
A-48 9- (m/f) Adv Korean
A-49 10-11 (m/f) Int Japanese
A-51 10-11 (m/f) Adv Japanese
A-52 10-11 (m/f) Adv Korean
A-53 10-11 (m/f) Nov Japanese
A-56 12-17 (m/f) Int Japanese
A-58 12-17 (m/f) Adv Japanese
A-62 17- (m/f) BB Japanese
A-65 18+ (m/f) Nov-Int Jap/Kor
A-66 18+ (m/f) Adv Jap/Kor
A-70 35+ (m/f) Nv-Ad Jap/Kor
WEAPONS
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-71 7- (m/f) Nov
A-72 8-11 (m/f) Nov
A-73 9- (m/f) Int
A-74 9- (m/f) Adv
A-76 10-11 (m/f) Adv
A-79 12-17 (m/f) Int
A-80 12-17 (m/f) Adv
A-81 12-17 (m/f) BB
A-82 18+ (m/f) Nov
A-83 18+ (m/f) Adv
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
A-87 10-17 (m/f) Int Open
A-88 10-17 (m/f) Adv Open
A-95 18+ (m/f) Nv-Ad Open
CONTEMPORARY - Traditional
A-96 17- (m/f) Nov-Int
A-97 17- (m/f) Adv
A-98 17- (m/f) BB
SELF DEFENSE (no music)
A-101 17- (m/f) Nov
A-102 17- (m/f) Adv
A-104 18+ (m/f) Nv-Ad
SPARRING
Point
A-109 4- (m/f) Nv-Ad
A-110 5 (m/f) Nv-Ad
A-111 6-7 (m/f) Nov
A-112 6-7 (m/f) Int
A-113 6-7 (m/f) Adv
A-115 8-9 (m/f) Int
A-116 8-9 (m/f) Adv
A-118 10-11 (m/f) Nov
A-119 10-11 (m/f) Int
A-120 10-11 (m/f) Adv
A-121 10-11 (m/f) BB
A-123 12-13 (m) Int
A-124 12-13 (m) Adv
A-125 12-13 (m) BB
A-128 14-15 (m) Adv
A-129 14-15 (m) BB
A-131 16-17 (m) Int
A-135 12-13 (f) Adv
A-137 14-15 (f) Nov-Int
A-139 15-17 (f) BB
A-142 18+ (m) Nov Heavy
A-143 18+ (m) Int Light
A-155 35+ (m) BB
A-156 35+ (f) Nv-Ad
FORMS
Name City School Coach
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
Nolan, Baileigh Mississauga SCK D. Owen
Forbes, Audrey Hanilton SCK D. Owen
Cleary, Marisa Hamilton United Nash
Thurston, Alexandra Hamilton United Nash
Guffray, Ethan Burlington PatersonÕs B. Paterson
Brown, Zoe Hamilton United Nash
Trojahn, Ashley Hamilton SCK D. Owen
Thomson, Wyatt Hamilton SCK D. Owen
Heyer, Joshua Dundas United Nash
Traditional
Clyke, Anthony Hamilton SCK D. Owen
Nolan, Mackenzie Mississauga New Century C. Nikolovski
Cleary, Marisa Hamilton United Nash
Brown, Zoe Hamilton United Nash
Brown, Zoe Hamilton United Nash
Oliver Vanhulst Guelph Rickson Ridge C. Cassie
Trojahn, Ashley Hamilton SCK D. Owen
Paterson, Colby Grimsby Paterson Karate B. Paterson
Cartwright, Hunter London Daypuck P. Daypuck
Thomson, Wyatt Hamilton SCK D. Owen
Heyer, Joshua Dundas United Nash
Sheps, Azriel Toronto
Ruff, Wesley Hamilton SCK D. Owen
Bohonos, Michael Hamilton SCK D. Owen
Forbes, Arren Hamilton SCK D. Owen
WEAPONS
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
Riley, Emma Hamilton SCK D. Owen
Cartwright, Hunter London Daypuck P. Daypuck
Greenall, Alex Niagara Fallls United J. Elliott
Thurston, Ryley Hamilton United Nash
Donovan, Zoe London Daypuck P. Daypuck
Fraser, Jonny London Daypuck P. Daypuck
Heyer, Joshua Dundas SCK D. Owen
Reid, Nick Hamilton SCK D. Owen
Ruff, Wesley Hamilton SCK D. Owen
Bohonos, Michael Hamilton SCK D. Owen
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
Thomson, Wyatt Hamilton SCK D. Owen
Volnan, Alec Dundas United Nash
Bohonos, Michael Hamilton SCK D. Owen
CONTEMPORARY - Traditional
Nolan, Mackenzie Mississauga New Century C. Nikolovski
Heyer, Joshua Dundas United Nash
Sheps, Azriel Toronto
SELF DEFENSE (no music)
Cleary, Marisa Hamilton United Nash
Trojahn, Ashley Hamilton SCK D. Owen
Forbes, Arren Hamilton SCK D. Owen
SPARRING
Point
Nolan, Baileigh Mississauga New Century NikolovskY
Smith, Sadie Hamilton SCK D. Owen
Clyke, Anthony Hamilton SCK D. Owen
Nolan, Mackenzie Mississauga New Century C. Nikolovski
Thurston, Alexandra Hamilton United Nash
Guffray, Ethan Burlington PatersonÕs B. Paterson
Thurston, Ryley Hamilton United Nash
Cartwright, Hunter London Daypuck Pete Daypuck
Snell, Kurt Georgetown Rothwell M.A. B. Rothwell
Trojahn, Ashley Hamilton SCK D. Owen
Paterson, Colby OKW B. Paterson
Fraser, Jonny London Daypuck Pete Daypuck
Donovan, Noah London Daypuck Pete Daypuck
Reid, Nick Hamilton SCK D. Owen
Blanchard, Matthew Hamilton United Nash
Sheps, Azriel Toronto
Thomson, Wyatt Hamilton SCK D. Owen
Barton, Nicole Hamilton United Nash
Thomson, Amie Hamilton SCK D. Owen
Buskey, Amanda Copetown Highland Karate B. Lane
Ruff, Wesley Hamilton SCK D. Owen
Bohonos, Michael Hamilton SCK D. Owen
Neptane, Michael Hamilton Pine M.A. Bill Pine
Barton, Margaret Hamilton United Nash
FORMS
Div Name
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-1
A-2 Smith, Sadie
A-4 Nolan, Mackenzie
A-5 Paterson, Rhonin
A-7 Podstawski, Nicholas
A-8 Thurston, Ryley
A-11 Wilson, Abby
A-18 Thomson, Amie
A-19
Traditionali
A-44 Gilvear, Alexis
A-45 McClure, Nolan
A-46 Nolan, Mackenzie
A-47 Thurston, Ryley
A-48 Nacev, Matthew
A-49 Snell, Kurt
A-51 Miljas, Jacob
A-52
A-53
A-56 Thomson, Amie
A-58 Royds, Kellan
A-62 Reid, Nick
A-65
A-66
A-70
WEAPONS
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-71 Owen, Brooklyn
A-72
A-73 McClure, Nolan
A-74 Brown, Zoe
A-76 Yalyshyn, Carter
A-79 Thomson, Amie
A-80 Donovan, Noah
A-81
A-82
A-83
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
A-87 Thomson, Amie
A-88 Kirk, Tyler
A-95
CONTEMPORARY - Traditional
A-96 Fraser, Jonny
A-97 Brown, Zoe
A-98 Praturlon, Courtney
SELF DEFENSE (no music)
A-101 Gibson, William
A-102 Smith, Perron
A-104
SPARRING
Point
A-109
A-110 Gilvear, Alexis
A-111
A-112 Marc, Nathaniel
A-113 Poyton, Tssa
A-115 Greenall, Alex
A-116 Brown, Zoe
A-118
A-119 Venhulst, Oliver
A-120 Donovan, Zoe
A-121
A-123
A-124 Royds, Kellan
A-125
A-128 Kirk, Tyler
A-129
A-131
A-135
A-137
A-139 Praturlon, Courtney
A-142
A-143
A-155 Guffray, Brian
A-156
FORMS
Div Name
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-1
A-2
A-4 Houghton, Cody
A5
A-7
A-8 Smith, Perron
A-11 Dickieson, Luke
A-28
A-19
Traditionali
A-44
A-45 Greenall, Alex
A-46
A-47 Nelinovic, Sasha
A-48
A-49
A-51 Donovan, Zoe
A-52
A-53
A-56 Fraser, Jonny
A-58 Kirk, Tyler
A-62 Praturlon, Courtney
A-65
A-66
A-70
WEAPONSONS
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-71 Smith, Sadie
A-72
A-73 Nolan, Mackenzie
A-74 Thurston, Alexandra
A-76 Trojahn, Ashley
A-79 Thomson, Wyatt
A-80 Kirk, Tyler
A-81
A-82
A-83
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
A-87
A-88 Donovan, Noah
A-95
CONTEMPORARY - Traditional
A-96 Greenall, Alex
A-97 Kirk, Tyler
A-98
SELF DEFENSE (no music)
A-101 Podstawski, Nicholas
A-102 Thomson, Amie
A-104
SPARRING
Point
A-109
A-110 Forbes, Audrey
A-111
A-112 Houghton, Cody
A-113
A-115 Podstawski, Nicholas
A-116 Paterson, Corbin
A-118
A-119
A-120 Yalyshyn, Carter
A-121
A-123
A-124
A-125
A-128
A-129
A-131
A-135
A-137
A-139
A-142
A-143
A-155 Moore, Don
A-156

UNITED STATES
2012 CALIFORNIA STATE GAMES

2012 STATE CHAMPIONS


SECOND
PLACE


THIRD
PLACE

FORMS
-
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-11 10-11 (m/f) Adv
A-20 14-17 (m/f) BB
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
A-41 17- (m/f) BB Open
A-42 17- (m/f) BB Choreo
Traditional
A-44 9- (m/f) Nov Japanese
A-45 9- (m/f) Int Japanese
A-47 9- (m/f) Adv Japanese
A-49 10-11 (m/f) Int Japanese
A-51 10-11 (m/f) Adv Japanese
A-56 12-17 (m/f) Int Japanese
A-58 12-17 (m/f) Adv Japanese
A-59 12-17 (m/f) Adv Korean
A-60 17- (m/f) Nov-Int Soft/Kenpo
A-62 17- (m/f) BB Japanese
A-63 17- (m/f) BB Korean
A-65 18+ (m/f) Nov-Int Jap/Kor
A-68 18+ (m/f) BB Korean
WEAPONS
Contemporary - Creative
A-76 10-11 (m/f) Adv
A-81 12-17 (m/f) BB
A-83 18+ (m/f) Adv
Contemporary - Musical
A-86 9- (m/f) Adv Open
A-93 17- (m/f) BB Open
A-94 17- (m/f) BB Choreo
A-96 17- (m/f) Nov-Int
A-97 17- (m/f) Adv
A-100 18+ (m/f) BB
SPARRING
Point
A-109 4- (m/f) Nv-Ad
A-110 5 (m/f) Nv-Ad
A-111 6-7 (m/f) Nov
A-112 6-7 (m/f) Int
A-114 8-9 (m/f) Nov
A-115 8-9 (m/f) Int
A-117 9- (m/f) BB
A-118 10-11 (m/f) Nov
A-119 10-11 (m/f) Int
A-120 10-11 (m/f) Adv
A-122 12-13 (m) Nov
A-123 12-13 (m) Int
A-124 12-13 (m) Adv
A-125 12-13 (m) BB
A-126 14-15 (m) Nov
A-127 14-15 (m) Int
A-129 14-15 (m) BB
A-131 16-17 (m) Int
A-134 12-13 (f) Nov-Int
A-135 12-13 (f) Adv
A-136 12-14 (f) BB
A-138 14-15 (f) Adv
A-139 15-17 (f) BB
A-142 18+ (m) Nov Heavy
A-147 18+ (m) BB Light
A-148 18+ (m) BB Heavy
A-153 35+ (m) Nov
A-155 35+ (m) BB
FORMS
Name City School Coach
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
Rodriguez, Eric Red Dragon Junior Salientes
Moreci, Julia Los Gatos West Coast Steve Cooper
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
Rodriguez, Eric Red Dragon Junior Salientes
Rodriguez, Eric Red Dragon Junior Salientes
Traditional
Santo, Gregory Elk Grove Total Control Jovito Angat
Igama, Mari
Schaske, Alexa Livermore
Pardilla, Jolina
Ilag, Alexandria Rodeo Total Control Jovito Angat
Ortega, Krystle
Montgo, Avanni Fairfield Total Control Jovito Angat
VeÕs, Ray San Leandro
Devine, Dawn San Leandro
Hemmerling, Emily Vallejo Total Cotrol Jovito Angat
Rosecrans, Mieke West America Cooper
Leonal, Charles Vallejo Sims Kajukenbo Woody Sims
Recinos, Mikel San Jose
WEAPONS
Contemporary - Creative
Rodriguez, Eric Red Dragon
Moreci, Julia West Coast Stve Cooper
Recinos, Mikel San Jose
Contemporary - Musical
Gar, Timmothy Twin Tiger
Moreci, Julia Los Gatos West Coat Catura/Ste
Eric Rodriguez Fontana Red Dragon Junior Salientes
Pardilla, Jolina Stockton N Motion Marti Larry garcia
Aquino, Brandon Vallejo Total Control Jovito Angat
Recinos, Mikel San Jose
SPARRING
Point
Hercules, Jaden
Heecules, Jaden Iu
Seymore, Duan Rodeo Total Control Jovito Angat
Valdez, Jovanni
Thongs, Armani Stockton N Motion James de Leon
Saucedo, Gabino Tulare
Adriano, Jacob
Lopez, Maleah Vallejo SeronioÕs Bobby Seronio
Tiong, Madison Riverbank
Seronio, Malia Vallejo SeronioÕs Bobby Seronio
Duenas, Noah
Magana, Ruben
Kyle, Wilhen
Salientes, Derek Junior Salientes
Boutin, Matt Yreka
Huff, Anthony Tracy CastroÕs Castro
Seronio, Boby Vallejo SeronioÕs Bobby Seronio
Espin, Armando
Ortega, Krystle N Motion Larry Garcia
Burja, Tyra Salida MKK Junior Merafuentes
Bonifacio, Alexis Vallejo SeronioÕs Bobby Seronio
Poyore, Andrea Escalon
Hernandez, Karla Pleasant Hill Castro Sport Julio Castro
Bruel, Jeff
Garcia, Larry N Motion
Santiago, Alvin
Bruel, Jeff
Youngblood, Sylvester Willie Hicks
FORMS
Div Name
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-11
A-20
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
A-41 Moreci, Julia
A-42 Rosecrans, Mike
Traditional
A-44 Hemmerli, Tess
A-45 Vener, Kingston
A-47
A-49
A-51 Cary, Meleena
A-56
A-58
A-59 Panopio, Dallas
A-60
A-62 Aquino, Brandon
A-63 Williams, Aaron
A-65 Gray, Christina
A-68
WEAPONS
Contemporary - Creative
A-76
A-81 Recinos, Matthew
A-83
Contemporary - Musical
A-86
A-93
A-94 Recinos, Matthew
A-96
A-97 Williams, Aaron
A-100 DeCo, Salvador
SPARRING
Point
A-109 Musc, Christina
A-110
A-111 Brooks, Harvey
A-112 Venecian, Ace
A-114 Contrer, Darion
A-115 Jones, Kai
A-117
A-118 Sosa, Manuel
A-119 Cary, Meleena
A-121 Linnan, Jonathan
A-122 Wallace, William
A-123 Drape, MaClain
A-124
A-125 Pallen Jr, Lope
A-126 Reyes, Derrick
A-127 Wallace, Samuel
A-129 Arceo, Geng-Geng
A-131
A-134 Rivera, Sofia
A-135 Bonifacio, Jordi
A-136 Ploszaj, Priscilla
A-138
A-139 Rosecrans, Mieke
A-142
A-147 Castro, Julio
A-148 Flores, Carlos
A-153
A-155 Liner, Daryl
FORMS
Div Name
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-11
A-20
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
A-41
A-42 Moreci, Julia
Traditional
A-44 Aquino, Sofia
A-45 Santo, Kendrick
A-47
A-49
A-51
A-56
A-58
A-59
A-60
A-62 Aquino, Elizabeth
A-63 Recinos, Matthew
A-65 Recinos, Mikel
A-68
WEAPONS
Contemporary - Creative
A-76
A-81 Williams, Aaron
A-83
Contemporary - Musical
A-86
A-93
A-94 Moreci, Julia
A-96
A-97
A-100
SPARRING
Point
A-109
A-110
A-111 Estrada, Juan
A-112
A-114 Gonzalez, Sierra
A-115 Panopio, Dallas
A-117
A-118 Villa-Ca, Aaron
A-119
A-121 Arellan, Orvaldo
A-122 Diaz, Roberto
A-123 Moreno, Esai
A-124
A-125
A-126
A-127 Rodrig, Edward
A-129
A-131
A-134
A-135 Devine, Dawn
A-136
A-138
A-139
A-142
A-147
A-148 Guido, Mike
A-153
A-155

2012 LOUISIANA STATE GAMES

2012 STATE CHAMPIONS


SECOND
PLACE


THIRD
PLACE

FORMS
-
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-2 5 (m/f) Nv-Ad
A-3 6-7 (m/f) Nov
A-4 6-7 (m/f) Int
A-6 8-9 (m/f) Nov
A-7 8-9 (m/f) Int
A-8 8-9 (m/f) Adv
A-10 10-11 (m/f) Int
A-11 10-11 (m/f) Adv
A-14 12-13 (m/f) Int
A-15 12-13 (m/f) Adv
A-16 12-13 (m/f) BB
A-17 14-17 (m/f) Nov
A-18 14-17 (m/f) Int
A-19 14-17 (m/f) Adv
A-20 14-17 (m/f) BB
A-22 18+ (m) Adv
A-23 18+ (m) BB
A-26 18+ (f) BB
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-31 8-9 (m/f) Adv Open
A-32 9- (m/f) Int Open
A-33 9- (m/f) Int Choreo
A-35 10-17 (m/f) Int Open
A-36 10-17 (m/f) Adv Open
A-37 10-17 (m/f) Int Choreo
A-38 10-17 (m/f) Adv Choreo
A-39 17- (m/f) Nov Open
A-40 17- (m/f) Nov Choreo
A-41 17- (m/f) BB Open
A-42 17- (m/f) BB Choreo
Traditional
A-44 9- (m/f) Nov Japanese
A-45 9- (m/f) Int Japanese
A-46 9- (m/f) Int Korean
A-47 9- (m/f) Adv Japanese
A-48 9- (m/f) Adv Korean
A-49 10-11 (m/f) Int Japanese
A-50 10-11 (m/f) Int Korean
A-51 10-11 (m/f) Adv Japanese
A-52 10-11 (m/f) Adv Korean
A-53 10-11 (m/f) Nov Japanese
A-54 11- (m/f) Nov Korean
A-55 12-17 (m/f) Nov Jap/Kor
A-56 12-17 (m/f) Int Japanese
A-57 12-17 (m/f) Int Korean
A-58 12-17 (m/f) Adv Japanese
A-59 12-17 (m/f) Adv Korean
A-60 17- (m/f) Nov-Int Soft/Kenpo
A-61 17- (m/f) Adv Soft/Kenpo
A-62 17- (m/f) BB Japanese
A-63 17- (m/f) BB Korean
A-64 17- (m/f) BB Soft/Kenpo
A-66 18+ (m/f) Adv Jap/Kor
A-67 18+ (m/f) BB Japanese
A-68 18+ (m/f) BB Korean
A-70 35+ (m/f) Nv-Ad Jap/Kor
WEAPONS
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-71 7- (m/f) Nov
A-72 8-11 (m/f) Nov
A-73 9- (m/f) Int
A-74 9- (m/f) Adv
A-75 10-11 (m/f) Int
A-76 10-11 (m/f) Adv
A-79 12-17 (m/f) Int
A-80 12-17 (m/f) Adv
A-81 12-17 (m/f) BB
A-84 18+ (m/f) BB
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-85 9- (m/f) Int Open
A-86 9- (m/f) Adv Open
A-87 10-17 (m/f) Int Open
A-88 10-17 (m/f) Adv Open
A-89 17- (m/f) Nov Open
A-90 17- (m/f) Nov Choreo
A-91 17- (m/f) Int Choreo
A-92 17- (m/f) Adv Choreo
A-93 17- (m/f) BB Open
A-94 17- (m/f) BB Choreo
Traditional
A-96 17- (m/f) Nov-Int
A-98 17- (m/f) BB
A-99 18+ (m/f) Nv-Ad
A-100 18+ (m/f) BB
SELF DEFENSE (no music)
A-101 17- (m/f) Nov
A-102 17- (m/f) Adv
A-103 17- (m/f) BB
A-104 18+ (m/f) Nv-Ad
A-105 18+ (m/f) BB
BREAKING (no music - (no seeding)
A-106 17- (m/f) Nv-Ad
A-107 18+ (m/f) Nv-Ad
A-108 All (m/f) BB
SPARRING
Point
A-110 5 (m/f) Nv-Ad
A-111 6-7 (m/f) Nov
A-112 6-7 (m/f) Int
A-113 6-7 (m/f) Adv
A-114 8-9 (m/f) Nov
A-115 8-9 (m/f) Int
A-116 8-9 (m/f) Adv
A-118 10-11 (m/f) Nov
A-119 10-11 (m/f) Int
A-120 10-11 (m/f) Adv
A-122 12-13 (m) Nov
A-123 12-13 (m) Int
A-124 12-13 (m) Adv
A-125 12-13 (m) BB
A-127 14-15 (m) Int
A-129 14-15 (m) BB
A-130 16-17 (m) Nov
A-133 16-17 (m) BB
A-134 12-13 (f) Nov-Int
A-137 14-15 (f) Nov-Int
A-138 14-15 (f) Adv
A-145 18+ (m) Adv Light
A-147 18+ (m) BB Light
A-151 18+ (f) Adv
A-152 18+ (f) BB
A-153 35+ (m) Nov
A-155 35+ (m) BB
A-156 35+ (f) Nv-Ad
Team
A-157 8- (m/f) UBB
A-158 Teen (m) UBB
FORMS
Name City School Coach
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
Lewis, Daunte Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Freed, Macey Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Thibodeaux, Jaggar Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Beard, Kenedi Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Bobb, Morgan Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Credeur, Joel Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Granger, Micah Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
Zeman, Nicholas Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Richard, Hannah Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
Phillips, Blaze Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Cannon, Conor Gonzalez Gonzalez BB Academy Bobby Canon
Tunnell, Cassie Shreveport Ohana Martial Arts Jeff Shadoin
Guidry, Jacob Crwoley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Duhon, Kynsli Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Knowles, Krimsen Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
Huber, Philip Shreveport Ohana Martial Arts Jeff Shadoin
George, Ryan New Orleans Future Kick Karate Ronald George Jr.
Meche, Kayla Lafayette Acadiana Karate Pablo & Stacy Mejia
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
Credeur, Joel Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Thibodeaux, Jaggar Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Thibodeaux, Jaggar Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Guldry, Jacob Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Duhon, Kynsli Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Richard, Hannah Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
Zeman, Nicholas Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Beard, Kenedi Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Vidrine, Jace Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Knowles, Krimsen Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
Pousson, Drake Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
Traditional
Beard, Kenedi Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Miller, Jayden New Orleans Future Kick Karate Ronald George
Kyles, Kaleb Springhill Cotton Valley TKD Toby Sinclair
Williams, Tylan New Orleans Future Kick karate Ronald George
Cheramie, Lainey Marrero Martial Arts Institute Chris Benoit
Granger, Micah Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
Granger, Micah Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
Zeman, Nicholas Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Camardelle, Anne Marie Marrero Martial Arts Institute Chris Benoit
Dobson, Austin Cutoff Justin Cheramie Academy Justin Cheramie
Vidrine, Jace Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
Tunnell, Cassie Shreveport Ohana Martial Arts Jeff Shadoin
Richard, Hannah Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
Richard, Hannah Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
Duhon, Kynsli Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Wray, Hunter Praireville Two Keys Self Defense Mike Davila
Tunnell, Cassie Shreveprt Ohama Martial Arts Jeff Shadoin
Cannon, Brenan Gonzalez Gonzalez BB Academy Bobby Canon
Knowles, Krimsen Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
Knowles, Krimsen Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
Cannon, Conor Gonzalez Gonzalez BB Academy
Huber, Philip Shreveport Ohana Martial Arts Jeff Shadoin
George, Ryan New Orleans Future Kick Karate Ronald George
Buwe, Joshua Marrero Martial Arts Institute Chris Benoit
Richard, Dwayne Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
WEAPONS
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
Freed, Macey Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Guidry, Brennan Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Thibodeaux, Jaggar Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Credeur, Joel Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Granger, Micah Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
Zeman, Nicholas Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Guidry, Jacob Crwley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Phillips, Blaze Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Baham, Ethan Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
George, Ryan New Orleans Future Kick Karate Ronald George Jr
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
Thibodeaux, Jaggar Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Credeur, Joel Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hamonns
Guidry, Jacob Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Zeman, Nicholas Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Guidry, Brennan Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Guidry, Brennan Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Guidry, Jacob Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Zeman, Nicholas Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Knowles, Krimsen Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
Perkins, Brett Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
Traditional
Richard, Hannah Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
Knowles, Krimsen Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Tibodeaux
Huber, Philip Shreveport Ohana Martial Arts Jeff Shadoin
George Jr., Ronald New Orleans Future Kick Ronald George
SELF DEFENSE (no music)
Johnson, Joseph Shreveport Ohana Martial Arts Jeff Shadoin
Duplechin, Corey Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
Perkins, Brett Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
Huber, Philip Ohana Martial Arts Jeff Shadoin
George Jr., Ronald New Orleans Future Kick Karate Ronald George Jr
BREAKING (no music - (no seeding)
Atchison, Connor Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
Richard, Dwayne Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
Pousson, Drake Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
SPARRING
Point
Lewis, Daunte Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Freed, Macey Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Thibodeaux, Jaggar Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Hebert, Luke Marrero Martial Arts Institute Chris Benoit
Vidrine, Jace Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
Miller, Jayden New Orleans Future Kick Karate
Williams, Tylan New Orleans Future Kick Karate Ronald George Jr
Dobson, Austin Cutoff Justin Cheramie Academy Justin Cheramie
Granger, Micah Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
Zeman, Nicholas Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Esponge, Jaren Cutoff Justin Cheramie Academy Justin Cheramie
Cella, Casey Shreveport Bossler City TKD B. Winningham
Taylor, VonDerick New Orleans Future Kick Karate Ronald Gore Jr
Lozier, Robert Marrero Martial Arts Institute Chris Benoit
Callaway, Cole Marrero BlancoÕs Martial Arts PeeWee Blanco
Knowles, Krimsen Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
Johnson, Joseph Shreveport Ohana Martial Arts Jeff Shadoin
Baham, Ethan Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
Richard, Hannah Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
Manuel, Brooke Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux
Young, Angel New Orleans Future Kick Karate Ronald George
Huber, Philip Shreveport Ohana Martial Arts Jeff Shadoin
George, Ryan New Orleans Future Kick Karate Ronald George Jr
Riley, Keisha New Orleans Future Kick Karate Ronald George Jr
Thomas, Deja New Orleans Future Kick Karate Ronald George Jr
Rhome, Rodney New Orleans Future Kick Karate Ronald George Jr
George Jr., Ronald New Orleans Future Kick Karate Ronald George Jr
Blanco, Adrienne New Orleans BlancoÕs Martial Arts Pee Wee Blanco
Team
Dragon, Third Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
Dragon, Third Crowley Third Dragon Trey Hammons
FORMS
Div Name
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-2
A-3 Romero, Jonathon
A-4 Schmaltz, Gabe
A-6 Guidry, Brennan
A-7
A-8
A-10 Clark, Garrett
A-11
A-14
A-15
A-16
A-17
A-18
A-19
A-20 Baham, Ethan
A-22
A-23
A-26
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-31
A-32 Schmaltz, Gabe
A-33 Schmaltz, Gabe
A-35 Richard, Hannah
A-36 Zeman, Nicholas
A-37 Guidry, Jacob
A-38
A-39 Guidry, Brennan
A-40 Beard, Kenedi
A-41 Pousson, Drake
A-42 Knowles, Krimsen
Traditional
A-44 Guidry, Brennan
A-45 Weston, JaBriel
A-46 Coker, Trinity
A-47 Cannon, Brenan
A-48 Cannon, Brenan
A-49 Love, Christopher
A-50 Cella, Lindsey
A-51
A-52 Jonas Cheramie
A-53
A-54 Coker, Elyssa
A-55 Godeaux, Trevor
A-56 Guidry, Jacob
A-57 Atchison, Connor
A-58 Taylor, VonDerick
A-59
A-60 Johnson, Joseph
A-61
A-62 Cannon, Conor
A-63 Duplechin, Dylan
A-64 Baham, Ethan
A-66 Riley, Keisha
A-67 Meche, Kayla
A-68
A-70 Blanco, Adrienne
WEAPONS
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-71 Lewis, Daunte
A-72 Beard, Kenedi
A-73 Schmaltz, Gabe
A-74 Cannon, Brenan
A-75 Hebert, Braedon
A-76
A-79 Richard, Hannah
A-80 Duhon, Kynsli
A-81 Perkins, Brett
A-84
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-85 Schmaltz, Gabe
A-86
A-87 Richard, Hannah
A-88 Duhon, Kynsli
A-89 Beard, Kenedi
A-90 Monceaux, Brad
A-91 Richard, Hannah
A-92 Duplechin, Corey
A-93 Pousson, Drake
A-94 Knowles, Krimsen
Traditional
A-96 Vidrine, Jace
A-98 Pousson, Drake
A-99 Richard, Dwayne
A-100
SELF DEFENSE (no music)
A-101 Granger, Micah
A-102
A-103 Baham, Ethan
A-104
A-105
BREAKING
A-106 Godeaux, Trevor
A-107
A-108 Fontenot, Jeff
SPARRING
Point
A-110 Reed, Treyvon
A-111
A-112 Schmaltz, Gabe
A-113
A-114 Guidry, Brennan
A-115 Weston, JaBriel
A-116 Champ, Matthew
A-118 Aguillard, Joshua
A-119 Clark, Hayden
A-120 Choat, Cameron
A-122 Godeaux, Trevor
A-123 Atchison, Connor
A-124 Phillips, Blaze
A-125 Duplechin, Dylan
A-127 Guidry, Jacob
A-129
A-130
A-133 Perkins, Brett
A-134 Christophe, Cicily
A-137 Tunnell, Cassie
A-138 Duhon, Kynsli
A-145
A-147 Buwe, Joshua
A-151
A-152
A-153
A-155
A-156
Team
A-157
A-158 Kick Karate, Future
FORMS
Div Name
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-2
A-3 Raed, Trevon
A-4
A-6 Vidrine, Jace
A-7
A-8
A-10 Clark, Hayden
A-11
A-14
A-15
A-16
A-17
A-18
A-19
A-20 Perkins, Brett
A-22
A-23
A-26
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-31
A-32 Bobb, Morgan
A-33
A-35 Clark, Hayden
A-36 Phillips, Blaze
A-37 Granger, Micah
A-38
A-39 Vidrine, Jace
A-40 Vidrine, Jace
A-41 Perkins, Brett
A-42 Perkins, Brett
Traditional
A-44 Arnold, Erneston
A-45 Thibodeaux, Jaggar
A-46 Slaughter, Riley
A-47 Credeur, Joel
A-48 Hebert, Luke
A-49 Hebert, Braedon
A-50 Clark, Garrett
A-51
A-52 Cemeron Choat
A-53
A-54 Thibodeaux, Adam
A-55 Christophe, Cicily
A-56 Callaway, Cole
A-57 Manuel, Brooke
A-58 Young, Angel
A-59
A-60 Hardin, Katie
A-61
A-62 Perkins, Brett
A-63 Perkins, Brett
A-64
A-66
A-67 Thomas, Deja
A-68
A-70 Huber, Alicia
WEAPONS
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-71 Romero, Jonathon
A-72 Vidrine, Jace
A-73 Bobb, Morgan
A-74
A-75
A-76
A-79
A-80 Taylor, VonDerick
A-81 Knowles, Krimsen
A-84
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-85 Bobb, Morgan
A-86
A-87 Granger, Micah
A-88 Phillips, Blaze
A-89 Vidrine, Jace
A-90 Monceaux, Colt
A-91 Thibodeaux, Jaggar
A-92
A-93 Perkins, Brett
A-94 Pousson, Drake
Traditional
A-96 Thibodeaux, Jaggar
A-98 Baham, Ethan
A-99
A-100
SELF DEFENSE (no music)
A-101 Richard, Hannah
A-102
A-103 Pousson, Drake
A-104
A-105
BREAKING
A-106 Aguillard, Joshua
A-107
A-108 Duplechin, Dylan
SPARRING
Point
A-110 Romero, Jonathon
A-111
A-112
A-113
A-114 Arnold, Erneston
A-115 Kyles, Kaleb
A-116 Gulley-Charles, Mark
A-118 Coker, Elyssa
A-119 Cella, Lindsey
A-120 Camardelle, Anne Marie
A-122
A-123 Brown, Tyrik
A-124 Wray, Hunter
A-125 Cannon, Conor
A-127
A-129
A-130
A-133
A-134
A-137
A-138
A-145
A-147
A-151
A-152
A-153
A-155
A-156
Team
A-157
A-158

2012 NEVADA STATE GAMES

2012 STATE CHAMPIONS


SECOND
PLACE


THIRD
PLACE

FORMS
-
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-8 8-9 (m/f) Adv
A-15 12-13 (m/f) Adv
A-16 12-13 (m/f) BB
A-29 35+ (m/f) BB
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
A-34 9- (m/f) Adv Choreo
A-41 17- (m/f) BB Open
Traditional
A-45 9- (m/f) Int Japanese
A-46 9- (m/f) Int Korean
A-47 9- (m/f) Adv Japanese
A-48 9- (m/f) Adv Korean
A-52 10-11 (m/f) Adv Korean
A-60 17- (m/f) Nov-Int Soft/Kenpo
A-63 17- (m/f) BB Korean
A-68 18+ (m/f) BB Korean
A-74 9- (m/f) Adv
A-84 18+ (m/f) BB
A-85 9- (m/f) Int Open
BREAKING (no music - (no seeding)
A-108 All (m/f) BB
SPARRING
Point
A-112 6-7 (m/f) Int
A-115 8-9 (m/f) Int
A-116 8-9 (m/f) Adv
A-120 10-11 (m/f) Adv
A-136 12-14 (f) BB
FORMS
Name City School Coach
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
Murphy, Blake Evolution Amba
Royds, Kellan Milton Fighting Griffin S. Hogarth
Reid, Nick Hamilton SCK D. Owen
Walker, Lonnie Las Vegas Walker Steve Cooper
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
Murphy, Blake Sparks Evolution
Smith, Naomi Reno West Coast
Traditional
Pezonella, Jake Sparks
Trigilio, Diego Reno
Murphy, Blake Spark Evolution
Culler, Arabella Sparks
Rutherfo, Jared Sparks West Coast
Alexand, Sarah Reno
Smith, Naomi Reno
Walker, Lonnie Las Vegas Walkers Steve Cooper
Murphy, Blake Sparks Evolution
Walker, Lonnie Las Vegas Walkers Steve Cooper
Culler, Arabella Sparks
BREAKING (no music - (no seeding)
Walker, Lonnie Las Vegas Steve Cooper
SPARRING
Point
Trigilio, Diego Reno
Pezonella, Jake Sparks
Murphy, Blake Sparks Evolution
Rutherfo, Jared Sparks
Mcelrath, Terah Sparks
FORMS
Div Name
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-8
A-15
A-16
A-29
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
A-34
A-41
Traditional
A-45
A-46
A-47
A-48 Torres, Maximo
A-52
A-60
A-63
A-68
A-74
A-84
A-85
BREAKING
A-108
SPARRING
Point
A-112
A-115
A-116 Culler, Arabella
A-120
A-137 Alexand, Sarah
FORMS
Div Name
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-8
A-15
A-16
A-29
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
A-34
A-41
Traditional
A-45
A-46
A-47
A-48
A-52
A-60
A-63
A-68
A-74
A-84
A-85
BREAKING
A-108
SPARRING
Point
A-112
A-115
A-116 Torres, Maximo
A-120
A-136

2012 NEW YORK STATE GAMES

2012 STATE CHAMPIONS


SECOND
PLACE


THIRD
PLACE

FORMS
-
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-1 4- (m/f) Nv-Ad
A-2 5 (m/f) Nv-Ad
A-3 6-7 (m/f) Nov
A-4 6-7 (m/f) Int
A-5 6-7 (m/f) Adv
A-6 8-9 (m/f) Nov
A-7 8-9 (m/f) Int
A-8 8-9 (m/f) Adv
A-9 10-11 (m/f) Nov
A-10 10-11 (m/f) Int
A-12 11- (m/f) BB
A-13 12-13 (m/f) Nov
A-14 12-13 (m/f) Int
A-15 12-13 (m/f) Adv
A-16 12-13 (m/f) BB
A-18 14-17 (m/f) Int
A-22 18+ (m) Adv
A-23 18+ (m) BB
A-24 18+ (f) Nov
A-27 35+ (m/f) Nov
A-28 35+ (m/f) Adv
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
A-32 9- (m/f) Int Open
TRADITIONAL
A-44 9- (m/f) Nov Japanese
A-45 9- (m/f) Int Japanese
A-46 9- (m/f) Int Korean
A-47 9- (m/f) Adv Japanese
A-48 9- (m/f) Adv Korean
A-49 10-11 (m/f) Int Japanese
A-51 10-11 (m/f) Adv Japanese
A-53 10-11 (m/f) Nov Japanese
A-54 11- (m/f) Nov Korean
A-56 12-17 (m/f) Int Japanese
A-57 12-17 (m/f) Int Korean
A-58 12-17 (m/f) Adv Japanese
A-59 12-17 (m/f) Adv Korean
A-61 17- (m/f) Adv Soft/Kenpo
A-62 17- (m/f) BB Japanese
A-63 17- (m/f) BB Korean
A-65 18+ (m/f) Nov-Int Jap/Kor
A-66 18+ (m/f) Adv Jap/Kor
A-67 18+ (m/f) BB Japanese
A-68 18+ (m/f) BB Korean
A-69 18+ (m/f) BB Soft/Kenpo
A-70 35+ (m/f) Nv-Ad Jap/Kor
WEAPONS
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-71 7- (m/f) Nov
A-72 8-11 (m/f) Nov
A-73 9- (m/f) Int
A-74 9- (m/f) Adv
A-75 10-11 (m/f) Int
A-76 10-11 (m/f) Adv
A-77 11- (m/f) BB
A-79 12-17 (m/f) Int
A-83 18+ (m/f) Adv
TRADITIONAL
A-96 17- (m/f) Nov-Int
A-97 17- (m/f) Adv
A-98 17- (m/f) BB
A-99 18+ (m/f) Nv-Ad
A-100 18+ (m/f) BB
SELF DEFENSE (no music)
A-101 17- (m/f) Nov
BREAKING
A-106 17- (m/f) Nv-Ad
SPARRING
Point
A-110 5 (m/f) Nv-Ad
A-112 6-7 (m/f) Int
A-113 6-7 (m/f) Adv
A-114 8-9 (m/f) Nov
A-115 8-9 (m/f) Int
A-116 8-9 (m/f) Adv
A-120 10-11 (m/f) Adv
A-121 10-11 (m/f) BB
A-122 12-13 (m) Nov
A-123 12-13 (m) Int
A-124 12-13 (m) Adv
A-125 12-13 (m) BB
A-128 14-15 (m) Adv
A-132 16-17 (m) Adv
A-133 16-17 (m) BB
A-134 12-13 (f) Nov-Int
A-137 14-15 (f) Nov-Int
A-138 14-15 (f) Adv
A-144 18+ (m) Int Heavy
A-146 18+ (m) Adv Heavy
A-149 18+ (f) Nov
A-151 18+ (f) Adv
A-153 35+ (m) Nov
A-154 35+ (m) Adv
A-159 All (m/f) All
A-160 All (m/f) All
FORMS
Name City School Coach
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
Matus, Benjamin Syracuse Champions Carlos Tearney
Doheny, Evah Binhamton Midstate M.A.
Goff, Hayden Oakfield Cain
McDowell, CJ Syracuse Excel
Shires, Emily Utica Karate USA John Shires
Shields, Ethan Randolph Gaffar Adams
Mateos, Andres Batavia CainÕs Ron Cain
Warren, Andrew N. Syracuse CokerÕs
Khalifah, Yacub Syracuse El-Java
Siwinski, Ana Syracuse Excel M.A.
El-Kortas, Sufyan Clay CokerÕs
Cuffey, Prahlada Johnson City
Gardner, Nathan Solray Champions Carlos Tearney
Gross, Kiera E, Bethany Cains Ron Cain
Gabriele, Dominic Batavia CainÕs Ron Cain
Nghyen, Hoang Syracuse Eric Winfree
Williams, Anthony Syracuse El-Java
Shires, John Utica Karate USA
Puffer, Meghan Churchville PMAI
Mattice, Chad Rochester Everage
Kao, Chihwa Syracuse El-Java
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
Treutlein, Chris Warsaw CainÕs Ron Cain
TRADITIONAL
Johnson, Mosiah Syracuse Excell
Baker, Mateo Syracuse El-Java
Mateos, Andres Batavia CainÕs
Warren, Andrew N. Syracuse CokerÕs
Gabriele, Anthony Batavia CainÕs Ron Cain
Hartman, Cole Liverpool CokerÕs
Siwinski, Ana Syracuse Excell
Khalifah, Yacub Syracuse El-Java
Goff, Hayden Oakfield CainÕs Ron Cain
Fern, Aaron Syracuse Champions Carlos Tearney
Yoder, Anna Crofu CainÕs Ron Cain
McCabe, Daniel Caledonia PMAI
Gross, Kiera E. Bethany CainÕs Ron Cain
Coker, Josh Syracuse
Coker, Josh Syracuse
de Zubiaurre, Natalia Rhinebeck Rhinebek
Puffer, Meghan Churchville PMAI
Vincent, Julie Randolph Gaffar Karate
Stone, Seth Syracuse CokerÕs
Stone, Seth Syracuse CokerÕs
Shires, John Utica Karate USA
Meir, Tim Camillus Champions
WEAPONS
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
Compton, Sean Yorkville Karate USA
Shields, Ethan Randolph Gaffar Adams
Mateos, Andres Batavia CainÕs Ron Cain
Rinaldi, Owe Rhinebeck Falanga
Cotten, Neil Midstate M.A. Bill Doheny
Adam, Ejuah Jamestown Gaffar AdamÕs
De Zubiarre, Natalia Rhinebeck
Nguyen, Hoang Syracuse EOIC Wnfree
Vincent, Julie Randolph Gaffar AdamÕs
TRADITIONAL
Horr, Samantha Scottville PMAI
Puffer, Shawn Churchville PMAI
Gabriele, Matthew Batavia CainÕs TKD Ron Cain
Vincent, Julie Randolph Gaffar AdamÕs Gaffar Adam
Griffin, Rusty EIBA CainÕs TKD Ron Cain
SELF DEFENSE (no music)
Doheny, Evan Binghamton Midstate M.A.
BREAKING
McCarthy, Henry Rhinebeck Karate
SPARRING
Point
Mattice, Dylan Rochester Everage
Tearney, James Syracuse Champion Carlos Tearney
Shires, Emily Utica Karate USA John Shires
Shields, Ethan Randolph Gaffar Adams Gafar Adam
Maeos, Andres Batavia CainÕs TKD Ron Cain
Compton, Ian Yorkville Karate USA
Adam, Ejuah Jamestown Gaffar AdamÕs Gaffar Adam
De Zubiaurre, Natalia Rhinebeck Karate
Cuffe, Prahlade Johnson City Triple Cities
Gardner, Nathan Solvay Champions Carlos Tearney
Fern, Aaron Syracuse Champions Carlos Tearney
Gabriele, Dominic Batavia CainÕs TKD Ron Cain
McCabe, Daniel Caledonia PMAI
Puffer, Shawn Chruchville PMAI
Gabriele, Matthew Batavia Cain
Yoder, Anna Crofu Cain
Horr, Samantha Scotville PMAI
Platten, Halle Caledonia PMAI
Sparks, Darren Webster Impact
Brathwaite, Dwayne Bronx Excel
Puffer, Meghan Churchville PMAI
Perry, Kathryn Hilton Everage
Mattice, Chad Rochester Everage
Sparks, Darren Webster Impact M.A.
Tran, Vu Liverpool YMCA
Tran, Vu Liverpool YMCA
FORMS
Div Name
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-1 Gaff, Alea
A-2 Randall, Collins
A-3 Beaudette, Zander
A-4 Meyer, Dylan
A-5
A-6 Johnson, Mosiah
A-7 Vitale, James
A-8
A-9 Martin, Philip
A-10 Cotten, Neil
A-12 Clapper, Corrina
A-13
A-14 Walsh, Brian
A-15
A-16 Gabriele, Dominic
A-18
A-22
A-23
A-24
A-27
A-28
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
A-32
TRADITIONAL
A-44 Brower, Gulliver
A-45 Davison, Blake
A-46 Schillaci, Gianna
A-47 Compton, Ian
A-48 Melious, Dalton
A-49 Anderson, Steven
A-51 Keler, Omer
A-53 Martn, Phillip
A-54 Schilla, Antonia
A-56 Horr, Samantha
A-57 Walsh, Brian
A-58 Puffer, Shawn
A-59
A-61
A-62 Cherebin, Myles
A-63
A-65 Gwynn, Molly
A-66 Perry, Kathryn
A-67 Miles, Tyler
A-68 Griffin, Rusty
A-69
A-70 Kao, Chihwa
WEAPONS
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-71 Alexander, Shaun
A-72
A-73 McDowell, CJ
A-74 McCarthy, Henry
A-75
A-76
A-77
A-79
A-83
TRADITIONAL
A-96 Schillaci, Giann
A-97 McCabe, Daniel
A-98 Coker, Josh
A-99
A-100 Stone, Seth
SELF DEFENSE (no music)
A-101
BREAKING
A-106 Melious, Dalton
SPARRING
Point
A-110 Nyers, Benjamin
A-112 Clark, Athena
A-113
A-114 Gibson, Tommy
A-115 Anderson, Will
A-116 Becker, Sarah
A-120
A-121
A-122
A-123 Walsh, Brian
A-124
A-125
A-128
A-132 Niver, Sasha
A-133
A-134 Clapper, Corrina
A-137
A-138 Tuthill, Cassidy
A-144 Williams, Anthony
A-146
A-149
A-151
A-153 Meir, Tim
A-154 Kao, Chihwa
A-159
A-160
FORMS
Div Name
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-1 Harding, Paige
A-2 Mattice, Dylan
A-3 Harding, Kayla
A-4 Todorov, Theodore
A-5
A-6 Del Corvo, Elaina
A-7 Raines, William
A-8
A-9 Eekman, Alexandrea
A-10 Anderson, Steven
A-12
A-13
A-14 Yoder, Anna
A-15
A-16 Gabriele, Dominic
A-18
A-22
A-23
A-24
A-27
A-28
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
A-32
TRADITIONAL
A-44 Del Corvo, Elaina
A-45 Vitale, James
A-46 Treutlein, Chris
A-47 Shires, Emily
A-48 McCarthy, Henry
A-49 Tarolli, Aidan
A-51
A-53 Kruth, Maxwell
A-54 Compton, Sean
A-56 Gardner, Nathan
A-57 Walsh, Brian
A-58 Platten, Halle
A-59
A-61
A-62 El-Kartas, Sufyan
A-63
A-65
A-66
A-67 Weisel, Seth
A-68 Miles, Tyler
A-69
A-70 Harding, Tyler
WEAPONS
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-71
A-72
A-73 Davidson, Blake
A-74 Shires, Emily
A-75
A-76
A-77
A-79
A-83
TRADITIONAL
A-96 Lattanzio, Vincenzo
A-97 Warren, Andrew
A-98 Cherubin, Myles
A-99
A-100 Miles, Tyler
SELF DEFENSE (no music)
A-101
BREAKING
A-106 Becker, Sarah
SPARRING
Point
A-110 Edlund, Shamus
A-112 McDowell, CJ
A-113
A-114 Del Corvo, Elaina
A-115 Vitale, James
A-116 Melious, Dalton
A-120
A-121
A-122
A-123
A-124
A-125
A-128
A-132
A-133
A-134 Clapper, Corrina
A-137
A-138
A-144 Brathwaite, Dwayne
A-146
A-149
A-151
A-153 Marinett, David
A-154
A-159
A-160

2012 TEXAS STATE GAMES

2012 STATE CHAMPIONS


SECOND
PLACE


THIRD
PLACE

FORMS
-
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-1 4- (m/f) Nv-Ad
A-2 5 (m/f) Nv-Ad
A-3 6-7 (m/f) Nov
A-4 6-7 (m/f) Int
A-5 6-7 (m/f) Adv
A-6 8-9 (m/f) Nov
A-7 8-9 (m/f) Int
A-8 8-9 (m/f) Adv
A-9 10-11 (m/f) Nov
A-10 10-11 (m/f) Int
A-11 10-11 (m/f) Adv
A-12 11- (m/f) BB
A-13 12-13 (m/f) Nov
A-14 12-13 (m/f) Int
A-15 12-13 (m/f) Adv
A-16 12-13 (m/f) BB
A-17 14-17 (m/f) Nov
A-18 14-17 (m/f) Int
A-19 14-17 (m/f) Adv
A-20 14-17 (m/f) BB
A-23 18+ (m) BB
A-29 35+ (m/f) BB
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
A-30 7- (m/f) Adv Open
A-31 8-9 (m/f) Adv Open
A-32 9- (m/f) Int Open
A-34 9- (m/f) Adv Choreo
A-35 10-17 (m/f) Int Open
A-36 10-17 (m/f) Adv Open
A-37 10-17 (m/f) Int Choreo
A-38 10-17 (m/f) Adv Choreo
A-39 17- (m/f) Nov Open
A-40 17- (m/f) Nov Choreo
A-41 17- (m/f) BB Open
A-42 17- (m/f) BB Choreo
TRADITIONAL
A-44 9- (m/f) Nov Japanese
A-45 9- (m/f) Int Japanese
A-46 9- (m/f) Int Korean
A-47 9- (m/f) Adv Japanese
A-48 9- (m/f) Adv Korean
A-49 10-11 (m/f) Int Japanese
A-50 10-11 (m/f) Int Korean
A-51 10-11 (m/f) Adv Japanese
A-52 10-11 (m/f) Adv Korean
A-54 11- (m/f) Nov Korean
A-55 12-17 (m/f) Nov Jap/Kor
A-56 12-17 (m/f) Int Japanese
A-57 12-17 (m/f) Int Korean
A-58 12-17 (m/f) Adv Japanese
A-59 12-17 (m/f) Adv Korean
A-60 17- (m/f) Nov-Int Soft/Kenpo
A-62 17- (m/f) BB Japanese
A-63 17- (m/f) BB Korean
A-64 17- (m/f) BB Soft/Kenpo
A-65 18+ (m/f) Nov-Int Jap/Kor
A-67 18+ (m/f) BB Japanese
A-68 18+ (m/f) BB Korean
A-69 18+ (m/f) BB Soft/Kenpo
A-70 35+ (m/f) Nv-Ad Jap/Kor
WEAPONS
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-71 7- (m/f) Nov
A-72 8-11 (m/f) Nov
A-73 9- (m/f) Int
A-74 9- (m/f) Adv
A-75 10-11 (m/f) Int
A-76 10-11 (m/f) Adv
A-77 11- (m/f) BB
A-78 12-17 (m/f) Nov
A-79 12-17 (m/f) Int
A-80 12-17 (m/f) Adv
A-84 18+ (m/f) BB
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
A-85 9- (m/f) Int Open
A-86 9- (m/f) Adv Open
A-87 10-17 (m/f) Int Open
A-88 10-17 (m/f) Adv Open
A-91 17- (m/f) Int Choreo
A-92 17- (m/f) Adv Choreo
A-93 17- (m/f) BB Open
A-94 17- (m/f) BB Choreo
TRADITIONAL
A-96 17- (m/f) Nov-Int
A-97 17- (m/f) Adv
A-98 17- (m/f) BB
A-100 18+ (m/f) BB
SPARRING
Point
A-109 4- (m/f) Nv-Ad
A-110 5 (m/f) Nv-Ad
A-111 6-7 (m/f) Nov
A-112 6-7 (m/f) Int
A-113 6-7 (m/f) Adv
A-114 8-9 (m/f) Nov
A-115 8-9 (m/f) Int
A-116 8-9 (m/f) Adv
A-117 9- (m/f) BB
A-118 10-11 (m/f) Nov
A-119 10-11 (m/f) Int
A-120 10-11 (m/f) Adv
A-121 10-11 (m/f) BB
A-122 12-13 (m) Nov
A-123 12-13 (m) Int
A-124 12-13 (m) Adv
A-125 12-13 (m) BB
A-126 14-15 (m) Nov
A-127 14-15 (m) Int
A-128 14-15 (m) Adv
A-129 14-15 (m) BB
A-131 16-17 (m) Int
A-133 16-17 (m) BB
A-134 12-13 (f) Nov-Int
A-135 12-13 (f) Adv
A-136 12-14 (f) BB
A-137 14-15 (f) Nov-Int
A-138 14-15 (f) Adv
A-139 15-17 (f) BB
A-140 16-17 (f) Nv-Ad
A-142 18+ (m) Nov Heavy
A-144 18+ (m) Int Heavy
A-145 18+ (m) Adv Light
A-146 18+ (m) Adv Heavy
A-147 18+ (m) BB Light
A-148 18+ (m) BB Heavy
A-152 18+ (f) BB
A-153 35+ (m) Nov
A-154 35+ (m) Adv
A-155 35+ (m) BB
Team
A-157 8- (m/f) UBB
FORMS
Name City School Coach
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
Fernandez, Mia Houston SKA Bear Lobe
Torres, Isaac El Paso Alchemy Laco Villanueva
Bolantas, Deric San Antonio Retro Sport T.J. Lopez
de la O, Alexa El Paso Alchemy Laco Villanueva
Hawthorne, Joey Magnolia The Dojo Gap T. Crouch
Spiegel, Jacob Victoria VKA Dawn Kabela
Cantu, Ricky Victoria VKA Dawn Kabela
Natera, Robert El Paso Alchemy Laco Vilanueva
Zaldera, Yori Victoria VKA Dawn Kabela
Gutierrez, Victoria El Paso Alchemy Laco Villanueva
Boudreaux, Dawson Dickinson 646 Martial Arts J. Carter
Brown, Evan Victoria VKA Dawn Kabela
Lollis, Ashley Edna Zen Martial Arts Luis Jimenez
Vasquez, Jacob
Lounder, Jonathon Houston K-2 D. Johnson
Vinson, Samantha Houston K-2 D. Johnson
Madison, Jasmine Houston SKA Bear Loebe
Murdie, Mason Edna Zen Luis Jimenez
Boudreaux, Kaylee Dickinson 640 Martial Arts J. Carter
Le, Peter Houston SKA Bear Loebe
Gargoles, Rommel College Station Tang Soo Do E. Kovaleski
Garcia, Martha Houston Miguel Ange
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
de la O, Alexa El Paso Alchemy Laco Villanueva
Natera, Robert El Paso Alchemy Laco Villanueva
Cantu, Ricky Victoria VKA Dawn Kabela
Natera, Robert El Paso Alchemy Laco Villanueva
Gutierrez, Victoria El Paso Alchemy Laco Villanueva
Lopez, Bianca Houston K-2 Karate D. Johnson
Gutierrez, Victoria El Paso Alchemy Laco Villanueva
Chungata, Jefferson Houston SKA Bear Loebe
Cablera, Yari Victoria VKA Dawn Kabela
Spiegel, Jacob
Henderson, Sean Houston SKA Bear Loebe
Henderson, Sean Houston SKA Bear Loebe
TRADITIONAL
Kubecka, Kade Edna Zen Luis Jimenez
Williams, Jaydon Katy Gallio R. Thompson
Sanchez, Sergio El Paso Alchemy Laco Villanueva
Mott, Fadi Houston Master PaulÕs R. Paul
Whaling, Evan San Antonio Retro Sport Karate T.J. Lopez
Gutierrez, Victoria El Paso Alchemy Laco Villanueva
Gutierrez, Victoria El Paso Alchemy Laco Villanueva
Guzman, Madalina Houston NCMA L. Ordonio
Boudreaux, Dawson 646 Martial Arts J. Cater
Caldera, Yori Victoria VKA Dawn Kabela
Brady, Parker Bryan Davila R. Gargoles
Murdie, Mason Edna Zen L. Jimenez
Davis, Darius Houston SKA Bear Loebe
Al-Tawrah, Shadi Houston SKA Bear Loebe
Boudreaux, Kaylee 646 Martial Arts J. Carter
Huynh, Tony
Garza, Rylan Houston K-2 D. Johnson
Brown, Evan Victoria VKA Dawn Kabela
Haywood, CJ Houston J-Dog PKKA Jason Holmes
Uribe, Juan Houston SKA Bear Loebe
Gargoles, Rommel College Station Tang Soo Do E. Kovaleski
Gargoles, Rommel College Station Tang Soo Do E. Kovaleski
Chatman, Moriah Houston J-DogÕs PKKA Jason Holmes
Wilson, Derrick Houston BMA L. Denley
WEAPONS
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
Gomez, Julia El Paso Alchemy Laco Villanueva
Ruffino, Louis Bryan Danta Middle R. Gargoles
Sanchez, Sergio El Paso Alchemy Laco Villanueva
Natera, Robert El Paso Alchemy Laco Villanueva
Gomez, Christopher El Paso Alchemy Laco Villanueva
Jaster, Floyd Victoria VKA Dawn Kabela
Garza, Rylan Houston K-2 Karate D. Johnson
Dupree, Sean Bryan Danta Midde R. Gargoles
Vasquez, Jacob
Lopez, Bianca Houston K-2 Karate D. Johnson
Villanueva, Marco McAllen Team Tiger C. Villanueva
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
Taylor, Jared Houston SKA Bear Loebe
Natera, Robert El Paso Alchemy Laco Villanueva
Charles, Nicholas Victoria VKA Dawn Kabela
Jaster, Floyd Victoria VKA Dawn Kabela
Taylor, Jared Houston SKA Bear Loebe
Lopez, Bianca Houston K-2 D. Johnson
Garza, Rylan Houston K-2 Karate D. Johnson
Garza, Rylan Houston K-2 Karate D. Johnson
TRADITIONAL
Trejo, Dallas Bryan Dariln Middle School R. Gargoles
Natera, Robert El Paso Alchemy Laco Villanueva
Zapata, Ronny Houston J-Dog PKKA Jason Holmes
Bustamante, Alfredo
SPARRING
Point
Estrada, Sebastian El Paso Alchemy Laco Villanueva
Torres, Isaac El Paso Alchemy Laco Villanueva
Broughton, Mya Houston Paul R. Paul
Sanchez, Sergio El Paso Alchemy Laco Villanueva
Hawthorne, Joey Dojo GCO T. Crouch
Hernandez, Jesus El Paso Alchemy Laco Villanueva
Vasquez, Ray El Paso Alchemy Laco Villanueva
Mott, Fadi Houston Master Paul R. Paul
Brown, Evan Victoria VKA Dawn Kabela
Caldera, Yori Victoria VKA Dawn Kabela
Gomez, Christopher El Paso Alchemy Laco Villanueva
Castaneda, Brandon Houston SKA Bear Loebe
Zapata, Ronny Houston J-Dog PKKA Jason Holmes
Guillany, Xavier Houston Kickstart D. Pettway
Howell, William Waco PMAT J. Londenberg
Al-Tawrah, Shadi Houston SKA Bear Loebe
Singleton, Marcus Houston Master Paul R. Paul
Trejo, Dallas Bryan Davila Middle R. Gargoles
Murdie, Mason Edna Zen Luis Jimenez
Roman, Jose Houston SKA Bear Loebe
Calderon, Christian El Paso Alchemy Laco Villanueva
Young, Nicholas Houston Pettways TKO D. Pettway
Paul, Rommell Houston PaulÕs Martial Arts R. Paul
Pettway, Jazmine Houston Pettways TKO D. Pettway
Valdez, Sara Edna Zen Martial Arts Luis Jimenez
Casas, Ariel San Antonio Mongoose M. Palomo
Yeldell, Adrianna Houston Kickstart D. Pettway
Lopez, Bianca Houston K-2 Karate D. Johnson
Perea, Karina El Paso Alchemy Laco Villanueva
Madison, Jasmine Houston SKA Bear Loebe
Shirley, Kristen Houston SKA Bear Loebe
Hawthorne, Chris
Morris, Rusty Vidor USSP J. Morris
Maini, Ravi Houston SKA Bear Loebe
Rodriguez, Vito Laredo Bears Karate O. Rodriguez
Cicencies, Matthew
Chatman, Moriah Houston J-Dog PKKA Jason Holmes
Combs, Jason Katy Gallios J. Pruiett
Hawthorne, Chris
Roberts, Norman Houston
Team
Alchemy El Paso Laco Villanueva
FORMS
Div Name
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-1 Hernandez, Mychael
A-2 Guller, Devan
A-3 Aguilar, Damian
A-4 Gomez, Yulra
A-5
A-6 Popp, Sydni
A-7 Taylor, Jared
A-8
A-9 Duron, Ruben
A-10 Gomez, Christopher
A-11 Garcia, Valerie
A-12 Henderson, Sean
A-13
A-14 Chungata, Erick
A-15 de la Rosa, Jesus
A-16
A-17 Kral, Jason
A-18
A-19 Carter, J.
A-20 Casas, Ariel
A-23
A-29 Palomo, Mike
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
A-30 Sanchez, Sergio
A-31
A-32 Taylor, Jared
A-34
A-35 Chungata, Erick
A-36 Palos, Obie
A-37
A-38
A-39 Aguilar, Damian
A-40
A-41 Jinks, Dylan
A-42 Jinks, Dylan
TRADITIONAL
A-44 Lane, Zabe
A-45 Vasquez, Ray
A-46 Taylor, Jared
A-47 Natera, Robert
A-48 Rea, Leslie
A-49 Gomez, Christopher
A-50 Guiller, Markus
A-51 Brown, Ariyana
A-52 Jaster, Floyd
A-54 Schackman, Danielle
A-55 Trejo, Dallas
A-56
A-57 Southwick, Morgan
A-58 Shortt, Ian
A-59 Lopez, Bianca
A-60 Huynh, Jimmy
A-62 Zapata, Ronny
A-63 Zapata, Ronny
A-64 Zapata, Ronny
A-65 Lanier, Keven
A-67 Bustamante, Alfredo
A-68 Villanueva, Marco
A-69 Perez, Yaresi
A-70
WEAPONS
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-71 Kubecka, Kade
A-72 Schackman, Danielle
A-73 Taylor, Jared
A-74 Cox, Sierra
A-75 Charles, Nicholas
A-76 Castaneda, Brandon
A-77 Henderson, Sean
A-78 Brady, Parker
A-79
A-80 Lounder, Jonathon
A-84 Gargoles, Rommel
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
A-85 Escobedo, Christopher
A-86 Cox, Sierra
A-87 Gonzalez, Chris
A-88 Al-Tawrah, Shadi
A-91 Cruz, Joseph
A-92 Chungata, Jefferson
A-93 Jinks, Dylan
A-94 Jinks, Dylan
TRADITIONAL
A-96 Sanchez, Sergio
A-97 Shortt, Ian
A-98 Calderon, Christian
A-100
SPARRING
Point
A-109 Estrada, Esteban
A-110 Glasper, Nasir
A-111 Broughton, Jeremiah
A-112 Mott, Naji
A-113 Whaling, Evan
A-114 Caldera, Emma
A-115 Williams, Jaydon
A-116 Natera, Robert
A-117 Bolano, Aiden
A-118 Caldera, Victoria
A-119 Gutierrez, Victoria
A-120 Brown, Ariyana
A-121 Garza, Rylan
A-122 Riggins, Ja Quan
A-123 Vasquez, Jacob
A-124 de la Rosa, Jesus
A-125 Watson, Ethan
A-126 Elizandor, Christian
A-127 Riggins, Justin
A-128 Chungata, Jefferson
A-129 Anthony, Robert
A-131 Roman, Ronnie
A-133 Parker, Nicholas
A-134 Lollis, Ashley
A-135
A-136 Cyril, Aliyah
A-137 Mann, Elizabeth
A-138 Boudreaux, Kaylee
A-139 York, Trisha
A-140
A-142 Combs, Jason
A-144
A-145 Escalona, Emmanuel
A-146
A-147 Rea, Jesus
A-148
A-152 Hendon, Cassie
A-153
A-154 Garza, Benny
A-155 Palomo, Mike
Team
A-157
FORMS
Div Name
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-1 Guardiola, Allen
A-2 Florida, Evan
A-3 Kubecka, Kade
A-4 Sanchez, Sergio
A-5
A-6 Hernandez, Jesus
A-7 Escobedo, Christopher
A-8
A-9 Cardenas, Kira
A-10 Medina, Adriana
A-11
A-12 Bolano, Aiden
A-13
A-15 Valdez, Sara
A-15
A-16
A-17
A-18
A-19 Chungata, Jefferson
A-20 Guins, Spence
A-23
A-29 Voornies, Alma
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
A-30 Hawthorne, Joey
A-31
A-32
A-34
A-35
A-36 Chungata, Jefferson
A-37
A-38
A-39 Caldera, Edward
A-40
A-41 Zamora, Nathan
A-42
TRADITIONAL
A-44 Broughton, Mya
A-45 Gomez, Julia
A-46 Cantu, Ricky
A-47 Ho, Ryan
A-48 Cox, Sierra
A-49 Medina, Adriana
A-50 Boothe, Quincy
A-51
A-52 Castaneda, Brandon
A-54 Urbina, Michael
A-55 Kral, Jason
A-56
A-57 Cruz, Joseph
A-58 de la Rosa, Jesus
A-59 Palos, Obie
A-60
A-62 Calderon, Christian
A-63 York, Trisha
A-64
A-65 Brehmer, Brandon
A-67 Garcia, Martha
A-68 Chatman, Moriah
A-69
A-70
WEAPONS
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-71 Urbina, Michael
A-72 Urbina, Walter
A-73 Cantu, Ricky
A-74 de la Cruz, Noah
A-75 Boothe, Quincy
A-76 Morandi, Daniel
A-77 Bolano, Aiden
A-78 Trejo, Dallas
A-79
A-80 Al-Tawrah, Shadi
A-84
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
A-85 Cantu, Ricky
A-86 de la Cruz, Noah
A-87
A-88 Lopez, Bianca
A-91
A-92 Lounder, Jonathon
A-93 Henderson, Sean
A-94 Henderson, Sean
TRADITIONAL
A-96 Barreiro, Mason
A-97 O, Ryan
A-98 Anthony, Robert
A-100
SPARRING
Point
A-109 Hernandez, Mychael
A-110 Lange, Zane
A-111 Harreu, Caylin
A-112 de la O, Alexa
A-113
A-114 Combs, Sofia
A-115 Escobedo, Christopher
A-116 Beu, Jacob
A-117
A-118 Keith, Haley
A-119 Medina, Adriana
A-120 Boudreaux, Dawson
A-121
A-122 Dupree, Sean
A-123 Davis, Darius
A-124 Mirelez, Jacob
A-125 Arenaz, Pablo
A-126 Brady, Parker
A-127 Mendoza, Angel
A-128 Figueroa, Daniel
A-129 Goins, Spencer
A-131
A-133 Haywood, CJ
A-134
A-135
A-136 Rea, Genesis
A-137 Southwick, Morgan
A-138
A-139
A-140
A-142 Brehmer, Brandon
A-144
A-145
A-146
A-147 Smith, Ashlon
A-148
A-152 Guillen, Alyssa
A-153
A-154
A-155
Team
A-157

2012 UTAH STATE GAMES

2012 STATE CHAMPIONS


SECOND
PLACE


THIRD
PLACE

FORMS
-
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-1 4- (m/f) Nv-Ad
A-2 5 (m/f) Nv-Ad
A-3 6-7 (m/f) Nov
A-4 6-7 (m/f) Int
A-5 6-7 (m/f) Adv
A-6 8-9 (m/f) Nov
A-7 8-9 (m/f) Int
A-9 10-11 (m/f) Nov
A-10 10-11 (m/f) Int
A-11 10-11 (m/f) Adv
A-12 11- (m/f) BB
A-13 12-13 (m/f) Nov
A-14 12-13 (m/f) Int
A-26 18+ (f) BB
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
A-30 7- (m/f) Adv Open
A-35 10-17 (m/f) Int Open
A-36 10-17 (m/f) Adv Open
A-39 17- (m/f) Nov Open
A-41 17- (m/f) BB Open
A-42 17- (m/f) BB Choreo
A-43 18+ (m/f) Nv-Ad Open
Traditional
A-44 9- (m/f) Nov Japanese
A-45 9- (m/f) Int Japanese
A-56 12-17 (m/f) Int Japanese
A-58 12-17 (m/f) Adv Japanese
A-60 17- (m/f) Nov-Int Soft/Kenpo
A-61 17- (m/f) Adv Soft/Kenpo
A-62 17- (m/f) BB Japanese
A-63 17- (m/f) BB Korean
A-64 17- (m/f) BB Soft/Kenpo
A-65 18+ (m/f) Nov-Int Jap/Kor
A-67 18+ (m/f) BB Japanese
A-68 18+ (m/f) BB Korean
A-69 18+ (m/f) BB Soft/Kenpo
WEAPONS
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-72 8-11 (m/f) Nov
A-75 10-11 (m/f) Int
A-77 11- (m/f) BB
A-79 12-17 (m/f) Int
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
A-85 9- (m/f) Int Open
A-86 9- (m/f) Adv Open
A-87 10-17 (m/f) Int Open
A-88 10-17 (m/f) Adv Open
A-89 17- (m/f) Nov Open
A-91 17- (m/f) Int Choreo
A-93 17- (m/f) BB Open
A-94 17- (m/f) BB Choreo
A-95 18+ (m/f) Nv-Ad Open
Traditional
A-96 17- (m/f) Nov-Int
A-98 17- (m/f) BB
SELF DEFENSE (no music)
A-101 17- (m/f) Nov
A-102 17- (m/f) Adv
A-103 17- (m/f) BB
BREAKING (no music - no seeding)
A-108 All (m/f) BB
SPARRING
Point
A-109 4- (m/f) Nv-Ad
A-110 5 (m/f) Nv-Ad
A-111 6-7 (m/f) Nov
A-112 6-7 (m/f) Int
A-113 6-7 (m/f) Adv
A-114 8-9 (m/f) Nov
A-115 8-9 (m/f) Int
A-117 9- (m/f) BB
A-118 10-11 (m/f) Nov
A-119 10-11 (m/f) Int
A-120 10-11 (m/f) Adv
A-122 12-13 (m) Nov
A-123 12-13 (m) Int
A-124 12-13 (m) Adv
A-125 12-13 (m) BB
A-126 14-15 (m) Nov
A-127 14-15 (m) Int
A-129 14-15 (m) BB
A-130 16-17 (m) Nov
A-133 16-17 (m) BB
A-134 12-13 (f) Nov-Int
A-137 14-15 (f) Nov-Int
A-143 18+ (m) Int Light
A-147 18+ (m) BB Light
A-148 18+ (m) BB Heavy
A-149 18+ (f) Nov
A-152 18+ (f) BB
A-153 35+ (m) Nov
A-155 35+ (m) BB
A-156 35+ (f) Nv-Ad
Team
A-157 8- (m/f) UBB
A-158 Teen (m) UBB
FORMS
Name City School Coach
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
Clark, Ezra Cedar City Kia Karate Carol Cox
Armitage, Aaliyah West Jordan Armitage M.A, Alex Armitage
Delis, Aspen Sandy All Star Karate Darren Cox
Crook, Matthew Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Christensen, Jeremy Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Mulcahy, Riley Riverton All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Cole, Lucy Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Shaw, Aiden Sandy All-Star Karate Darrn Cox
Gustin, Bryan Sandy All-Star Karate Darrn Cox
Heaty, Johnathan Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Llewellyn, Jose Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Shaw, Chase Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
White, Sierra Parowan Kiai Karate Carol Cox
Healy, Laurie Salt Lake City Kiai Martial Arts Gary Cox
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
McDonald, Kyson Cedar City Kiai Karate Carol Cox
White, Sierra Parowan Kiai Karate Carol Cox
Healy, Johnathan Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Wilson, Harper Herriman All-Star Karate Darren Coz
Llewelyn, Jase Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Llewelyn, Jase Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Flowers, Fiona Ceda City Kiai Karate Carol Cox
Traditional
Montano, Isaac Bountiful USDF Carlos Ferrer
Montano, Sulia Bountiful USDF Carlos Ferrer
Buppert, Mikailah Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Cole, Nathan Sandy
Brookins, Junior South Jordan All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Shulze, Justin Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Llewelyn, Jase Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Llewelyn, Jase Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Christensen, Jacob Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Galland, Connie
Diaz, Jordan
Bright, Skyler North Salt Lake All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Healy, Laurie Salt Lake City Fia Martial Arts Gary Cox
WEAPONS
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
Mulcahy, Riley Riverton All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Gustin, Bryan Sandy Sl-Star Karate Darren Cox
Llewelyn, Jase Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Brookins, Junior South Jordan All-Star Karate Darren Cox
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
Brady, Drake Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Christensen, Jeremy Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Gustin, Bryan Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Cole, Nathan Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Mulcahy, Riley Riverton All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Brookins, Junior South Jordan All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Llewelyn, Jase Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Jensen, Corum Salt Lake City All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Lawrence, Nadia South Jordan All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Traditional
Brooking, Junior South Jordan All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Llewelyn, Jase Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
SELF DEFENSE (no music)
White, Sierra Parawan Kiai Karate Carol Cox
Lowrie, Deidrik Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Llewelyn, Jase Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
BREAKING (no music - no seeding)
Bright, Skyler Salt Lake City All-Star Karate Darren Cox
SPARRING
Point
Clark, Ezra Cedar City Kiai Karate Carol Cox
Randolph, Isaac Bountiful USDF Carlos Ferrer
Booker, Nick Clearfield Valor Academy Brenda Flanders
Lowrie, Deidrik Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Christensen, Jeremy Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Mulcahy, Riley Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Brady, Drake Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Llewelyn, Jase Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Weber, Dakota
McLeish, Brodie Salt Lake City Armitage School Alex Armitage
Shulze, Justin Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Shaw, Chase Riverton All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Brookins, Junior South Jordan All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Cole, Nate All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Johnson, Zac Hebert Kobayosi Monica Garcia
Carroll, Richie
Weinman, Owen Park City Peak Karate Marcia Mason
Schulz, Tanner Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Workman, Jacob Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Jensen, Corum Salt Lake City All-Star Karate Darren Cox
White, Sierra Parowan Kiai Karate Carol Cox
Garcia, Alondra Heber Kobayashi Manie Garcia
Chapin, Jason Cedar City Kiai Karate Carol Cox
Sherling, David Sandy All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Bright, Skyler North Salt Lake All-Star Karate Daren Cox
Galland, Corinne
Lawrence, Nadia South Jordan All-Star Karate Darren Cox
Walker, Mike West Valley City Black Dragon Bill Nieves
Snyder, Jeff Heber Kobayashi Manie Garcia
Walker, Rebecca West Valley Black Dragon Bill Nieves
Team
Cole/Crook/Christensen Sandy Darren Cox
Corum/Jase/Josua Sandy Darren Cox
FORMS
Div Name
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-1 Doyle, Danica
A-2
A-3 McDonald, Kyson
A-4 Hymes, Amson
A-5
A-6 Delis, Matthew
A-7 Brady, Drake
A-9
A-10 McKendrick, Taylor
A-11
A-12
A-13 Michell, Damian
A-14
A-26
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
A-30 Flowers, Cody
A-35 Kendrick, Taylor
A-36
A-39 Cole, Audrey
A-41
A-42
A-43
Traditional
A-44 Graves, Cameron
A-45
A-56
A-58
A-60 Miller, Hayden
A-61
A-62
A-63
A-64 Llewelyn, Jase
A-65
A-67
A-68
A-69
WEAPONS
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-72
A-75 Miller, Hayden
A-77
A-79
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
A-85 Cole, Lucy
A-86
A-87 Brookins, Junior
A-88
A-89 Weber, Dakota
A-91
A-93
A-94 Llewelyn, Jase
A-95
Traditional
A-96
A-98
SELF DEFENSE (no music)
A-101 Mulcahy, Riley
A-102 Meek, Joshua
A-103
BREAKING
A-108 Llewelyn, Jase
SPARRING
Point
A-109
A-110 Wubker, Rylan
A-111 Anthon, Tara
A-112 Crook, Matthew
A-113
A-114 Graves, Cameron
A-115 Cole, Lucy
A-117
A-118 Shaw, Aiden
A-119 Gustin, Bryan
A-120 Healy, Johnathan
A-122
A-123
A-124
A-125 Christensen, Jacob
A-126
A-127
A-129 Chong, Noah
A-130
A-133
A-134
A-137
A-143
A-147
A-148
A-149 Haws, Katelynn
A-152 Healy, Laurie
A-153
A-155
A-156
Team
A-157 Tanner/Montano/Nielsen
A-158 All-Star B
FORMS
Div Name
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-1 Wilson, Harper
A-2
A-3 Flowers, Cody
A-4
A-5
A-6 Doyle, Drew
A-7
A-9
A-10 McBride, Parker
A-11
A-12
A-13
A-14
A-26
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
A-30 Clark, Ezra
A-35 Meele, Joshua
A-36
A-39
A-41
A-42
A-43
Traditional
A-44 Conover, Shade
A-45
A-56
A-58
A-60 Gustin, Bryan
A-61
A-62
A-63
A-64 Jensen, Corum
A-65
A-67
A-68
A-69
WEAPONS
CONTEMPORARY - Creative
A-72
A-75
A-77
A-79
CONTEMPORARY - Musical
A-85
A-86
A-87 Meek, Joshua
A-88
A-89 Cole, Audrey
A-91
A-93
A-94
A-95
Traditional
A-96
A-98
SELF DEFENSE (no music)
A-101 McDonald, Kyson
A-102 Brookins, Junior
A-103
BREAKING
A-108 Schultz, Tanner
SPARRING
Point
A-109
A-110 Armitage, Aaliyah
A-111 McDonald, Kyson
A-112
A-113
A-114 Doyle, Drew
A-115 Montano, Sulia
A-117
A-118 Cutler, Jaden
A-119 Miller, Hayden
A-120
A-122
A-123
A-124
A-125
A-126
A-127
A-129
A-130
A-133
A-134
A-137
A-143
A-147
A-148
A-149
A-152
A-153
A-155
A-156
Team
A-157
A-158