2013 SKIL STATE / PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS
|
|
UNITED STATES
|
2013 CALIFORNIA STATE GAMES
|
|
|
2013 STATE CHAMPIONS
|
|
|
SECOND
PLACE
|
|
THIRD
PLACE
|
FORMS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FORMS |
CONTEMPORARY - Creative (no music) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONTEMPORARY - Creative (no music) |
|
|
Name |
City |
School |
Coach |
|
Div |
Name |
|
Name |
A-2 |
5 |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Nguyen, Amy |
Fresno |
Bells Kenpo |
Fred Bell |
|
A-2 |
, |
|
, |
A-3 |
6-7 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Gomez, Adrian |
Tracy |
Castro Sport Karate |
Julio Castro |
|
A-3 |
, |
|
, |
A-7 |
8-9 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Dedmon, Jesse |
Clovis |
Art of Shotokan |
Guido/Dedmon |
|
A-7 |
, |
|
, |
A-10 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Chong, Brian |
Fresno |
Willis Kenpo-Kungfu |
Jimmy Willis |
|
A-10 |
Aguilera, Isabel |
|
, |
A-14 |
12-13 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Chong, Brandon |
Fresno |
Willis Kenpo-Kingfu |
Jummy Willis |
|
A-14 |
, |
|
, |
A-15 |
12-13 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Sargsyanes, Hrachya |
Frenos |
Bells Kenpo |
Fred Bell |
|
A-15 |
Sorgsgon, Davit |
|
, |
A-18 |
14-17 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Chong, Terrance |
Fresno |
Willie Kenpo-Kunfu |
Jummy Willis |
|
A-18 |
, |
|
, |
A-29 |
35+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Bell, Connie |
Fresno |
Bell Kenpo |
Fred Bell |
|
A-29 |
, |
|
, |
CONTEMPORARY - Musical |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONTEMPORARY - Musical |
A-37 |
10-17 |
(m/f) |
Int |
Choreo |
|
Gardere, Timothy |
Los Banos |
Whire Tiger Kungfu |
Erik Gardere |
|
A-37 |
, |
|
, |
TRADITIONAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TRADITIONAL |
A-44 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Japanese |
|
De la Cruz, Jesus |
Fresno |
Art of Shotokan |
Mike Guido |
|
A-44 |
Herrera, Efrain |
|
Lugo, Mariah |
A-45 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Int |
Japanese |
|
Rojas, Layla |
Fresno |
Arto of Shotokan |
Mike Guido |
|
A-45 |
Dedmon, Jesse |
|
Villalobos, Lesly |
A-47 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Japanese |
|
Marvel, Maverick |
Merced |
Faithwind |
Chris Abrescey |
|
A-47 |
, |
|
, |
A-53 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Japanese |
|
Lugo, Jacob |
Fresno |
Art of Shotokan |
Mike Guido |
|
A-53 |
Alvino, Gage |
|
Reyes, Victor |
A-55 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Jap/Kor |
|
Garcia, Rene |
Fresno |
Fresno Traditional |
Vincent Santana |
|
A-55 |
, |
|
, |
A-56 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Int |
Japanese |
|
Person, Ara |
Clovis |
Art of Shotokan |
Finn/Guido |
|
A-56 |
Cisneros, Richard |
|
, |
A-58 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Japanese |
|
Torres, Max |
|
|
|
|
A-58 |
, |
|
, |
A-59 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Korean |
|
Crawford, Sean |
Carmel Valley |
VMAC |
Kris Carlson |
|
A-59 |
, |
|
, |
A-60 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Nov-Int |
Soft/Kenpo |
|
Manuta, Ajalae |
Dublin |
PallenÕs M.A. |
Bobby Pallen |
|
A-60 |
Valdez, Sherman |
|
Wilkins, Luke |
A-61 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Soft/Kenpo |
|
Devine, Dawn |
San Leandro |
PallenÕs M.A. |
Vanessa Pallen |
|
A-61 |
, |
|
, |
A-61 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Soft/Kenpo |
|
Teragouchi, Mike |
Cesar Quitorian |
Mr. CÕs |
Jayden Day |
|
A-61 |
, |
|
, |
A-64 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
Soft/Kenpo |
|
Diaz, Marco |
San Jose |
TKO Kajukenbo |
Marco Diaz |
|
A-64 |
, |
|
, |
A-65 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
Nov-Int |
Jap/Kor |
|
Her, Raymond |
Merced |
UC Merced |
Chris Abrescey |
|
A-65 |
Casteda, Andrea |
|
Zumkeller, Ben |
A-66 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Jap/Kor |
|
Coleman, Yermonia |
Fresno |
Fresno Traditional |
Vicent Santana |
|
A-66 |
, |
|
, |
A-67 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
Japanese |
|
Abrescey, Chris |
Merced |
UC Merced |
Glenn Abrescey |
|
A-67 |
Guido, Mike |
|
Dedmon, Jim |
A-68 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
Korean |
|
Le, Angela |
Lawndale |
UC Merced |
Chris Abrescey |
|
A-68 |
Walker, Lonnie |
|
Cheverra, Michelle |
A-70 |
35+ |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
Jap/Kor |
|
Robles, Paul |
Fresno |
Bell Kenpo |
|
|
A-70 |
, |
|
, |
WEAPONS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WEAPONS |
CONTEMPORARY - Creative (no music) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONTEMPORARY - Creative (no music) |
A-71 |
7- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
de la Cruz, Jesus |
Fresno |
Art of Shotokan |
Mike Guido |
|
A-71 |
, |
|
, |
A-73 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Dedmon, Jesse |
Clovis |
Art of Shotokan |
Mike Guido |
|
A-73 |
Trojillo, Aaliyah |
|
, |
A-79 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Chong, Terrance |
Fresno |
Willis Kenpo |
Willis |
|
A-79 |
, |
|
, |
A-84 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Dedmon, Jim |
Clovis |
Art of Shotokan |
Mike Guido |
|
A-84 |
, |
|
, |
CONTEMPORARY - Musical |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONTEMPORARY - Musical |
A-91 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Int |
Choreo |
|
Gardere, Timothy |
Los Banos |
White Tiger Kungfu |
Erik Gardere |
|
A-91 |
, 2 |
|
, |
TRADITIONAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TRADITIONAL |
A-98 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Teragouchi, Mike |
|
Mr. CÕs |
Cesar Quinturiano |
|
A-98 |
, |
|
, |
A-99 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Lopez, Hugo |
Merced |
UC Merced |
Chris Abrescey |
|
A-99 |
McGann, Zach |
|
Reyna, Brian |
A-100 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Abrescy, Chris |
Merced |
Team Abrescy |
Glenn Abrescy |
|
A-100 |
Sand, Craiig |
|
Dedmond, Jim |
SELF DEFENSE (no musical) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SELF DEFENSE (no musical) |
A-105 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Bell, Fred |
Fresno |
Bells Kenpo |
Fred Bell |
|
A-105 |
, |
|
, |
BREAKING (no music - no seeding) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BREAKING (no music - no seeding) |
A-108 |
All |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Walker, Lonnie |
Los Angeles |
Art of Shotokan |
Steve Cooper |
|
A-108 |
, |
|
, |
SPARRING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPARRING |
Point |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Point |
A-109 |
4- |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
A, Patrick |
Fresno |
Art of Shotokan |
Guido |
|
A-109 |
Fernando, Luis |
|
, |
A-110 |
5 |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Reyes, Randha |
Fresno |
Art of Shotokan |
Mike Guido |
|
A-110 |
de la Cruz, Jesus |
|
Chang, Lantis |
A-111 |
6-7 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Gomez, Adrian |
Fresno |
Art of Shotokan |
Mike Guido |
|
A-111 |
Alamilla, Johan |
|
Herrera, Efrain |
A-112 |
6-7 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Herrick, Jack |
|
|
|
|
A-112 |
, |
|
, |
A-114 |
8-9 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Avalos, Jesus |
Tulare |
GSK |
Michael Garcia |
|
A-114 |
Galvan, Nicholas |
|
Ruiz, Alex |
A-115 |
8-9 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Pallen, RJ |
Pleasenton |
PallenÕs Martial Arts |
Bobby Pallen |
|
A-115 |
Valez, Jovanni |
|
Rojas, Layla |
A-116 |
8-9 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Pallen, Vanessa |
San Leandro |
PallenÕs Martial Arts |
Pallen |
|
A-116 |
, |
|
, |
A-118 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Powell, Tryvell |
Fresno |
Top Kick Karate |
Carlos Anderson |
|
A-118 |
Alamilla, Alejandro |
|
Pruett, Taylor |
A-119 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Gonzalez, Sierra |
Tulare |
GSK |
Michael Garcia |
|
A-119 |
Chong, Brian |
|
Adams, Jason |
A-120 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
, Kenohe |
Leonor |
CSK |
Julio Castro |
|
A-120 |
Pacheco, Abraham |
|
Saucedo, Gabino |
A-122 |
12-13 |
(m) |
Nov |
|
|
Gardere, Sejan |
Los Banos |
White Tiger |
Erick Gardere |
|
A-122 |
Reyes, Kevin |
|
Collins, Ethan |
A-123 |
12-13 |
(m) |
Int |
|
|
Rivera, Satana |
Tulare |
Garcia Shotokan Karate |
Mike Garcia |
|
A-123 |
Sosa, Manuel |
|
Chong, Brandon |
A-124 |
12-13 |
(m) |
Adv |
|
|
Jorge, Wilhen |
Vallejo |
Team Proper |
Bobby Seronio |
|
A-124 |
Sargsyants, Hrachyo |
|
Sargsyants, Davit |
A-125 |
12-13 |
(m) |
BB |
|
|
Linnan, Jonathan |
San Leandro |
PallenÕs Martial Arts |
Pallen |
|
A-125 |
, |
|
, |
A-127 |
14-15 |
(m) |
Int |
|
|
Person, Ara |
Clovis |
Art of Shotokan |
Mickey Guido |
|
A-127 |
, |
|
, |
A-129 |
14-15 |
(m) |
BB |
|
|
Pallen, JR |
San Leandro |
PallenÕs Martial Arts |
Jordan Pallen |
|
A-129 |
, |
|
, |
A-130 |
16-17 |
(m) |
Nov |
|
|
Reyes, Victor |
|
|
|
|
A-130 |
, |
|
, |
A-131 |
16-17 |
(m) |
Int |
|
|
Nuff, Anthony |
Tracy |
CSK |
Julio Castro |
|
A-131 |
Chong, Terrance |
|
, |
A-133 |
16-17 |
(m) |
BB |
|
|
Salas, Julian |
Tracy |
CSK |
Julio Castro |
|
A-133 |
Torres, May |
|
, |
A-133 |
16-17 |
(m) |
BB |
|
|
Scott, Armanni |
Sacramento |
Delotega |
James Deleon |
|
A-133 |
Teragochi, Mika |
|
Day, Jerissa |
A-134 |
12-13 |
(f) |
Nov-Int |
|
|
Manute, Ajale |
San Leandro |
Pallen M.A. |
Bobby Pallen |
|
A-134 |
Ruiz, Alicia |
|
, |
A-138 |
14-15 |
(f) |
Adv |
|
|
Devine, Dawn |
San Leandro |
Pallens M.A. |
Jordan Pallen |
|
A-138 |
Ortega, Krystle |
|
, |
A-140 |
16-17 |
(f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Winn, Shay |
Fresno |
Fresno Traditional |
Vincent Santana |
|
A-140 |
McFall, Mikale |
|
, |
A-141 |
18+ |
(m) |
Nov Light |
|
|
Figueroa, Jonathan |
Fresno |
Central Valley Shotokan |
Art |
|
A-141 |
Solis, Xavier |
|
, |
A-142 |
18+ |
(m) |
Nov Heavy |
|
|
Ruiz, Saul |
Tulare |
GSK |
Michael Garcia |
|
A-142 |
McClure, Michael |
|
Ruiz, Conrad |
A-144 |
18+ |
(m) |
Int Heavy |
|
|
Salazar, Pamela |
Fresno |
Top KIck Karate |
Carlos Anderson |
|
A-144 |
, |
|
, |
A-145 |
18+ |
(m) |
Adv Light |
|
|
Espinosa, Armando |
Tulare |
GSK |
Michael Garcia |
|
A-145 |
, |
|
, |
A-147 |
18+ |
(m) |
BB Light |
|
|
Bruner, Leautry |
Oakland |
Frohm M.A. |
Earnest Frohm |
|
A-147 |
Richards, Kyle |
|
, |
A-148 |
18+ |
(m) |
BB Heavy |
|
|
Pittman, Joshua |
Oakland |
FrohmÕs M.A. |
Earnest Frohm |
|
A-148 |
Guido, Mike |
|
, |
A-149 |
18+ |
(f) |
Nov |
|
|
Lewis, Monique |
Los Banos |
White Tiger |
Erick Gadere |
|
A-149 |
Colorado, Julie |
|
, |
A-152 |
18+ |
(f) |
BB |
|
|
Carry, amy |
|
Bob White |
Bob White |
|
A-152 |
Jenkins, Chardannay |
|
Rayzmoze, Zenaysiah |
A-153 |
35+ |
(m) |
Nov |
|
|
Diaz, Fernando |
Visalia |
GSK |
Mike Garcia |
|
A-153 |
, |
|
, |
A-155 |
35+ |
(m) |
BB |
|
|
Fresno, Alvin |
Fresno |
Top Kick Karate |
Carlos Anderson |
|
A-155 |
Melancon, Andre |
|
, |
A-156 |
35+ |
(f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Adams, Dawn |
Fresno |
Art of Shotokan |
Mike Guido |
|
A-156 |
, |
|
, |
|
|
2013 LOUISIANA STATE GAMES
|
|
|
2013 STATE CHAMPIONS
|
|
|
SECOND
PLACE
|
|
THIRD
PLACE
|
FORMS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FORMS |
CONTEMPORARY - Creative (no music) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONTEMPORARY - Creative (no music) |
|
|
Name |
City |
School |
Coach |
|
Div |
Name |
|
Name |
A-1 |
4- |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
George, Ron |
New Orleans |
Future Kick |
Ronald George |
|
A-1 |
, |
|
, |
A-3 |
6-7 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Freed, Macey |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-3 |
Hammons, Elliot |
|
Hebert, Brinna |
A-4 |
6-7 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Schmaltz, Gabe |
Crowley |
Thid Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-4 |
, |
|
, |
A-6 |
8-9 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Hill, Reagan |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
Falon Freed |
|
A-6 |
Freed, Falon |
|
Bergeron, Ethan |
A-7 |
8-9 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Thibodeaux, Jaggar |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-7 |
, |
|
, |
A-9 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Vidrine, Vidrine |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-9 |
Archinson, Tanner |
|
Hill, Shelby |
A-10 |
4- |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Beard, Kenedel |
Crowley |
This Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-1 |
Hebert, Braeden |
|
Boob, Morgan |
A-11 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Henry, Josh |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hamons |
|
A-11 |
, |
|
, |
A-13 |
12-13 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Godeaux, Trevor |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-13 |
Atchinson, Trever |
|
Fontenot, Hunter |
A-14 |
12-13 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Granger, Micah |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-14 |
, |
|
, |
A-15 |
12-13 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Richard, Hannah |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-15 |
Zeman, Nicholas |
|
, |
A-17 |
14-17 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Stover, Joshua |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-17 |
Fontenot, Toni |
|
Williamson, Dustin |
A-18 |
14-17 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Fuentes, Garrett |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-18 |
, |
|
, |
A-19 |
14-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Guidry, Jacob |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-19 |
Duhon, Kynsll |
|
Phillips, Blaze |
A-20 |
14-17 |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Pousson, Drake |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-20 |
, |
|
, |
A-23 |
18+ |
(m) |
BB |
|
|
George, Ryan |
New Orleans |
Future Kick |
Ronald George |
|
A-23 |
, |
|
, |
CONTEMPORARY - Musical |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONTEMPORARY - Musical |
A-32 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Int |
Open |
|
Thibodeaux, Jaggar |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-32 |
Schmaltz, Gabe |
|
, |
A-33 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Int |
Choreo |
|
Thibodeaux, Jaggar |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-33 |
Schmaltz, Gabe |
|
, |
A-35 |
10-17 |
(m/f) |
Int |
Open |
|
Granger, Micah |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeauz |
|
A-35 |
Beard, Kenedel |
|
Fuentes, Garrett |
A-36 |
10-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Open |
|
Richard, Hannah |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-36 |
Guidry, Jacob |
|
Phillips, Blaze |
A-37 |
10-17 |
(m/f) |
Int |
Choreo |
|
Granger, Micah |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-37 |
Beard, Kenedel |
|
Fuentes, Garrett |
A-38 |
10-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Choreo |
|
Guidry, Jacob |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammon |
|
A-38 |
Richard, Hannah |
|
Zeman, Nicholas |
A-39 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Open |
|
Vidrine, Jace |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-39 |
Godeaux, Trevor |
|
Stover, Joshua |
A-40 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Choreo |
|
Godeaux, Trevor |
|
|
|
|
A-40 |
, |
|
, |
A-41 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
Open |
|
Pousson, Drake |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eccie Thibodeaux |
|
A-41 |
, |
|
, |
A-42 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
Choreo |
|
Pousson, Drake |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eccie Thibodeaux |
|
A-42 |
, |
|
, |
TRADITIONAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TRADITIONAL |
A-44 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Japanese |
|
Freed, Macey |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-44 |
Freed, Falon |
|
Deluca, Angel |
A-45 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Int |
Japanese |
|
Thibodeaux, Jaggar |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-45 |
Miller, Jayden |
|
Schmaltz, Gabe |
A-46 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Int |
Korean |
|
Anderson, Ty |
Marrero |
Martial Arts Institute |
Chris Benoit |
|
A-46 |
, |
|
, |
A-47 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Japanese |
|
Weston, Jabriel |
New Orleans |
Future Kick |
Ronald George |
|
A-47 |
, |
|
, |
A-48 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Korean |
|
Hebbert, Luke |
Marrero |
Martial Arts Institute |
Chris Benoit |
|
A-48 |
Benoit, Colby |
|
, |
A-49 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Int |
Japanese |
|
Beard, Kenedel |
Crowley |
This Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-49 |
Herbert, Braeden |
|
Boob, Morgan |
A-51 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Japanese |
|
Williams, Tylan |
New Orleans |
Future Kick |
Ronald George |
|
A-51 |
, |
|
, |
A-53 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Japanese |
|
Menard, Hunter |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-53 |
, |
|
, |
A-54 |
11- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Korean |
|
Hall III, Kevin |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-54 |
Atchinson, Tanner |
|
Thibodeaux, Adam |
A-55 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Jap/Kor |
|
Godeaux, Trevor |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-55 |
Williamson, Dustin |
|
Atchinson, Trevor |
A-56 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Int |
Japanese |
|
Granger, Micah |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-56 |
Godeaux, Jonathan |
|
Kiddes, Caray |
A-57 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Int |
Korean |
|
Tunnell, Cassie |
Shreveport |
Ohana Martial Arts |
Jeff Shadoin |
|
A-57 |
Granger, Micah |
|
Fuentes, Garrett |
A-58 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Japanese |
|
Richard, Hannah |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-58 |
Taylor, Vob Derrick |
|
Callaway, Cole |
A-59 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Korean |
|
Richard, Hannah |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-59 |
Atchinson, Connor |
|
, |
A-60 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Nov-Int |
Soft/Kenpo |
|
Tunnell, Cassie |
Shreveport |
Ohana MArtial Arts |
Jeff Shadoin |
|
A-60 |
Farnell, Brycen |
|
, |
A-61 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Soft/Kenpo |
|
Richard, Hannah |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-61 |
, |
|
, |
A-62 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
Japanese |
|
Pousson, Drake |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-62 |
Fontenot, Jeff |
|
, |
A-63 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
Korean |
|
Pousson, Drake |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-63 |
Season, Malerie |
|
Fontenot, Jeff |
A-64 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
Soft/Kenpo |
|
Pousson, Drake |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-64 |
Fontenot, Jeff |
|
, |
A-99 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Thibodeaux, Aaron |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-99 |
, |
|
, |
A-67 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
Japanese |
|
Hammons, Trey |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-67 |
Thomas, Deja |
|
, |
A-69 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
Soft/Kenpo |
|
Huber, Phillip |
Shreveport |
Ohana Martial Arts |
Jeff Shadoin |
|
A-69 |
, |
|
, |
A-70 |
35+ |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
Jap/Kor |
|
Richard, Dwayne |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-70 |
Blanco, Adrienne |
|
, |
WEAPONS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WEAPONS |
CONTEMPORARY - Creative (no music) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONTEMPORARY - Creative (no music) |
A-71 |
7- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Hebert, Brinna |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-71 |
Thibodeaux, Elliott |
|
Thibodeaux, Adam |
A-72 |
8-11 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Vidrine, Jace |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-72 |
Schmaltz, Gabe |
|
, |
A-75 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Beard, Kenedel |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-75 |
Hebert, Braeden |
|
Boob, Morgan |
A-76 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Henry, Josh |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-76 |
Herrick, Joshua |
|
, |
A-78 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Stover, Joshua |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-78 |
Godeaux, Trevor |
|
Fontenot, Toni |
A-79 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Granger, Micah |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-79 |
Godeaux, Jonahan |
|
Fuentes, Garrett |
A-80 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Richard, Hannah |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-80 |
Guidry, Jacob |
|
Zeman, Nicholas |
A-81 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Pousson, Drake |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Jeff Fontenot |
|
A-81 |
Fontenot, Jeff |
|
, |
A-84 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Hebert, Andrew |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-84 |
George, Ryan |
|
, |
CONTEMPORARY - Musical |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONTEMPORARY - Musical |
A-85 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Int |
Open |
|
Thibodeaux, Jaggar |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-85 |
Schmaltz, Gabe |
|
, |
A-87 |
10-17 |
(m/f) |
Int |
Open |
|
Beard, Kenedel |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-87 |
Hebert, Braeden |
|
Granger, Micah |
A-88 |
10-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Open |
|
Guidry, Jacob |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-88 |
Richard, Hannah |
|
Richard, Josh |
A-89 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Open |
|
Freed, Macey |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-89 |
Godeaux, Trevor |
|
Vidrine, Jace |
A-90 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Choreo |
|
Freed, Macey |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-90 |
Vidrine, Jace |
|
Stover, Joshua |
A-91 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Int |
Choreo |
|
Thibodeaux, Jaggar |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-91 |
Beard, Kenedel |
|
Granger, Micah |
A-92 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Choreo |
|
Richard, Hannah |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-92 |
Zeman, Nicholas |
|
Gidry, Jacob |
A-93 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
Open |
|
Pousson, Drake |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibdeaux |
|
A-93 |
Fontenot, Jeff |
|
Duplechain, Dylan |
A-94 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
Choreo |
|
Pousson, Drake |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-94 |
Duplechain, Dylan |
|
Fontenot, Jeff |
TRADITIONAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TRADITIONAL |
A-96 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Nov-Int |
|
|
Granger, Micah |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-96 |
Vidrine, Jace |
|
Thibodeaux, Jagger |
A-97 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Atchinson, Connor |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-97 |
Richards, Hannah |
|
, |
A-98 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Pousson, Drake |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-98 |
Season, Maleric |
|
Fontenot, Jeff |
A-99 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Richard, Dwayne |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-99 |
, |
|
, |
A-100 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Hammons, Trey |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-100 |
Huber, Phillip |
|
, |
SELF DEFENSE (no musical) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SELF DEFENSE (no musical) |
A-101 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Tunnell, Cassie |
Shreveport |
Ohana Martial Arts |
Jeff Shadoin |
|
A-101 |
Hebert, Braeden |
|
Ozark, Victoria |
A-102 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Phillips, Blaze |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-102 |
Richards, Hannah |
|
Atchinson, Connor |
A-103 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Pousson, Drake |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-103 |
Duplechain, Dylan |
|
Fontenot, Jeff |
A-104 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Richard, Dwayne |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-104 |
, |
|
, |
A-105 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Huber, Phillip |
Shreveport |
Ohana Martial Arts |
Jeff Shadodin |
|
A-105 |
, |
|
, |
BREAKING (no music - no seeding) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BREAKING (no music - no seeding) |
A-106 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Fuentes, Garrett |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-106 |
Williamson, Dustin |
|
Atchinson, Connor |
A-107 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Richard, Dwayne |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-107 |
, |
|
, |
A-108 |
All |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Fontenot, Jeff |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-108 |
Duplechain, Dylan |
|
Pousson, Drake |
SPARRING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPARRING |
Point |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Point |
A-109 |
4- |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Benoit, Brody |
Marrero |
Martial Arts Institute |
Chris Benoit |
|
A-109 |
George, Rori |
|
Benoit, Avery |
A-110 |
5 |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Benoit, Colby |
Marrero |
Martial Arts Intitute |
Chris Benoit |
|
A-110 |
Anderson, Ty |
|
, |
A-111 |
6-7 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Hebert, Brinna |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-111 |
Freed, Macey |
|
Thibodeaux, Adam |
A-112 |
6-7 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Schmaltz, Gabe |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-112 |
Reed, Treyvon |
|
, |
A-113 |
6-7 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Hebert, Luke |
Marrero |
Martial Arts Institute |
Chris Benoit |
|
A-113 |
, |
|
, |
A-114 |
8-9 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Freed, Falon |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-114 |
Hill, Reagan |
|
Begeron, Ethan |
A-115 |
8-9 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Arnold, Erneston |
Marrero |
Blanco Martial Arts |
PeeWee Blanco |
|
A-115 |
Miller, Jayden |
|
Thibodeaux, Jagger |
A-118 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Weston, Jabriel |
New Orleans |
Future Kick |
Ronald George |
|
A-118 |
, |
|
, |
A-118 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Atchinson, Tanner |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-118 |
Vidrine, Jace |
|
Hill, Shelby |
A-119 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Hebert, Braeden |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-119 |
Beard, Kenedel |
|
Bobb, Morgan |
A-120 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Williams, Tylan |
New Orleans |
Future Kick |
Ronals George |
|
A-120 |
Henry, Josh |
|
, |
A-122 |
12-13 |
(m) |
Nov |
|
|
Godeaux, Trevor |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-122 |
Atchinson, Trevor |
|
Fontenot, Hunter |
A-123 |
12-13 |
(m) |
Int |
|
|
Granger, Micah |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-123 |
Godeaux, Jonathan |
|
, |
A-124 |
12-13 |
(m) |
Adv |
|
|
Zeman, Nicholas |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-124 |
Brown, Tyrik |
|
Broullette, Gage |
A-125 |
12-13 |
(m) |
BB |
|
|
Duplechain, Dylan |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-125 |
Herrick, Trevor |
|
, |
A-127 |
14-15 |
(m) |
Int |
|
|
Kidder, Caray |
Breaux Bridge |
PatrickÕs School of M.A. |
Patrick Stelley |
|
A-127 |
, |
|
, |
A-128 |
14-15 |
(m) |
Adv |
|
|
Guidry, Jacob |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-128 |
Callaway, Cole |
|
Taylor, VonDerrick |
A-129 |
14-15 |
(m) |
BB |
|
|
Fontenot, Jeff |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-129 |
, |
|
, |
A-130 |
16-17 |
(m) |
Nov |
|
|
Stover, Joshua |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-130 |
Williamson, Dustin |
|
, |
A-131 |
16-17 |
(m) |
Int |
|
|
Fuentes, Garrett |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-131 |
Fruge, Tyler |
|
, |
A-134 |
12-13 |
(f) |
Nov-Int |
|
|
Hall, Jazmin |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-134 |
, |
|
, |
A-135 |
12-13 |
(f) |
Adv |
|
|
Richard, Hannah |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-135 |
, |
|
, |
A-136 |
12-14 |
(f) |
BB |
|
|
Jones, Trinity |
Stonewall |
River Cities M.A. |
Bob Fowler |
|
A-136 |
Sessom, Malerie |
|
, |
A-137 |
14-15 |
(f) |
Nov-Int |
|
|
Fontenot, Tonu |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-137 |
Tunnell, Cassie |
|
Manuel, Brooke |
A-138 |
14-15 |
(f) |
Adv |
|
|
Duhon, Kynsli |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-138 |
, |
|
, |
A-140 |
16-17 |
(f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Ozak, Victoria |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-140 |
, |
|
, |
A-142 |
18+ |
(m) |
Nov Heavy |
|
|
Thibodeaux, Aaron |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-142 |
, |
|
, |
A-147 |
18+ |
(m) |
BB Light |
|
|
George, Ryan |
New Orleans |
Future Kick |
Ronald George |
|
A-147 |
, |
|
, |
A-152 |
18+ |
(f) |
BB |
|
|
Thomas, Deja |
New Orleans |
Future Kick |
Ronald George |
|
A-152 |
, |
|
, |
A-153 |
35+ |
(m) |
Nov |
|
|
Richard, Dwayne |
Eunice |
Eunice BB Academy |
Eddie Thibodeaux |
|
A-153 |
, |
|
, |
A-155 |
35+ |
(m) |
BB |
|
|
Benoit, Chris |
Marrero |
Martial Arts Institute |
Chris Benoit |
|
A-155 |
, |
|
, |
A-156 |
35+ |
(f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Blanco, Adrianne |
Marrero |
Blanco Martial Arts |
Pee Wee Blanco |
|
A-156 |
, |
|
, |
Teams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams |
A-157 |
8-/8-/8- |
(m/f) |
UBB |
|
|
,Third Dragon |
Crowley |
Third Dragon |
Trey Hammons |
|
A-157 |
, |
|
, |
A-158 |
9-11/12-14/15-17 |
(m) |
UBB |
|
|
Blanco |
Marrero |
Blanco Martial Arts |
Pewee Blanco |
|
A-158 |
, |
|
, |
|
|
2013 NEW YORK STATE GAMES
|
|
|
2013 STATE CHAMPIONS
|
|
|
SECOND
PLACE
|
|
THIRD
PLACE
|
FORMS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FORMS |
CONTEMPORARY - Creative (no music) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONTEMPORARY - Creative (no music) |
|
|
Name |
City |
School |
Coach |
|
Div |
Name |
|
Name |
A-1 |
4- |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Abdul-Qadir, Ibrahim |
Syracuse |
Excel Martial Arts |
|
|
|
Channels, Zachary |
|
Durham, Trsiten |
A-2 |
5 |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Groff, Alea |
Oakfield |
CainÕs TKD |
Ron CAin |
|
|
Harding, Paige |
|
Dantuono, Devin |
A-3 |
6-7 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Doheny, Evan |
Binghamton |
Midstate M.A. |
Bill Doheny |
|
|
McManhon, Shanon |
|
Millingan-Cuffee, Gopaljui |
A-4 |
6-7 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Mattice, Dylan |
Rochester |
Everage |
|
|
|
Harding, Kayla |
|
Tearney, James |
A-6 |
8-9 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Patriarco, Sophia |
Camillus |
Champions |
Carlos Tearney |
|
|
Eckman, Tyler |
|
Gibson, Tommy |
A-7 |
8-9 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Shields, Ethan |
Randolph |
GAKA |
Gaffar Adams |
|
|
Raines, William |
|
Groff, Hayden |
A-8 |
8-9 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Abdul-Qadir, Tahirah |
Syracuse |
Excel Martial Arts |
|
|
|
, |
|
, |
A-9 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Visuvalingam, Shaun |
Johnson City |
Binghamton |
|
|
|
, |
|
, |
A-10 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Goodell, Francesca |
Pennellville |
CokerÕs Karate |
|
|
|
Sheridan, Hannah |
|
Tarolli, Aiden |
A-11 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Mateos, Andres |
Batavia |
CainÕs TKD |
Ron Cain |
|
|
Vitale, James |
|
, |
A-12 |
11- |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Andrew, Warren |
|
CokerÕs |
|
|
|
Meyer, Aiden |
|
El-Kortas, Sufar |
A-14 |
12-13 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Anderson, Steve |
Syracuse |
Champion |
Carlos Tearney |
|
|
Martin, Phillip |
|
Milligan-Cuffee, Prahlada |
A-15 |
12-13 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Khalifah, Yacub |
Syracuse |
Excel Martial Arts |
|
|
|
Gross, Kiera |
|
Haller, McKezien |
A-16 |
12-13 |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Duratin, Shane |
Liverpool |
Impact |
Munger |
|
|
Barkley, Miheal |
|
Guion, James |
A-17 |
14-17 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Whitney, Gabe |
Johnson City |
Binghamton M.A. |
Rick Henderson |
|
|
Millen, Gabriel |
|
Eckman, Alexandrea |
A-19 |
14-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Rogers, Zachary |
Rome |
David Bruces |
|
|
|
, |
|
, |
A-20 |
14-17 |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Mabney, Jordyn |
Liverpool |
Impact Martial Arts |
|
|
|
Diaz, Julia |
|
, |
A-21 |
18+ |
(m) |
Nov |
|
|
Enaberg, Dean |
Syracuse |
Excel Martial Arts |
|
|
|
, |
|
, |
A-22 |
18+ |
(m) |
Adv |
|
|
Almakadma, Hamman |
Syracuse |
Excel Martial Arts |
|
|
|
, |
|
, |
A-23 |
18+ |
(m) |
BB |
|
|
Overend, Justin |
|
|
|
|
|
, |
|
, |
A-28 |
35+ |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Kao, Chuwa |
Syracuse |
Exce Martial Arts |
|
|
|
Harding, Tyler |
|
, |
A-29 |
35+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Shires, John |
Utica |
|
|
|
|
, |
|
, |
TRADITIONAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TRADITIONAL |
A-44 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Japanese |
|
Brower, Gulliver |
Fayetteville |
Excel Martial Arts |
|
|
|
Hassan, Havza |
|
Myers, Ben |
A-45 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Int |
Japanese |
|
Shields, Ethan |
Randolph |
GAKA |
Gaffar Adams |
|
|
McDowell, C.J. |
|
Meyer, Dylan |
A-46 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Int |
Korean |
|
Groff, Hayeden |
|
CainiÕs TKD |
Ron Cain |
|
|
Harding, Kayla |
|
Burgess, Brendan |
A-47 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Japanese |
|
Davison, Blake |
Liverpool |
Excel Martial Arts |
|
|
|
Baker, Mateo |
|
Abdul-Qadir, Tahirah |
A-48 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Korean |
|
Mellious, Dalton |
Rhinebeck |
Rhinebeck |
Falanga |
|
|
McCarty, Henry |
|
, |
A-49 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Int |
Japanese |
|
Goodell, Francesca |
Pennellville |
CokerÕs |
|
|
|
Vitale, James |
|
Tavoli, Aidan |
A-52 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Korean |
|
Mateos, Andres |
|
CainÕs TKD |
Ron Cain |
|
|
Ostfeld, Jacob |
|
, |
A-53 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Japanese |
|
Fletcher, Cameron |
Baldwinsville |
Champions |
Carlos Tearney |
|
|
, |
|
, |
A-54 |
11- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Korean |
|
Groff, Alea |
|
CainÕs TKD |
Ron Cain |
|
|
Madonna, Elizabth |
|
Millen, Gabriel |
A-56 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Int |
Japanese |
|
Wade, Quincy |
Farmington |
Everage Karate |
Rich Everage |
|
|
Anderson, Steven |
|
Martin, Phillip |
A-58 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Japanese |
|
Khalifah, Yacub |
Syracuse |
Excel Martial Arts |
|
|
|
Harris, Tyrease |
|
Rogers, Zachery |
A-59 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Korean |
|
Yoder, Anna |
Corfu |
CainÕs TKD |
Ron Cain |
|
|
Haller, McKenzie |
|
Gross, Kiera |
A-61 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Soft/Kenpo |
|
Labanca, Justin |
|
|
Diaz |
|
|
, |
|
, |
A-62 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
Japanese |
|
Warren, Andrew |
|
CokerÕr |
|
|
|
Bocanelli, Anna |
|
El-Kortas, Sufyan |
A-64 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
Soft/Kenpo |
|
Barkley, Micheal |
Clay |
Karate JohnÕs |
|
|
|
, |
|
, |
A-65 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
Nov-Int |
Jap/Kor |
|
Almakadma, Hamman |
|
Excel Martial Arts |
|
|
|
Engberg, Dean |
|
, |
A-66 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Jap/Kor |
|
Pinzkrah, Knabena |
|
Huan Dojo |
Bolo |
|
|
Moloff, Jennifer |
|
, |
A-67 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
Japanese |
|
, El Java |
|
|
|
|
|
Collins, Chris |
|
Stone, Seth |
A-68 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
Korean |
|
Prenat, David |
Buffalo |
Pride Martial Arts |
|
|
|
Stone, Seth |
|
Griffin, Rusty |
A-69 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
Soft/Kenpo |
|
Shires, John |
Utica |
|
|
|
|
, |
|
, |
A-70 |
35+ |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
Jap/Kor |
|
Mattice, Chad |
Rochester |
Everage |
|
|
|
Harding, Ttyler |
|
Harding, Chihwa |
WEAPONS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WEAPONS |
CONTEMPORARY - Creative (no music) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONTEMPORARY - Creative (no music) |
A-71 |
7- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Myers, Ben |
Syracuse |
Champions M.A. |
Carlos Tearney |
|
|
, |
|
, |
A-73 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Shields, Ethan |
Randolph |
GAKA |
Gaffar Adams |
|
|
McDowell, C.J. |
|
Sherlock, Aden |
A-74 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Melious, Dalton |
Rhinebeck |
Rhinebeck Karate |
Falanga |
|
|
McCarty, Henry |
|
, |
A-76 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Labanca, Justin |
|
KTOC |
Diaz |
|
|
Mateos, Andres |
|
Ostfeld, Jacob |
A-77 |
11- |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Tinaldi, Owen |
Rhinebeck |
Rhinebeck Karate |
Falanga |
|
|
Baker, Isabella |
|
, |
A-79 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Martin, Philip |
Camillus |
Champion |
Carlos Tearney |
|
|
, |
|
, |
A-80 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Rogers, Zahcery |
Rome |
|
David Bruces |
|
|
Nguyen, Hoang |
|
Barkley, Micheal |
A-81 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Fortino, John |
Liverpool |
Impact Martial Arts |
|
|
|
Salchert, Alex |
|
Guion, James |
A-82 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Engberg, Dean |
Syracuse |
Excel Martial Arts |
|
|
|
, |
|
, |
A-83 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Kao, Chihwa |
|
Ecel Martial Arts |
|
|
|
, |
|
, |
A-84 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Cain, Nick |
Batavia |
CainÕs TKD |
Ron Cain |
|
|
Betti, Laura |
|
, |
CONTEMPORARY - Musical |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONTEMPORARY - Musical |
A-88 |
10-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Open |
|
Labanca, Justin |
Forest Hill |
|
Dan Labanca |
|
|
, |
|
, |
TRADITIONAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TRADITIONAL |
A-96 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Nov-Int |
|
|
Brower, Gulliver |
Fayetteville |
Excel Martial Arts |
|
|
|
Goodell, Francesca |
|
McDowell, C.J |
A-98 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Warren, Andrew |
North Syracuse |
Coker |
Coker |
|
|
Shih, Brandon |
|
, |
A-99 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Daily, Marcia |
Syracuse |
North Area YMCA |
|
|
|
, |
|
, |
A-100 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Cain, Nick |
Batavia |
CainÕs TKD |
Ron Cain |
|
|
Stone, Set |
|
Griffin, Rusty |
SELF DEFENSE (no musical) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SELF DEFENSE (no musical) |
A-101 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Lyles, Davian |
Syracuse |
Syracuse Martial Arts |
Falanga |
|
|
Revette, Adam |
|
, |
A-102 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Bear, Sean |
Dewitt |
SMAA |
Eric Winffre |
|
|
Pham, Bryant |
|
, |
A-105 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Lyles, Montell |
Syracuse |
SMAA |
|
|
|
, |
|
, |
BREAKING (no music - no seeding) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BREAKING (no music - no seeding) |
A-106 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
McCarty, Hnery |
Rhinebeck |
Team Rumble |
Falanga |
|
|
Melious, Dalton |
|
, |
A-108 |
All |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Si Kula, Joey |
Rhinebeck |
Excal Martial Arts |
Falanga |
|
|
Soden, Justin |
|
, |
SPARRING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPARRING |
Point |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Point |
A-109 |
4- |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Abdul-Qadir, Ibrahim |
Syracuse |
Excel Martial Arts |
|
|
|
Durham, Tristen |
|
, |
A-110 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Groff, Alea |
|
CainÕs TKD |
Ron Cain |
|
|
Harding, Paige |
|
Brower, Eisen |
A-111 |
6-7 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Milligan-Coffee, Gapal-Jul |
Johnson City |
Binghamton M.A. |
|
|
|
Bryant, Laquincia |
|
Myers, Benjamin |
A-112 |
6-7 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Tearney, James |
Syracuse |
Champions |
Carlos Tearney |
|
|
Harding, Kayla |
|
Clark, Athena |
A-114 |
8-9 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Eckman, Tyler |
|
GAKA |
Gaffar Adam |
|
|
Gibson, Tommy |
|
Brower, Gulliver |
A-115 |
8-9 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Groff, Hayden |
|
CainÕs TKD |
Ron Cain |
|
|
Shields, Ethan |
|
McDowell, C.J. |
A-116 |
8-9 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Davidson, Blake |
Liverpool |
Excel Martial Arts |
|
|
|
Melious, Dalton |
|
McCarty, Henry |
A-117 |
9- |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Shires, Emily |
Utica |
|
|
|
|
Shih, Brandon |
|
, |
A-118 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Visualingan, Sean |
Johnson City |
Binghamton |
|
|
|
Whitney, Doug |
|
Eckman, Alexandrea |
A-119 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Tarolli, Aidan |
Syracuse |
Champions |
Carlos Tearney |
|
|
Sheridan, Hannah |
|
Goodell, Francesca |
A-120 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Mateos, Andres |
|
CainÕs TKD |
Ron Cain |
|
|
Ostfeld, Jacob |
|
Keles, Omer |
A-121 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Baker, Isabella |
Rome |
BaileyÕs |
|
|
|
, |
|
, |
A-122 |
12-13 |
(m) |
Nov |
|
|
Spanks, Connor |
Onterio |
Impact |
Sean Barge |
|
|
, |
|
, |
A-123 |
12-13 |
(m) |
Int |
|
|
Milligan-Cuffee, Prahlada |
Johnson City |
Binghamton M.A. |
Rick Henderson |
|
|
Moon, Patrick |
|
Anderson, Steven |
A-124 |
12-13 |
(m) |
Adv |
|
|
Khalifah, Yacub |
Syracuse |
Excel |
|
|
|
Adam, Ejuah |
|
, |
A-125 |
12-13 |
(m) |
BB |
|
|
Salchert, Alex |
Rhinebeck |
Rhinebeck Karate |
Falanga |
|
|
Barkley, Micheal |
|
Guion, James |
A-126 |
14-15 |
(m) |
Nov |
|
|
Whitney, Gabe |
Johnson City |
Binghamton M.A. |
Rick Henderson |
|
|
Revette, Adam |
|
, |
A-127 |
14-15 |
(m) |
Int |
|
|
Lyles, Davion |
Syracuse |
Syracuse M.A. |
|
|
|
Wade, Quincy |
|
, |
A-128 |
14-15 |
(m) |
Adv |
|
|
Harris, Tyrease |
Binghamton |
Universal |
Kenny Wilkes |
|
|
Nguyen, Hoang |
|
, |
A-129 |
14-15 |
(m) |
BB |
|
|
Diaz, Julie |
Rochester |
Greater ROchester |
|
|
|
Soden, Justin |
|
, |
A-132 |
16-17 |
(m) |
Adv |
|
|
Rogers, Zachery |
Rome |
David Bruces |
|
|
|
, |
|
, |
A-135 |
12-13 |
(f) |
Adv |
|
|
Yoder, Anna |
|
CainÕs TKD |
Ron Cain |
|
|
Haller, McKenzie |
|
, |
A-136 |
12-14 |
(f) |
BB |
|
|
Bocanelli, Anna |
|
PMAI |
John Gunn |
|
|
, |
|
, |
A-141 |
18+ |
(m) |
Nov Light |
|
|
Engberg, Dean |
Syracuse |
Excel Martial Arts |
|
|
|
, |
|
, |
A-144 |
18+ |
(m) |
Int Heavy |
|
|
Almakadma, Hammam |
Syracuse |
Excel Martial Arts |
El Java |
|
|
, |
|
, |
A-145 |
18+ |
(m) |
Adv Light |
|
|
Lyles, Montell |
Syracuse |
Syracuse M. A |
|
|
|
, |
|
, |
A-146 |
18+ |
(m) |
Adv Heavy |
|
|
William Sr., Anthony |
Syracuse |
Excel Martial Arts |
|
|
|
, |
|
, |
A-147 |
18+ |
(m) |
BB Light |
|
|
Cain, Nick |
|
CainÕs TKD |
Ron Cain |
|
|
Griffin, Rusty |
|
Collins, Chris |
A-148 |
18+ |
(m) |
BB Heavy |
|
|
Abdul-Qadir, El Java |
|
|
|
|
|
Gunn, Jacob |
|
Henderson, Evan |
A-151 |
18+ |
(f) |
Adv |
|
|
Moloff, Jennifer |
|
Excel M.A. |
El Java |
|
|
, |
|
, |
A-153 |
35+ |
(m) |
Nov |
|
|
Tietman, Edward |
|
|
|
|
|
Shires, John |
|
, |
A-156 |
35+ |
(f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Mattice, Chad |
|
Everage |
|
|
|
Nicholas, Jeff |
|
Kao, Chitwa |
Teams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams |
A-157 |
8-/8-/8- |
(m/f) |
UBB |
|
|
, Cain SMAC |
|
CainÕs TKD |
Ron Cain |
|
|
, Excel Fight |
|
, Champions |
A-159 |
All Ages |
(m/f) |
All Ranks |
|
|
Tran, Yu |
Liverpool |
Coker YMCA |
James Coker |
|
|
, |
|
, |
HANDICAPABLE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HANDICAPABLE |
Weapons |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Weapons |
|
|
A-160 |
All Ages |
(m/f) |
All Ranks |
|
|
Tran, Yu |
Liverpool |
Coker YMCA |
James Coker |
|
|
, |
|
, |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 STATE CHAMPIONS
|
|
|
SECOND
PLACE
|
|
THIRD
PLACE
|
FORMS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FORMS |
CONTEMPORARY - Creative (no music) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONTEMPORARY - Creative (no music) |
|
|
Name |
City |
School |
Coach |
|
Div |
Name |
|
Name |
A-1 |
4- |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Manning, Cody |
Laredo |
BearÕs Karate |
Vito Rodriguez |
|
A-1 |
Smeberg, Daniel |
|
, |
A-2 |
5 |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Priego, Elijah |
El Paso |
Alchemy |
Laco Villanueva |
|
A-2 |
Hernandez, Michael |
|
Bella, Mia |
A-3 |
6-7 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Guevara, Felix |
Edna |
Zen |
Luis Jimenez |
|
A-3 |
Green, Sarabeth |
|
Simeberg, David |
A-4 |
6-7 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Gamez, Julia |
El Paso |
Alchemy |
Laco Villanueva |
|
A-4 |
Torres, Isaac |
|
Aguilar, Damian |
A-5 |
6-7 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Quintero, Xaden |
Houston |
SKA |
Bear Loebe |
|
A-5 |
Morgan, Garrett |
|
Guillen, Devan |
A-6 |
8-9 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Miller, Hannah |
Edna |
Zen |
Luis Jimenez |
|
A-6 |
Guerrero, Emma |
|
Castillo, Aaron |
A-7 |
8-9 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Cantu, Ricky |
Victoria |
VKA |
Dawn Kabela |
|
A-7 |
Villareal, Mia |
|
, |
A-9 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Hronek, Jason |
Bryan |
Davila Kickstart |
Rommel Gargoles |
|
A-9 |
Spiegel, Jacob |
|
Murphy, Madison |
A-10 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Gonzalez, Chris |
Victoria |
VKA |
Dawn Kabela |
|
A-10 |
Cardenas, Kira |
|
Rodriguez, Alyssa |
A-11 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Natera, Robert |
El Paso |
Alchemy |
Laco Villanueva |
|
A-11 |
Escobedo, Chris |
|
Morales, Vanessa |
A-12 |
11- |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Francisco, Mikayla |
Houston |
SKA |
Bear Loeb |
|
A-12 |
Brown, Evan |
|
Henderson, Sean |
A-13 |
12-13 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Keith, Haey |
Edna |
Zen |
Luis Jimenez |
|
A-13 |
Perez, Claudia |
|
Dunagan, Melinda |
A-14 |
12-13 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Gomez, Christopher |
El Paso |
Alchemy |
Laco Villanueva |
|
A-14 |
Gotcher, Chayenne |
|
, |
A-15 |
12-13 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Vazquez, Jacob |
San Antonio |
Mongoose |
Mike Palomo |
|
A-15 |
Aguilar, Danielson |
|
Cruz, Joseph |
A-18 |
14-17 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Gotcher, Curtis |
Edna |
Zen |
Luis Jimenez |
|
A-18 |
, |
|
, |
A-19 |
14-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Rodriguez, Jarenny |
Laredo |
VIMA |
R. Villareal |
|
A-19 |
, |
|
, |
A-20 |
14-17 |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Jinks, Dylan |
Houston |
SKA |
Bear Loebe |
|
A-20 |
Palos, Obie |
|
, |
A-23 |
18+ |
(m) |
BB |
|
|
Cannon, Chad |
Leardel |
New Era |
Wendy Ross |
|
A-23 |
Conkel, Tim |
|
, |
A-24 |
18+ |
(f) |
Nov |
|
|
Collins, Melissa |
Victoria |
VKA |
Dawn Kabela |
|
A-24 |
, |
|
, |
A-25 |
18+ |
(f) |
Adv |
|
|
Gonzalez, Sofia |
Edna |
Zen |
Luis Jimenez |
|
A-25 |
, |
|
, |
A-26 |
18+ |
(f) |
BB |
|
|
Villanueva, Clarissa |
Palmburst |
Team Tiger |
Alberto Villanueva |
|
A-26 |
, |
|
, |
CONTEMPORARY - Musical |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONTEMPORARY - Musical |
A-30 |
7- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Open |
|
Glasper, Nasir |
Rasharon |
Natural Talent |
Willie Hicks |
|
A-30 |
Quintero, Xaden |
|
, |
A-31 |
8-9 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Open |
|
Williams, Jaydon |
Rasharon |
Natural Talen |
Willie Hicks |
|
A-31 |
, |
|
, |
A-32 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Int |
Open |
|
Gomez, Julia |
El Paso |
Alchemy |
Laco Villanueva |
|
A-32 |
de la O, Alexa |
|
Aguilar, Damian |
A-33 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Int |
Choreo |
|
Gomez, Julia |
El Paso |
Alchemy |
Laco Villanueva |
|
A-33 |
de la O, Alexa |
|
, |
A-34 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Choreo |
|
Whaling, Evan |
Helotes |
Retro Sport Karate |
T. Lopez |
|
A-34 |
Quintero, Xaden |
|
, |
A-35 |
10-17 |
(m/f) |
Int |
Open |
|
Gomez, Christopher |
El Paso |
Alchemy |
Laco Villanueva |
|
A-35 |
Gonzalez, Chris |
|
Cardenas, Kra |
A-36 |
10-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Open |
|
Natera, Robert |
El Paso |
Alchemy |
Laco Villanueva |
|
A-36 |
Escobedo, Chris |
|
Rosales, Oscar |
A-37 |
10-17 |
(m/f) |
Int |
Choreo |
|
Gomez, Christopher |
El Paso |
Alchemy |
Laco Villanueva |
|
A-37 |
Gonzalez, Chris |
|
, |
A-38 |
10-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Choreo |
|
Natera, Robert |
El Paso |
Alchemy |
Laco Villanueva |
|
A-38 |
, |
|
, |
A-39 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Open |
|
Spiegel, Jacob |
VKA |
Dawn Kabela |
Dawn Kabela |
|
A-39 |
Priego, Elijah |
|
Keith, Haley |
A-40 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Choreo |
|
Priego, Elijah |
El Paso |
Alchemy |
Laco Villanueva |
|
A-40 |
, |
|
, |
A-41 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
Open |
|
Brown, Evan |
Victoria |
VKA |
Dawn Kabela |
|
A-41 |
Jinks, Dylan |
|
Francisco, Mikayla |
A-42 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
Choreo |
|
Jinks, Dylan |
Houston |
SKA |
Bear Loebe |
|
A-42 |
Francisco, Mikayla |
|
Henderson, Sean |
A-43 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
Open |
|
Collins, Melissa |
Victoria |
VKA |
Dawn Kabela |
|
A-43 |
, |
|
, |
TRADITIONAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TRADITIONAL |
A-44 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Japanese |
|
Manning, Cody |
Laredo |
BearÕs Karate |
Vito Rodriguez |
|
A-44 |
Guerrero, Emma |
|
Manning, Kimberly |
A-45 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Int |
Japanese |
|
Hernandez, Abraham |
Laredo |
BearÕs Karate |
Vito Rodriguez |
|
A-45 |
Gomez, Julia |
|
Villarreal, Mia |
A-46 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Int |
Korean |
|
Delao, Alex |
El Paso |
Alchemy |
Laco Villanueva |
|
A-46 |
Gomez, Julia |
|
Caballero, Rosalinda |
A-48 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Korean |
|
Whaling, Evan |
San Antonio |
Retro Sport Karate |
T.J. Lopez |
|
A-48 |
Flores, Ailani |
|
Vidaurri, Dillon |
A-49 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Int |
Japanese |
|
Cardenas, Kira |
Edna |
Zen |
Luis Jimenez |
|
A-49 |
Vela, Joel |
|
, |
A-50 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Int |
Korean |
|
Charles, Nicholas |
Victoria |
VKA |
Dawn Kabela |
|
A-50 |
Vasquez, Jorge |
|
Park, David |
A-51 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Japanese |
|
Guzman, Madaline |
Houston |
NCMA |
Lee Ordonio |
|
A-51 |
Natera, Robert |
|
Escobedo, Chris |
A-52 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Korean |
|
Jaster, Floyd |
Victoria |
VKA |
Dawn Kabela |
|
A-52 |
Boothe, Quincy |
|
Cox, Sierra |
A-53 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Japanese |
|
Gomez, Enrique |
Laredo |
BearÕs |
Vito Rodriguez |
|
A-53 |
, |
|
, |
A-54 |
11- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Korean |
|
Hronek, Jason |
Bryan |
Davila Kickstart |
Rommel Gargoles |
|
A-54 |
Spiegel, Jacob |
|
Brady, Hunter |
A-55 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Jap/Kor |
|
Barreiro, Mason |
Bryan |
Davila Kickstart |
Rommel Gargoles |
|
A-55 |
Ruffino, Louis |
|
Lipscomb, May |
A-56 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Int |
Japanese |
|
Gomez, Christopher |
El Paso |
Alchemy |
Laco Villanueva |
|
A-56 |
Trejo, Dallas |
|
Gotcher, Curtis |
A-57 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Int |
Korean |
|
Trejo, Dallas |
Bryan |
Davila Kickstart |
Rommel Gargoles |
|
A-57 |
Gomez, Christopher |
|
Brady, Parker |
A-58 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Japanese |
|
Rodriguez, Jarenny |
Laredo |
VIMA |
R. Villarreal |
|
A-58 |
Aguilar, Danielson |
|
Morales, Rebekah |
A-59 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Korean |
|
Rosales, Oscar |
Houston |
SKA |
Bear Loebe |
|
A-59 |
Guillen, Markus |
|
Castaneda, Brandon |
A-60 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Nov-Int |
Soft/Kenpo |
|
Gomez, Christopher |
El Paso |
Alchemy |
Laco Villanueva |
|
A-60 |
, |
|
, |
A-61 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Soft/Kenpo |
|
Natera, Robert |
El Paso |
Alchemy |
Laco Villanueva |
|
A-61 |
, |
|
, |
A-62 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
Japanese |
|
Garza, Rylan |
Houston |
Kickstart |
Jason Holmez |
|
A-62 |
Calderon, Christian |
|
Al-Tawrah, Shadi |
A-63 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
Korean |
|
Zapata, Ronny |
Houston |
ESSMA |
Ed Saenz |
|
A-63 |
Francisco, Mikayla |
|
Jumamil, Jillian |
A-64 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
Soft/Kenpo |
|
Zapata, Ronny |
Houston |
ESSMA |
Ed Saenz |
|
A-64 |
, |
|
, |
A-65 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
Nov-Int |
Jap/Kor |
|
Pomeroy, Aaron |
Magnolia |
Dojo Expert |
Tommy Cronch |
|
A-65 |
Beard, Adam |
|
, |
A-66 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Jap/Kor |
|
Uribe, Juan |
Houston |
SKA |
Bear Loebe |
|
A-66 |
, |
|
, |
A-67 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
Japanese |
|
Gargoles, Rommel |
Bryan |
Davila Kickstart |
Rommel Gargoles |
|
A-67 |
Bustamante, Alfredo |
|
Villanueva, Clarissa |
A-68 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
Korean |
|
Gargoles, Rommel |
Bryan |
Davila Kickstart |
Rommel Gargoles |
|
A-68 |
Villanueva, Marco |
|
Villanueva, Clarissa |
A-69 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
Soft/Kenpo |
|
Perez, Yarsi |
Houston |
Kckstart |
Jason Holmes |
|
A-69 |
, |
|
, |
WEAPONS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WEAPONS |
CONTEMPORARY - Creative (no music) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONTEMPORARY - Creative (no music) |
A-71 |
7- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Flores, Aleksander |
McAllen |
Team Tiger |
Clarissa Villanueva |
|
A-71 |
Nacim, Vanzandt |
|
Green, Sarabeth |
A-72 |
8-11 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Hronek, Jason |
Bryan |
Davila Kickstart |
Rommel Gargoles |
|
A-72 |
Spiegel, Jacob |
|
Miller, Hannah |
A-73 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Gomez, Julia |
El Paso |
Alchemy |
Laco Villanueva |
|
A-73 |
Cantu, Ricky |
|
Aguilar, Damian |
A-74 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Quintero, Xaden |
Houston |
SKA |
Bear Loebe |
|
A-74 |
Guiler, Devan |
|
, |
A-75 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Gonzalez, Chris |
Victoria |
VKA |
Dawn Kabela |
|
A-75 |
Cardenas, Kira |
|
Bonilla, Carlos |
A-76 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Jaster, Floyd |
Victoria |
VKA |
Dawn Kabela |
|
A-76 |
Cox, Sierra |
|
Morandi, Daniel |
A-77 |
11- |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Henderson, Sean |
Houston |
SKA |
Bear Loebe |
|
A-77 |
Francisco, Mikayla |
|
Brown, Evan |
A-78 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Lipscomb, Max |
Bryan |
Davila Kickstart |
Rommel Gargoles |
|
A-78 |
Past, Eva |
|
Ruffino, Louis |
A-79 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Brady, Parker |
Bryan |
Davila Kickstart |
Rommel Gargoles |
|
A-79 |
Gomez, Christopher |
|
Trejo, Dallas |
A-80 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Guillen, Markus |
Houston |
SKA |
Bear Loebe |
|
A-80 |
Vasquez, Jacob |
|
Cruz, oseph |
A-81 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Al-Tawrah, Shadi |
Houston |
SKA |
Bear Loebe |
|
A-81 |
Garza, Rylan |
|
Jinks, Dylan |
A-83 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Gonzalez, Sofia |
Edna |
Zen |
Luis Jimenez |
|
A-83 |
, |
|
, |
A-84 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Conkel, Tim |
Victoria |
VKA |
Tim Conkel |
|
A-84 |
Brett, Andy |
|
Villanueva, Marco |
CONTEMPORARY - Musical |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONTEMPORARY - Musical |
A-85 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Int |
Open |
|
Gomez, Julia |
El Paso |
Alchemy |
Laco Villanueva |
|
A-85 |
Cantu, Ricky |
|
Aguilar, Damian |
A-86 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Open |
|
Williams, Jaydon |
Rosharon |
Natural Talent |
Willie Hicks |
|
A-86 |
Quintero, Xaden |
|
Glasper, Nasir |
A-87 |
10-17 |
(m/f) |
Int |
Open |
|
Charles, Nicholas |
Victoria |
VKA |
Dawn Kabela |
|
A-87 |
Gomez, Christopher |
|
Gonzalez, Chris |
A-88 |
10-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Open |
|
Natera, Robert |
El Paso |
Alchemy |
Laco Villanueva |
|
A-88 |
Cox, Sierra |
|
Escobedo, Chris |
A-89 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Open |
|
Spiegel, Jacob |
Victoria |
VKA |
Dawn Kabela |
|
A-89 |
Keith, Haley |
|
Guevara, Felix |
A-91 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Int |
Choreo |
|
Gomez, Christopher |
El Paso |
Alchemy |
LacoVillanueva |
|
A-91 |
Elizondo, Christian |
|
Charles, Nicholas |
A-92 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Choreo |
|
Cox, Sierra |
Houston |
SKA |
Bear Loebe |
|
A-92 |
Jaster, Floyd |
|
Benoit, Tom |
A-93 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
Open |
|
Jinks, Dylan |
Houston |
SKA |
Bear Loebe |
|
A-93 |
Brown, Evan |
|
Garza, Rylan |
A-93 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
Open |
|
Jinks, Dylan |
Houston |
SKA |
Bear Loebe |
|
A-93 |
Garza, Rylan |
|
Francisco, Mikayla |
A-95 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
Open |
|
Gonzalez, Sofia |
|
Zen |
Luis Jimenez |
|
A-95 |
, |
|
, |
TRADITIONAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TRADITIONAL |
A-96 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Nov-Int |
|
|
Trejo, Dallas |
Bryan |
Davila Kickstart |
Rommel Gargoles |
|
A-96 |
Gomez, Christopher |
|
Barreiro, Mason |
A-97 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Natera, Robert |
El Paso |
Alchemy |
Laco Villanueva |
|
A-97 |
, |
|
, |
A-98 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Calderon, Christian |
El Paso |
Alchemy |
Laco Villanueva |
|
A-98 |
Zapata, Ronny |
|
Nacim, Dante |
A-100 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Gargoles, Rommel |
Bryan |
Davila Kickstart |
Rommel Gargoles |
|
A-100 |
Bustamante, Alfredo |
|
, |
SELF DEFENSE (no musical) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SELF DEFENSE (no musical) |
A-103 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Annapragada, Akshaya |
Houston |
PTKO |
D. Pettway |
|
A-103 |
, |
|
, |
SPARRING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPARRING |
Point |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Point |
A-109 |
4- |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Manning, Cody |
Laredo |
BearÕs Karate |
Vito Rodriguez |
|
A-109 |
Smeberg, Daniel |
|
Woods, Dillon |
A-110 |
5 |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Fernandez, Mia |
Houston |
SKA |
Bear Loebe |
|
A-110 |
Hernandez, Michael |
|
Estrada, Sebastian |
A-111 |
6-7 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Guevara, Felix |
Edna |
Zen |
Luis Jimenez |
|
A-111 |
Nacim, Vanzandt |
|
Green, Sarabeth |
A-112 |
6-7 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Hernandez, Abraham |
Laredo |
BearÕs Karate |
Vito Rodriguez |
|
A-112 |
Lange, Zane |
|
Aguilar, Damian |
A-113 |
6-7 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Flores, Ailani |
Houston |
NCMA |
Lee Ordonio |
|
A-113 |
Glasper, Nasir |
|
Mejia, Juan |
A-114 |
8-9 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Castillo, Aaron |
Houston |
NCMA |
Lee Ordonio |
|
A-114 |
Miller, Hannah |
|
Pizzano, Nico |
A-115 |
8-9 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Villareal, Mia |
Laredo |
Villareal |
Vilma |
|
A-115 |
Ramos, Jaden |
|
Gosie, Caleb |
A-116 |
8-9 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Williams, Jaydon |
Rosharon |
Natural Talent |
Willie Hicks |
|
A-116 |
Whaling, Evan |
|
Vidaurri, Dillon |
A-118 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Gomez, Enrique |
Laredo |
BearÕs Karate |
Vito Rodriguez |
|
A-118 |
Hronek, Jason |
|
Spiegel, Jacob |
A-119 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Berber, Kevin |
Houston |
NCMA |
Lee Ordonio |
|
A-119 |
Cardenas, Kira |
|
Charles, Nicholas |
A-120 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Natera, Robert |
El Paso |
Alchemy |
Laco Villanueva |
|
A-120 |
Cox, Sierra |
|
Vasquez, Ray |
A-121 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Brown, Evan |
Victoria |
VKA |
Dawn Kabela |
|
A-121 |
, |
|
, |
A-122 |
12-13 |
(m) |
Nov |
|
|
Carter, Thomas |
Bryan |
Davila Kickstart |
Rommel Gargoles |
|
A-122 |
Lipscomb, Marc |
|
Ruffin, Louis |
A-123 |
12-13 |
(m) |
Int |
|
|
Gomez, Christopher |
El Paso |
Alchemy |
Laco Villanueva |
|
A-123 |
Guillory, Xavier |
|
Riggins, JaQuan |
A-124 |
12-13 |
(m) |
Adv |
|
|
Howell, William |
Waco |
Family M.A. |
J. Londenberg |
|
A-124 |
Masquez, Jacob |
|
Guillen, Markus |
A-125 |
12-13 |
(m) |
BB |
|
|
Felipe, Leo |
Laredo |
BearÕs Karate |
Vito Rodriguez |
|
A-125 |
Watson, Ethan |
|
Garza, Rylan |
A-126 |
14-15 |
(m) |
Nov |
|
|
Pimentel, Jesus |
Bryan |
KSK |
Teddy Coleman |
|
A-126 |
, |
|
, |
A-127 |
14-15 |
(m) |
Int |
|
|
Monroe, P |
Houston |
SKA |
Bear Loebe |
|
A-127 |
Brady, Parker |
|
Gotchen, Curtis |
A-128 |
14-15 |
(m) |
Adv |
|
|
Rodriguez, Jerenny |
Laredo |
Villareal |
Vilma |
|
A-128 |
Diaz, Juan |
|
Riggins, Justin |
A-129 |
14-15 |
(m) |
BB |
|
|
Moreno, Isaac |
Laredo |
BearÕs Karate |
Vito Rodriguez |
|
A-129 |
Arenaz, Pablo |
|
Calderon, Christian |
A-130 |
16-17 |
(m) |
Nov |
|
|
Rangel, Emmanuel |
|
Red Dragon |
Gabriel Garcia |
|
A-130 |
, |
|
, |
A-131 |
16-17 |
(m) |
Int |
|
|
Pomeroy, Aaron |
Magnolia |
The Dojo |
Tommy Crouch |
|
A-131 |
Trejo, Dallas |
|
, |
A-132 |
16-17 |
(m) |
Adv |
|
|
Morales, Veronica |
Laredo |
VIMA |
Villarreal |
|
A-132 |
, |
|
, |
A-133 |
16-17 |
(m) |
BB |
|
|
Lara, Francisco |
|
Gipsy |
|
|
A-133 |
, |
|
, |
A-134 |
12-13 |
(f) |
Nov-Int |
|
|
Gotcher, Cheyenne |
Edna |
Zen |
Luis Jimenez |
|
A-134 |
Celeste, Eva |
|
Keith, Hayley |
A-136 |
12-14 |
(f) |
BB |
|
|
Brown, Ariyana |
Houston |
Mema |
Rommel Paul |
|
A-136 |
Rea, Genesis |
|
Conway, Daniella |
A-137 |
14-15 |
(f) |
Nov-Int |
|
|
Mann, Elzabeth |
Houston |
PTKO |
Dona Pettway |
|
A-137 |
Ruffino, Samantha |
|
, |
A-138 |
14-15 |
(f) |
Adv |
|
|
Rodriguez, Alexis |
Laredo |
VIKA |
Villareal |
|
A-138 |
Morales, Rebekah |
|
Casey, Taylor |
A-139 |
15-17 |
(f) |
BB |
|
|
Cyril, Aliyah |
Houston |
PTKO |
Doa Pettway |
|
A-139 |
Annapragada, Akshaya |
|
Perea, Karina |
A-140 |
16-17 |
(f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Madison, Jasmine |
Houston |
SKA |
Bear Loebe |
|
A-140 |
, |
|
, |
A-142 |
18+ |
(m) |
Nov Heavy |
|
|
Beard, Adam |
Victoria |
VKA |
Dawn Kabela |
|
A-142 |
, |
|
, |
A-144 |
18+ |
(m) |
Int Heavy |
|
|
Pozsga, Mark |
Waco |
FMAT |
James Londeberg |
|
A-144 |
Combs, Jason |
|
, |
A-145 |
18+ |
(m) |
Adv Light |
|
|
Roman, Ronni |
Houston |
SKA |
Bear Loebe |
|
A-145 |
, |
|
, |
A-146 |
18+ |
(m) |
Adv Heavy |
|
|
Uribe, Juan |
Houston |
SKA |
Bear Loebe |
|
A-146 |
, |
|
, |
A-147 |
18+ |
(m) |
BB Light |
|
|
Hicks, Willie |
Rosharon |
Natural Talent |
Regena Thompson |
|
A-147 |
Figueroa, Jose |
|
Rea, Jesus |
A-148 |
18+ |
(m) |
BB Heavy |
|
|
Cannon, Chad |
Austin |
New Era |
Wendy Ross |
|
A-148 |
Cyril, Douglas |
|
, |
A-150 |
18+ |
(f) |
Int |
|
|
Collins, Melissa |
Victoria |
VKA |
Dawn Kabela |
|
A-150 |
Rodriguez, Jazlyn |
|
, |
A-151 |
18+ |
(f) |
Adv |
|
|
Gonzalez, Sofia |
Edna |
Zen |
Luis Jimenez |
|
A-151 |
, |
|
, |
A-152 |
18+ |
(f) |
BB |
|
|
Guillen, Alyssa |
San Antonio |
Gipsy |
Ral Phuris |
|
A-152 |
Reese, Sheray |
|
Hendon, Cassie |
A-154 |
35+ |
(m) |
Adv |
|
|
Combs, Jason |
Katy |
GallioÕs |
Joseph Pruitt |
|
A-154 |
Pozsek, Mark |
|
, |
A-155 |
35+ |
(m) |
BB |
|
|
Walker, Hakim |
Houston |
Kickstart |
Jason Holmes |
|
A-155 |
Mosley, Tony |
|
Roberts, Norman |
A-157 |
8-/8-/8- |
(m/f) |
UBB |
|
|
, Alchemy |
El Paso |
Alchemy |
Laco Villanueva |
|
A-157 |
, SKA |
|
, |
A-158 |
9-11/12-14/15-17 |
(m) |
UBB |
|
|
, Alchemy |
El Paso |
Alchemy |
Laco Villanueva |
|
A-158 |
, |
|
, |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
, |
|
, |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 STATE CHAMPIONS
|
|
|
SECOND
PLACE
|
|
THIRD
PLACE
|
FORMS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FORMS |
CONTEMPORARY - Creative (no music) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONTEMPORARY - Creative (no music) |
|
|
Name |
City |
School |
Coach |
|
Div |
Name |
|
Name |
A-1 |
4- |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Wilson, Haper |
Herriman |
All Star Karate |
Darren Cox |
|
A-1 |
, |
|
, |
A-2 |
5 |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Black, Dylan |
Cedar City |
Kiai Karate |
Darren Cox |
|
A-2 |
Cole, Audrey |
|
, |
A-3 |
6-7 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Hyllested, Kieler |
Syracuse |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-3 |
Mickelsen, Isaac |
|
Johnson, Hayden |
A-4 |
6-7 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Rivera, Alex |
West Valley City |
Kiai Karate |
Gary Cox |
|
A-4 |
, |
|
, |
A-6 |
8-9 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Hipolito, Brielle |
Syracuse |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-6 |
Lovan, Emma |
|
, |
A-7 |
8-9 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Harward, Kole |
Clinton |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-7 |
Crook, Matthew |
|
, |
A-9 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Byerly, Dennis |
Clinton |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-9 |
McDonald, Alec |
|
, |
A-10 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Lovan, Makayla |
Syracuse |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-10 |
Mulcahy, Riey |
|
, |
A-11 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Fitzgerald, Jon |
Parowan |
Kiai Karate |
Carol Cox |
|
A-11 |
, |
|
, |
A-14 |
12-13 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Wandtke, Bryalin |
Herriman |
All Star Karate |
Darren Cox |
|
A-14 |
, |
|
, |
A-17 |
14-17 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Bekmezian, Chad |
Herriman |
All Star Karate |
Darren Cox |
|
A-17 |
, |
|
, |
A-19 |
14-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
White, Sierra |
Parowan |
Kiai Karate |
Carol Cox |
|
A-19 |
, |
|
, |
A-23 |
18+ |
(m) |
BB |
|
|
Jensen, Corum |
Salt Lake City |
All Star Karate |
Darren Cox |
|
A-23 |
, |
|
, |
A-26 |
18+ |
(f) |
BB |
|
|
Healy, Laurie |
Sandy |
Kiai Karate |
Gary Cox |
|
A-26 |
, |
|
, |
A-27 |
35+ |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Schramm, Jeremy |
Farmington |
Valor Academy |
Brenda Flander |
|
A-27 |
, |
|
, |
CONTEMPORARY - Musical |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONTEMPORARY - Musical |
A-32 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Int |
Open |
|
Harward, Kole |
Clinton |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-32 |
Strickland, Kohlter |
|
Rivera, Alex |
A-33 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Int |
Choreo |
|
Harward, Kole |
Clinton |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-33 |
, |
|
, |
A-35 |
10-17 |
(m/f) |
Int |
Open |
|
Coleman, Michael |
Cedar City |
Diversity |
Dein Beatty |
|
A-35 |
McKendrick, Taylor |
|
Lovan, Makayla |
A-36 |
10-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Open |
|
Carter, Matthew |
Cedar City |
Diversity |
Deon Beatty |
|
A-36 |
Ames, Ambrosia |
|
White, Sierra |
A-37 |
10-17 |
(m/f) |
Int |
Choreo |
|
Fillman, Linsey |
Cedar City |
Diversity |
Deon Beatty |
|
A-37 |
Lovan, Makayla |
|
, |
A-38 |
10-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Choreo |
|
White, Sierra |
Parowan |
Kiai Karate |
Carol Cox |
|
A-38 |
Fitzgerald, Jon |
|
, |
A-39 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Open |
|
Byerly, Denis |
Clinton |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-39 |
Lovan, Emma |
|
Mickelsen, Isaac |
A-40 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Choreo |
|
Hipolito, Brielle |
Syracuse |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-40 |
Lovan, Emma |
|
Byerly, Dennis |
A-42 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
Choreo |
|
Lopez, Fernando |
Cedar City |
Diversity |
Deon Beatty |
|
A-42 |
, |
|
, |
TRADITIONAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TRADITIONAL |
A-44 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Japanese |
|
Lovan, Emma |
Syracuse |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-44 |
Hipolito, Brielle |
|
Flowers, Cody |
A-45 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Int |
Japanese |
|
Stickland, Kohlter |
Layton |
Evolution |
Jeff Price |
|
A-45 |
Harward, Kole |
|
Graves, Cameron |
A-46 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Int |
Korean |
|
Harward, Kole |
Clinton |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-46 |
Crane, Carter |
|
Parry, Hunter |
A-48 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Korean |
|
Cole, Lucy |
Sandy |
All Star Karate |
Darren Cox |
|
A-48 |
, |
|
, |
A-49 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Int |
Japanese |
|
Byerly, Skye |
Clinton |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-49 |
Lovan, Makayla |
|
Coleman, Michael |
A-50 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Int |
Korean |
|
Lovan, Makayla |
Syracuse |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-50 |
Coleman, Michael |
|
, |
A-51 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Japanese |
|
Ames, Ambrosia |
Cedar City |
Diversity |
Deon Beatty |
|
A-51 |
, |
|
, |
A-52 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Korean |
|
Ames, Ambrosia |
Cedar City |
Diversity |
Deon Beatty |
|
A-52 |
, |
|
, |
A-53 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Japanese |
|
Byerly, Dennis |
Clinton |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-53 |
, |
|
, |
A-54 |
11- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Korean |
|
Hipolito, Brielle |
Syracuse |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-54 |
Byerly, Dennis |
|
Lovan, Emma |
A-56 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Int |
Japanese |
|
Fillman, Lindsey |
Cedar City |
Diversity |
Deon Beatty |
|
A-56 |
Fillman, Laura |
|
, |
A-57 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Int |
Korean |
|
Fillman, Laura |
Cedar City |
Diversity |
Deon Beatty |
|
A-57 |
Fillman, Laura |
|
, |
A-58 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Japanese |
|
Crook, Matthew |
South Jordan |
All Star Karate |
Darren Cox |
|
A-58 |
Brookins, Jr |
|
, |
A-59 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Korean |
|
Carter, Matthew |
Cedar City |
Diversity |
Deon Beatty |
|
A-59 |
Rawson, Kiley |
|
, |
A-60 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Nov-Int |
Soft/Kenpo |
|
Fillman, Lindsey |
Cedar City |
Diversity |
Deon Beatty |
|
A-60 |
Orme, Zach |
|
McKendrick, Taylor |
A-61 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Soft/Kenpo |
|
McBride, Parker |
Riverton |
All Star Karate |
Darren Cox |
|
A-61 |
Brookins, Jr |
|
White, Sierra |
A-63 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
Korean |
|
Lopez, Fernando |
Cedar City |
Diversity |
Deon Beatty |
|
A-63 |
Cole, Nathan |
|
, |
A-63 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
Korean |
|
Beatty, Drew |
Cedar City |
Diversity |
Deon Beatty |
|
A-63 |
Hedrick, Olivia |
|
Guy, Jason |
A-64 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
Soft/Kenpo |
|
Hedrick, Olivia |
Cedar City |
Diversity |
Deon Beatty |
|
A-64 |
Beatty, Drew |
|
Cole, Nathan |
A-65 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
Nov-Int |
Jap/Kor |
|
Root, Ian |
Layton |
Valor Academy |
Brenda Flanders |
|
A-65 |
, |
|
, |
A-67 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
Japanese |
|
Bright, Skyler |
Clinton |
SkyÕs Old School |
Darren Cox |
|
A-67 |
Jensen, Corum |
|
, |
A-68 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
Korean |
|
Bright, Skyler |
Clinton |
SkyÕs Old School |
Skyler Brightt |
|
A-68 |
, |
|
, |
A-69 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
Soft/Kenpo |
|
HEALY, LAURIE |
SANDY |
Kiai Karate |
Gary Cox |
|
A-69 |
Jensen, Corum |
|
Bright, Skyler |
A-70 |
35+ |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
Jap/Kor |
|
Schramm, Jeremy |
Farmington |
Valor Academy |
Brenda Flanders |
|
A-70 |
, |
|
, |
WEAPONS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WEAPONS |
CONTEMPORARY - Creative (no music) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONTEMPORARY - Creative (no music) |
A-71 |
7- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Hyllested, Kieler |
Syracuse |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-71 |
Mickelsen, Isaac |
|
Johnson, Hayden |
A-72 |
8-11 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Hipolito, Brielle |
Syracuse |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-72 |
Byerly, Dennis |
|
Lovan, Emma |
A-73 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Harward, Kole |
Clinton |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-73 |
Rivera, Alex |
|
, |
A-75 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Byerly, Skye |
Clinton |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-75 |
Lovan, Makayla |
|
Mulcahy, Riley |
A-76 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Gustin, Bryan |
South Jordan |
All Star Karate |
Darren Cox |
|
A-76 |
Fitzgerald, Jon |
|
, |
A-80 |
12-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Rawson, Kiley |
Clearfield |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-80 |
White, Sierra |
|
Brookins, Jr |
A-84 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Jensen, Corum |
Salt Lake City |
All Star Karate |
Darren Cox |
|
A-84 |
, |
|
, |
CONTEMPORARY - Musical |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONTEMPORARY - Musical |
A-85 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Int |
Open |
|
Harward, Kole |
Clinton |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-85 |
Rivera, Alex |
|
Delis, Aspen |
A-86 |
9- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Open |
|
Christensen, Jeremy |
Sandy |
All Star Karate |
Darren Cox |
|
A-86 |
Cole, Lucy |
|
, |
A-87 |
10-17 |
(m/f) |
Int |
Open |
|
Byerly, Skye |
Clinton |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-87 |
Lovan, Makayla |
|
Weber, Dakota |
A-88 |
10-17 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Open |
|
Gustin, Bryan |
South Jordan |
All Star Karate |
Darren Cox |
|
A-88 |
White, Sierra |
|
Fitzgerald, John |
A-89 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Open |
|
Byerly, Dennis |
Clinton |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-89 |
Simpson, Tobey |
|
Lovan, Emma |
A-90 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
Choreo |
|
Hipolito, Brielle |
Syracuse |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-90 |
Byerly, Dennis |
|
Lovan, Emma |
A-91 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Int |
Choreo |
|
Byerly, Skye |
Clinton |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-91 |
Lovan, Makayla |
|
Mitchell, Alyssa |
A-92 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
Choreo |
|
White, Sierra |
Parowan |
Kiai Karate |
Carol Cox |
|
A-92 |
Rawson, Kiley |
|
Brookins, Jr |
A-93 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
Open |
|
Cole, Nathan |
Sandy |
All Star Karate |
Darren Cox |
|
A-93 |
, |
|
, |
TRADITIONAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TRADITIONAL |
A-96 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Nov-Int |
|
|
Byerly, Skye |
Clinton |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-96 |
Fillman, Lindsey |
|
Fillman, Laura |
A-97 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Ames, Ambrosia |
Cedar City |
Diversity |
Deon Beatty |
|
A-97 |
OÕNeill, Noah |
|
Carter, Matthew |
A-98 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Hedrick, Olivia |
Cedar City |
Diversity |
Deon Beatty |
|
A-98 |
, |
|
, |
A-100 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Bright, Skyler |
Clinton |
SkyÕs Old School |
Skyler Bright |
|
A-100 |
Bright, Skyler |
|
Jensen, Corum |
SELF DEFENSE (no musical) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SELF DEFENSE (no musical) |
A-101 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Byerly, Dennis |
Clinton |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-101 |
Mickelsen, Isaac |
|
Flowers, Cody |
A-102 |
17- |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Fitzgerald, Jon |
Parowan |
Kiai Karate |
Carol Cox |
|
A-102 |
White, Sierra |
|
Jenkins, Cameron |
A-103 |
17- |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Guy, Jasn |
Cedar City |
Diversity |
Deon Beatty |
|
A-103 |
Beatty, Drew |
|
, |
A-105 |
18+ |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Jensen, Corum |
Salt Lake City |
All Star Karate |
Darren Cox |
|
A-105 |
, |
|
, |
BREAKING (no music - no seeding) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BREAKING (no music - no seeding) |
A-108 |
All |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Bright, Skyler |
Clinton |
|
Skyler Bright |
|
A-108 |
, |
|
, |
SPARRING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPARRING |
Point |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Point |
A-109 |
4- |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Wilson, Harper |
Herriman |
All Star |
Darren Cox |
|
A-109 |
Anthon, Tyler |
|
Porter, Caydence |
A-110 |
5 |
(m/f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Nichols, Kaden |
Farmington |
Valor Academy |
Brenda Flanders |
|
A-110 |
Sellers, Kayven |
|
, Dylan Black |
A-111 |
6-7 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Hyllested, Kieler |
Syracuse |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-111 |
McBride, Talon |
|
Johnson, Hayden |
A-112 |
6-7 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Kelker, Madison |
Syracuse |
Evolution |
Jeff Price |
|
A-112 |
Rivera, Alex |
|
, |
A-113 |
6-7 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Christensen, Jeremy |
Sandy |
All Star Karate |
Darren Cox |
|
A-113 |
, |
|
, |
A-114 |
8-9 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Prestwich, Avram |
Bountiful |
Valor Academy |
Brenda Flanders |
|
A-114 |
Canick, Kaden |
|
Anthon, Tara |
A-115 |
8-9 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Stickland, Kohlter |
Layton |
Evolution |
Jeff Price |
|
A-115 |
Harward, Koe |
|
, N |
A-116 |
8-9 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
Cole, Lucy |
Sandy |
All Star Karate |
Darren Cox |
|
A-116 |
, |
|
, |
A-118 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Nov |
|
|
Wilcox, Joey |
Riverton |
All Star Karate |
Darren Cox |
|
A-118 |
Byerly, Dennis |
|
Flint, Adam |
A-119 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Int |
|
|
Lovan, Makayla |
Syracuse |
Pinnacle |
Mike Tobin |
|
A-119 |
Mulcany, Riley |
|
Miller, Hayden |
A-120 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
Adv |
|
|
McBride, Parker |
Riverton |
All Star Karate |
Darren Cox |
|
A-120 |
Ames, Ambrosia |
|
Gustin, Bryan |
A-121 |
10-11 |
(m/f) |
BB |
|
|
Guy, Jason |
Cedar City |
Diversity |
Deon Beatty |
|
A-121 |
, |
|
, |
A-122 |
12-13 |
(m) |
Nov |
|
|
Orme, Zach |
Sandy |
All Star Karate |
Darren Cox |
|
A-122 |
Schramm, Bronwom |
|
Law, Canon |
A-123 |
12-13 |
(m) |
Int |
|
|
McKendrick, Taylor |
Sal Lake City |
Kiai Karate |
Gary Cox |
|
A-123 |
, |
|
, |
A-124 |
12-13 |
(m) |
Adv |
|
|
Oneill, Noah |
Sandy |
All Star Karate |
Darren Cox |
|
A-124 |
, |
|
, |
A-125 |
12-13 |
(m) |
BB |
|
|
Cole, Nathan |
Sandy |
All Star Karate |
Darren Cox |
|
A-125 |
Christensen, Jake |
|
, |
A-126 |
14-15 |
(m) |
Nov |
|
|
Anthon, Colton |
Ogden |
SkyÕs Old School |
Skyler Bright |
|
A-126 |
, |
|
, |
A-128 |
14-15 |
(m) |
Adv |
|
|
Carter, Matthew |
Cedar City |
Diversity |
Deon Beatty |
|
A-128 |
, |
|
, |
A-133 |
16-17 |
(m) |
BB |
|
|
Fullmer, Damian |
Clearfield |
Evolution |
Jeff Price |
|
A-133 |
Lopez, Fernando |
|
, |
A-134 |
12-13 |
(f) |
Nov-Int |
|
|
Wandtke, Braylin |
Herriman |
All Star Karate |
Darren Cox |
|
A-134 |
Fillam, Laura |
|
Anthon, Ashley |
A-136 |
12-14 |
(f) |
BB |
|
|
Hedrick, Olivia |
Cedar City |
Diversity |
Deon Beatty |
|
A-136 |
, |
|
, |
A-137 |
14-15 |
(f) |
Nov-Int |
|
|
Mitchell, Alyssa |
Herriman |
All Star Karate |
Darren Cox |
|
A-137 |
, |
|
, |
A-138 |
14-15 |
(f) |
Adv |
|
|
White, Sierra |
Parowan |
Kiai Karate |
Carol Cox |
|
A-138 |
, |
|
, |
A-139 |
15-17 |
(f) |
BB |
|
|
Beatty, Drew |
Cedar City |
Diversity |
Deon Beatty |
|
A-139 |
, |
|
, |
A-140 |
16-17 |
(f) |
Nov-Adv |
|
|
Fillman, Lindsey |
Cedar City |
Diversity |
Deon Beatty |
|
A-140 |
, |
|
, |
A-141 |
18+ |
(m) |
Nov Light |
|
|
Root, Ian |
Layton |
Valor Academy |
Brenda Flanders |
|
A-141 |
, |
|
, |
A-147 |
18+ |
(m) |
BB Light |
|
|
Jensen, Corum |
Salt Lake City |
All Star Karate |
Darren Cox |
|
A-147 |
, |
|
, |
A-148 |
18+ |
(m) |
BB Heavy |
|
|
Bright, Skyler |
Clinton |
SkyÕs Old School |
Skyler Bright |
|
A-148 |
, |
|
, |
A-150 |
18+ |
(f) |
Int |
|
|
Young, Robyn |
Farmington |
Valor Academy |
Brenda Flanders |
|
A-150 |
, |
|
, |
A-152 |
18+ |
(f) |
BB |
|
|
Healy, Laurie |
Sandy |
Kiai Karate |
Gary Cox |
|
A-152 |
, |
|
, |
A-153 |
35+ |
(m) |
Nov |
|
|
Schramm, Jeremy |
Farmington |
Valor Academy |
Brenda Flanders |
|
A-153 |
, |
|
, |
A-155 |
35+ |
(m) |
BB |
|
|
Hansen, Mike |
Magna |
Tony Martinez Karate |
Tony Martinez |
|
A-155 |
Smith, Ronald |
|
, |
Teams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams |
A-157 |
8-/8-/8- |
(m/f) |
UBB |
|
|
, All Star |
Draper |
All Star Karate |
Darren Cox |
|
A-157 |
, Pinnacle |
|
, All Star |
A-158 |
9-11/12-14/15-17 |
(m) |
UBB |
|
|
, All Star |
Daraper |
All Star Karate |
Darren Cox |
|
A-158 |
, All Star |
|
, |
|
|