FORMS GRAND CHAMPIONS |
Junior Contemporary |
John Destefano |
Junior Traditional |
Ronnie Zapata |
Adult Contemporary |
Bear Loebe |
Adult Traditional |
Rommel Gargoles |
|
|
SPARRING GRAND CHAMPIONS |
Mens Sparring |
Willie Galvan |
Womens Sparring |
Regena Thompson |
Senior Mens |
Derrick Wilson |
|
|
FORMS DIVISIONAL WINNERS |
CONTEMPORARY |
|
Junior Hard Creative 9- |
Evan Brown |
Junior Hard Creative 10-11 |
John Destefano |
Junior Hard Creative 12-14 |
Dylan Jinks |
Junior Hard Creative 15-17 |
Elvin Nunez |
Boys Hard Choreo Musical 11- |
John Destefano |
Boys Hard Choreo Musical 12-14 |
Dylan Jinks |
Boys Choreo Musical 15-17 |
Drake Pousson |
Junior Hard Open Musical |
Dylan Jinks |
Girls Hard Creative 11- |
Diane Nunez |
Girls Hard Creative 12-14 |
Ariel Casas |
Mens Hard Creative |
Bear Loebe |
Adult Hard Choreo Musical |
Bear Loebe |
Adult Hard Open Musical |
Bear Loebe |
Adult Soft |
Rommel Gargoles |
Senior Mens Hard |
Mike Palomo |
Senior Womens Hard |
Dennie Palomo |
|
|
TRADITIONAL |
|
Junior Japanese/Okinawan 11- |
Rylan Garza |
Junior Japanese/Okinawan 12-14 |
Krimsen Knowles |
Junior Japanese/Okinawan 15-17 |
Drake Pousson |
Junior Kenpo/Kajukenbo 11- |
Ronny Zapata |
Junior Korean 11- |
Rylan Garza |
Junior Korean 12-14 |
Alan Perez |
Junior Korean 15-17 |
Elvin Nunez |
Mens Japanese/Okinwan |
Rommel Gargoles |
Adult Chinese |
Moriah Chatman |
Womens Japanese Okinawan |
Bear Loebe |
Womens Korean |
Moriah Chatman |
Senior Hard |
Mike Palomo |
Senior Hard 45+ |
Mike Palomo |
|
|
TEAM |
|
Team Forms |
Jessica Hernandez |
|
|
WEAPONS DIVISIONAL WINNERS |
CONTEMPORARY |
|
Junior Creative 11- |
John Destefano |
Junior Creative 12-14 |
Dylan Jinks |
Junior Creative 15-17 |
Hugo Marroquin |
Junior Hard Choreo Musical 11- |
John Destefano |
Junior Hard Choreo Musical 12-14 |
Dylan Jinks |
Junior Hard Choreo Musical 15-17 |
Drake Pousson |
Junior Open Musical |
Dylan Jinks |
Girls Creative 12-14 |
Ariel Casas |
Mens Hard Creative |
Joseph Pruiett |
Adult Hard Choreo Musical |
Andy Brett |
Adult Soft |
Rommel Gargoles |
|
|
TRADITIONAL |
|
Junior Hard 11- |
Ronny Zapata |
Junior Hard 12-14 |
Krimsen Knowles |
Junior Hard 15-17 |
Drake Pousson |
Adult Hard |
Alfredo Bustamante |
|
|
SELF DEFENSE DIVISIONAL WINNERS |
CONTEMPORARY |
|
Junior Choreo Fight |
Sean Henderson |
Adult Chroreo Fight |
Bear Loebe |
|
|
SPARRING DIVISIONAL WINNERS |
POINT |
|
Junior 11- Fly |
|
Junior 11- Light |
Evan Brown |
Junior 11- Middle |
Rylan Garza |
Junior 11- Heavy |
Ronny Zapata |
Boys 12-14 Light |
Joshua Ocampo |
Boys 12-14 Middle |
Pablo Arenaz |
Boys 12-14 Heavy |
Reign Garza |
Boys 15-17 Light |
Elvin Nunez |
Boys 15-17 Middle |
Hugo Marroquin |
Boys 15-17 Heavy |
Rommel Paul |
Girls 12-14 Feather |
Ariel Casas |
Girls 12-14 Light |
Aliya Cyril |
Mens Fly |
Ashlon Smith |
Mens Feather |
Andy Brett |
Mens Light |
Ryan George |
Mens Middle |
Willie Hicks |
Mens Super Heavy |
Garret Lee |
Womens Feather |
Tristin Segler |
Womens Light |
Moriah Chatman |
Womens Middle |
Regena Thompson |
Senior Mens Light |
Derrick Wilson |
Senior Mens Heavy |
Ronald George Jr. |
Senior Womens |
Dennie Palomo |
Senior Mens 45+ |
Ronald George Jr. |
|
|
CONTINUOUS |
|
Junior 11- Light |
Evan Brown |
Junior 11- Heavy |
John Destefano |
Boys 12-14 Middle |
Pablo Arenaz |
Boys 12-14 Heavy |
Krimsen Knowles |
Girls 12-14 Feather |
Samantha Alvarado |
Girls 12-14 Light |
Akshaya Annapragada |
Mens Feather |
Ashlon Smith |
Mens Light Middle |
Ryan George |
Mens Super Heavy |
Matthew Cianciosi |
|
|
TEAM |
|
Boys |
Gallio |
Mens |
Gallio |
Adult Mixed |
Kickstart |