FORMS GRAND CHAMPIONS |
Junior Contemporary |
Jose Ojeda |
Junior Traditional |
Brandon Aquino |
Adult Traditional |
Rochelle Aquino |
|
|
SPARRING GRAND CHAMPIONS |
Mens Sparring |
Womens Sparring |
Marissa Mayer |
Senior Mens Sparring |
Paul Mendoza |
|
|
FORMS DIVISIONAL WINNERS |
CONTEMPORARY |
|
Junior Hard Creative 11- |
Mia Salom |
Junior Hard Creative 12-17 |
Marcos Romero |
Junior Hard Choreo Muscal |
Marcos Romero |
Junior Hard Open Musical |
Ernesto Murillo |
Mens Hard creative |
Rahman McCredie |
Adult Hard Choreo Musical |
Jose Daniel Ojeda |
|
|
TRADITIONAL |
|
Junior Japanese/Okinawan 11- |
Brandon Aquino |
Junior Japanese/Okinawan 12-14 |
Emily Hemmering |
Junior Japanese/Okinawan 15-17 |
Christina Gray |
Junior Kenpo/Kajukenbo |
Emily Hemmering |
Junior Korean 11- |
Bryce Wu |
Junior Korean 12-14 |
Aaron Williams |
Junior Korean 15-17 |
Matthew Recinos |
Adult Japanese/Okinawan |
Rochelle Aquino |
Adult Kenpo/Kajukenbo |
Max Trujillo |
Adult Korean |
July Robles |
Senior Hard |
Rochelle Aquino |
|
|
TEAM |
|
Team Forms |
Rochelle & Brandon Aquino |
|
|
WEAPONS DIVISIONAL WINNERS |
CONTEMPORARY |
|
Junior Creative |
Marcos Romero |
Junior Choreo Musical |
Marcos Romero |
Junior Open Musical |
Ernesto Murillo |
Adult Hard Creative |
Rahman McCreadie |
Adult Hard Choreo Musical |
Mikel Recinos |
Womens Hard Creative |
Rahman McCreadie |
Senior Hard |
Ervic Aquino |
|
|
TRADITIONAL |
|
Junior Hard |
Brandon?Aquino |
Adult Hard |
Ervic Aquino |
|
|
SPARRING DIVISIONAL WINNERS |
POINT |
|
Junior 11- Fly |
Andres Ybarra |
Junior 11- Heavy |
Osvaldo Arellano |
Boys 12-14 Light |
Wilhen Jorge |
Boys 12-14 Heavy |
Bobby Seronio |
Boys 15-17 Light |
Alejandro Murrieta |
Boys 15-17 Heavy |
Antonio Chavez |
Girls 12-17 Feather |
Alexis Bonifacio |
Girls 15-17 |
Karla Hernandez |
Mens Light |
Max Trujillo |
Mens Middle |
Alex Arceo |
Mens Heavy |
Anthony Yadao |
Mens Super Heavy |
Tyler Crowley |
Womens |
Marissa Mayer |
Senior Mens |
Paul Mendoza |
Senior Mens 45+ |
Troy Whaley |
|
|
CONTINUOUS |
|
Junior 11- Light |
Austin Huff |
Junior 11- Heavy |
Rafael Garcia |
Boys 12-14 Light |
Wilhen Jorge |
Boys 15-17 Light |
Julian Salas |
Boys 15-17 Heavy |
Anthony Huff |
Girls 12-17 Feather |
Priscilla Ploszaj |
Girls 12-17 Light |
Sara Ploszaj |
Mens Light |
Herald Rosales |
Womens |
Shelby Watson |
|
|
TEAM |
|
Boys |
Castro Team |